» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989

by Paul Chadwick

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 (Concrete Complete Short Stories 1986-1989) used book

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 (Concrete Complete Short Stories 1986-1989)

by Paul Chadwick

price: £8.59

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781569711149 ISBN: 1569711143

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 used book

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989

by Chadwick, Paul

price: £8.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569711149 ISBN: 1569711143

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Ex-library. An acceptable used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Worn edges and corners. Binding somewhat weak and cracked. When you buy this item, you benefit the Timberland... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 (Concrete Complete Short Stories 1986-1989) used book

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 (Concrete Complete Short Stories 1986-1989)

by Paul Chadwick

price: £8.63

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Graphic No Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 12/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9781569711149 ISBN: 1569711143

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 (Concrete Complete Short Stories 1986-1989) new book

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 (Concrete Complete Short Stories 1986-1989)

by Chadwick, Paul

price: £10.44

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse ISBN-13: 9781569711149 ISBN: 1569711143

Description: New. 1569711143 New unread softcover with light edge and corner wear from shelf. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Elsie's Antiques, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989

by Chadwick, Paul

price: £16.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: later edition Binding: pb Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, OR Date Published: 1993

Description: VG/wraps. Shelfwear, fraying to bottom left edge at front, slightly bumped corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Friends Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 (Concrete Complete Short Stories 1986-1989) used book

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 (Concrete Complete Short Stories 1986-1989)

by Chadwick, Paul

price: £16.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dark Horse ISBN-13: 9781569711149 ISBN: 1569711143

Description: Good. 1569711143 Second Edition, 1995. Some creases. Moderately worn. Harlan Ellison is quoted on back cover as saying that Concrete is probably the best comic being published today by anyone, anywhere. Large (4to): > 9.75-12 inches tall. B/w comic book stories. 142 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Corner-Stone Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 used book

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989

by Chadwick, Paul

price: £19.19

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569711149 ISBN: 1569711143

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Concrete Complete Short Stories 1986-1989, 1. Audience: Young adult. The premise of Paul Chadwick's Concrete is a story that elevates the comics medium! a fascinating story... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 used book

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989

by Chadwick, Paul

price: £19.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Oregon Date Published: (1990)

Description: First edition. Octavo. Wrappers. Near fine with light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Between the Covers-Rare Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Concrete: Complete Short Stories, 1986-1989 used book

Concrete: Complete Short Stories, 1986-1989

by Chadwick, Paul

price: £23.52

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569711149 ISBN: 1569711143

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-Alternative. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 used book

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989

by Chadwick, Paul

price: £27.21

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, OR Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781569711149 ISBN: 1569711143

Description: Like New. 4to-9¾"-12" Tall. 142 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 (Concrete Complete Short Stories 1986-1989) used book

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 (Concrete Complete Short Stories 1986-1989)

by Paul Chadwick

price: £36.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781569711149 ISBN: 1569711143

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Concrete: Complete Short Stories, 1986-1989

by Chadwick, Paul

price: £37.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Signed/Limited Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dark Horse Comics, Milwaukie, Oregon Date Published: 1990

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author This is copy #1887/2000. Signed on limitation page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 (Concrete Complete Short Stories 1986-1989) new book

Concrete: Complete Short Stories 1986-1989 (Concrete Complete Short Stories 1986-1989)

by Paul Chadwick

price: £45.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dark Horse Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781569711149 ISBN: 1569711143

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.