» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Computers for Beginners

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Computers for Beginners

by Margaret Stevens, Rebecca Treays

About this title: With the aid of diagrams, text and cartoons, this book describes the different components of a computer and explains how they work. It takes the reader from the basics of computer technology through to the latest developments, and shows how computers are vital to so many aspects of our lives.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides)

by Margaret Stevens

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides)

by Margaret Stevens

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Computer for Beginners used book

Computer for Beginners

by Stevens, M.

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides)

by Margaret Stevens

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides)

by Margaret Stevens

price: £1.24

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides)

by Margaret Stevens

price: £1.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides)

by Margaret Stevens

price: £2.00

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides)

by Margaret Stevens

price: £2.02

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides)

by Margaret Stevens

price: £2.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Computers for Beginners

by Stevens, Margaret, And Stephens, Margaret, And

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Educational Development Corporation Date Published: 03/1995 ISBN-13: 9780881107203 ISBN: 0881107204

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers for Beginners (Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Computer Guides)

by Stevens, Margaret; Treays, Rebecca; Chisholm, Jane

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edc Pub, Tulsa, Oklahoma, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers for Beginners (Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Computer Guides)

by Margaret Stevens, Rebecca Treays, Jane Chisholm

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edc Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Acceptable. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers for Beginners (Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Computer Guides)

by Jane Chisholm

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Edc Pub Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computers for Beginners (Osborne Computer Guides)

by Rebecca Treays, Margaret Stephens

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Educational Development Corporation Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780881107203 ISBN: 0881107204

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers for Beginners (Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Computer Guides)

by Margaret Stevens, Rebecca Treays, Jane Chisholm

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers for Beginners (Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Computer Guides)

by Margaret Stevens, Rebecca Treays, Jane Chisholm

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Computers for Beginners

by Stevens, Margaret, and Stephens, Margaret, and Treays, Rebecca

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Educational Development Corporation Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780881107203 ISBN: 0881107204

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Usborne Computer Guides (Hardcover). Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Computers for Beginners (Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Computer Guides)

by Margaret Stevens; Rebecca Treays; Jane Chisholm

price: £5.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edc Pub Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Like New. Overall clean and tight condition. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Computers for Beginners (Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Computer Guides)

by Margaret Stevens

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computers for Beginners (Osborne Computer Guides)

by Margaret Stephens, Rebecca Treays

price: £5.88

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Educational Development Corporat Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780881107203 ISBN: 0881107204

Description: Very Good. Inside & outside almost "Like New". Usual Ex-Library markings. Overal very good condition with mild to general shelf wear. At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Computers for Beginners (Osborne Computer Guides)

by Margaret Stephens, Rebecca Treays

price: £5.88

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Educational Development Corporat Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780881107203 ISBN: 0881107204

Description: Very Good. Usual Ex-Library markings. Overal very good condition with mild to general shelf wear. At McKenzie Michaels we strive to meet your needs and ship within 24 business hours by media mail. We are very competitive in pricing and confirm every order. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: McKenzie Michaels, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides)

by Stevens, Margaret

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 07/04/1994 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides)

by Stevens, Margaret

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 07/04/1994 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides) used book

Computers for Beginners (Usborne Computer Guides)

by Stevens, Margaret

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Usborne Publishing Ltd Date Published: 07/04/1994 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Usborne Computer Guides: Computers for Beginners used book

Usborne Computer Guides: Computers for Beginners

by Margaret Stevens; Rebecca Treays; Jane Chisholm

price: £6.81

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edc Pub Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9780746019849 ISBN: 074601984X

Description: Used-very good. Very Good tall softcover. Minor shelfwear. Clean, tight text. Next Day Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.