Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Description: Very Good. 0517693100 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages light discoloration around edges//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780517693100ISBN:0517693100
Description: Good in Good Overall! jacket. Small mark on bottom of front board; Else Clean with no marks, damage, or labels; Good Overall! Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517693100ISBN:0517693100
Description: Great Condition in Great Condition jacket. HardCover, Great Condition, clean/unmarked textblock, notation on endpage, tight binding, some edge/jacket wear, from a private collection. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gramercy
Date Published: 3/7/2000
ISBN-13:9780517693100ISBN:0517693100
Description: Good. 0517693100 HARDCOVER, PAGES HAVE MODERATE TANNING, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARKS. read more
Edition: 13th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc., New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13:9780517693100ISBN:0517693100
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 352 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writing or marking. Not an Ex-Library book. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes over 200 illustrations and 4 Appendices. Revised Edition. read more
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 0517693100 DJ HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. COVER HAS ONLY VERY LIGHT EDGE WEAR IF ANY. PAGES HAVE ONLY VERY VERY LIGHT WEAR IF ANY. NATIVE NORTH AMERICAN. read more
Edition: Revised Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House/Wings, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517693100ISBN:0517693100
Description: Very Good+/Very Good + DJ/Very Good. 0-517-69310-0 352 pgs, With 200 black-and-white line drawings. Light edge wear. Text is clean of markings. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517693100ISBN:0517693100
Description: Bjorklund, Lorence F. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1994 Hard Cover., Wings Books. 352 pgs. Illustrated by Lorence F. Bjorklund. Owner notation Title Page. No other marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Red boards with title on spine. DJ very good with only hint of shelf wear. Illustrated with 200 black-and-white line drawings. A to Z reference work with more than 800 entries encompassing the history of the American Indians from the time of the discovery of America up to 1994 ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780517693100ISBN:0517693100
Description: Bjorklund, Lorence F. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1994 Hard Cover., Wings Books. 352 pgs. Illustrated by Lorence F. Bjorklund. Owner notation Title Page. No other marks, clean pgs, binding tight. Red boards with title on spine. DJ very good with only hint of shelf wear. Illustrated with 200 black-and-white line drawings. A to Z reference work with more than 800 entries encompassing the history of the American Indians from the time of the discovery of America up to 1994 ... read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wings Books, New York
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780517693100ISBN:0517693100
Description: Bjorklund, Lorence F. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dark red covers with gold lettering on spine, 352 pp., 200 b&w line drawing illustrations. Revised Edition. Includes an interesting section on The Indian Family Tree. A nice reference volume. read more
Description: Very Good++ in Near Fine jacket. For anyone interested in American Indians this looks like a helpful book. This is a very attractive maroone cover with gilt spine lettering hard back. The condition is Very Good++ with a Near Fine jacket. Revised Reprint Edition. This book has a very bright & clean cover with very good edges. The pages are tight, bright and unmarked. No names. This colorful jacket is also very clean & bright with nice edges. Only light shelf wear. 352 pages. read more
"This book provides a good overview of the American Indian. My children are able to use it as a resource for their school assignments. I strongly recommend the book."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.