» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Conceptual Physics--A New Introduction to Your Environment

by Paul G Hewitt

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Conceptual Physics: a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Hewitt, Paul G

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3d ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1977

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. xi, 660 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics; a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Hewitt, Paul G

price: £18.76

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown, [Boston] Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. xiv, 558 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics--a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Paul G Hewitt

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316359696 ISBN: 0316359696

Description: 1981. Hardcover. 4th ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics--a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Paul G Hewitt

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316359696 ISBN: 0316359696

Description: 1981. Hardcover. 4th ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics--a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Paul G Hewitt

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316359696 ISBN: 0316359696

Description: 1981. Hardcover. 4th ed. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics...a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: £6.56

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780316359641 ISBN: 0316359645

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Non-Fiction Reference Synopsis: 660 pages. No dustcover. Written for students of introductory physics, this best-selling text offers students an upbeat, non-threatening overview of t... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics: a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: £9.53

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316359641 ISBN: 0316359645

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics: a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: £14.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316359641 ISBN: 0316359645

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Copyright 1977 hardcover//Bright and unmarked pages, tight binding, mild wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shootingstar Media, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics-a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: £14.34

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-Seventh Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Company Date Published: 1974

Description: Paul G. Hewitt. Fine + in None-As Issued jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A most exceptional copy. Read once if at all. Binding and covers are that tight. All clear and bright with high detail. Entire text is spotless. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Calebs Cove, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics: a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: £14.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston Date Published: 1974

Description: Hewitt, Paul G. Fair. No Jacket. Textbook. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 597 pages. Boards are scuffed with edgewear. Prior owner stamp on feb, light stains on end pages. The binding is cracking at title page and back hinge. Pages are clean, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics: a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: £15.68

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-VG-No dust jacket if issued-Book is clean-Some Illustrations-Index-556 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics: a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: £18.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition; Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown And Company Date Published: c1974

Description: B00071GCN6. Fair, marginalia and a small amount of underlining, end page name/address stamp. Sound binding. No jacket issued.; B&W Illustrations, photographs.; 597 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Vagabond Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics: a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Paul Hewitt

price: £19.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown Date Published: 1977

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual physics; a new introduction to your environment

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: £20.73

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2d ed.-. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1974

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Edges rubbed. ix, 597 p. : illus.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual physics: a new introduction to your environment

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: £20.73

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3d ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Little, Brown, Boston Date Published: 1977

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Edges rubbed. xi, 660 p. : ill.; 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Includes bibliographies and index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics: a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Paul G Hewitt

price: £21.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Ex-library. 1971. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics: a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Paul G Hewitt

price: £21.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1971. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. Cover is separating from binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics: a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Paul G Hewitt

price: £21.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: 1971. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics: a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Paul G. Hewitt

price: £27.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company, Boston Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd edition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CARLO BARONCINI, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Conceptual Physics--a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Paul G Hewitt

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316359696 ISBN: 0316359696

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Conceptual Physics--a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Paul G Hewitt

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316359696 ISBN: 0316359696

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Conceptual Physics--a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Paul G Hewitt

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316359696 ISBN: 0316359696

Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Conceptual Physics--a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Paul G Hewitt

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316359696 ISBN: 0316359696

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Conceptual Physics: a New Introduction to Your Environment

by Hewitt, Paul G.

price: £9.39

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780316359696 ISBN: 0316359696

Description: By Author. Nr. VG. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall, Oblong. Physics is the basic science; it is the foundation of chemistry, biology, and all disciplines ofscience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Faire, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Conceptual Physics a New Introduction to

by Hewitt, Paul G

price: £10.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: CITY COLLEGE OF SAN FRANCISCO ISBN-13: 9781135700263 ISBN: 1135700265

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?