» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Confessions of a good Arab

by Yoram Kaniuk

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Confessions of a Good Arab (Paladin Books)

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £4.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780586087213 ISBN: 0586087214

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab: a Novel

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807612101 ISBN: 0807612103

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab: a Novel

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller ISBN-13: 9780807612101 ISBN: 0807612103

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab: a Novel

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £5.76

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. Braziller, New York Date Published: 1988, c1984 ISBN-13: 9780807612101 ISBN: 0807612103

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. hard cover in dust jacket. near fine condition. unused. Unknown printing. [English, Hebrew]. 215 p.; 22 cm. Translation of: Arvi tov. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koltove Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab: a Novel

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £5.76

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807612101 ISBN: 0807612103

Description: Good. DJ/Good. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Universal Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab: a Novel

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £5.84

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 7/1/1988 ISBN-13: 9780807612101 ISBN: 0807612103

Description: Good. 0807612103 HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab: a Novel

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £7.47

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807612101 ISBN: 0807612103

Description: Very Good. VG dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £7.47

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: George Braziller, New York

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Novel. 5 1/4 X8. This book has no publication date or ISBN. It was translated by Dalya Bilu. 215pp. Book has clearly been read and studied. Some underlining and small markings early in the book. Handwritten notes cover the last page of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab

by Kaniuk, Yoram; Bilu, Dalya (Translator)

price: £7.71

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807612101 ISBN: 0807612103

Description: Very Good in J Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Edgewear, tears, rubbing to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab: a Novel

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £8.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First American Edition Binding: H Cloth Publisher: George Braziller, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807612101 ISBN: 0807612103

Description: J Very Good jacket. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall First Printing. Binding is tight. Pages are clean and crisp. Brown boards with bright gilt lettering on spine. Very minimal edgewear. 215 pages. DJ is not clipped, has light shelfwear and has a medium sized closed tear on the back at top. Has original price sticker on front. "This book considers the tragedy of belonging to both sides of a conflict; a conflict involving the national homelands of two peoples, their aspirations and their ... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Front Page Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab

by Kaniuk, Yoram Translator Dalya Bilu

price: £8.72

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab (Paladin Books)

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £9.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin Date Published: 22/09/1988 ISBN-13: 9780586087213 ISBN: 0586087214

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab (Paladin Books)

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £9.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Paladin Date Published: 22/09/1988 ISBN-13: 9780586087213 ISBN: 0586087214

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab: a Novel

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £9.34

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780807612101 ISBN: 0807612103

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Stated first printing in very good-condition. Mild shelfwear, sunning. Very minor wear to head/heel of spine. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £9.96

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Braziller, NY Date Published: 1984

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £10.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: Braziller, New York Date Published: 1984

Description: VG+/VG+ Minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Confessions of a Good Arab used book

Confessions of a Good Arab

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £10.27

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Inc, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807612101 ISBN: 0807612103

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book and Jacket are both in Very good condition with the exception of a small stain at bottom of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlowes Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab: a Novel

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £10.59

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780807612101 ISBN: 0807612103

Description: Very Good. Stated first printing hardcover in very good condition. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. Light sunning/shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £10.59

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller Date Published: 1988

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £14.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York: Braziller, 1983

Description: Wraps. Fine. First Edition. Uncorrected Proof. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Black Dog Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £14.71

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: George Braziller, 1988

Description: Original Cloth. Fine/Fine. First US Edition. A novel. Translated by Dalya Bilu. The author is a highly regarded Israeli novelist. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Global Village Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Confessions of a Good Arab new book

Confessions of a Good Arab

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £16.75

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Braziller, NY Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780807612101 ISBN: 0807612103

Description: New in new dust jacket. Gift Quality. Pristine. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. 1st Printing. Text in English, Hebrew. 215 p. Audience: General/trade. Gift Quality. Pristine. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Collectors item. Carefuly packed in bubble wrap. 1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rupert Day, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab

by Kaniuk, Yoram

price: £28.01

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reviewers slip and material laid in Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Braziller, NYC Date Published: 1988

Description: F in F jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ManofBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Confessions of a Good Arab

by Yoram Kaniuk

price: £62.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: george braziller Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9789998845176 ISBN: 9998845173

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.