» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Gregory Maguire

About this title: "Is this new land a place where magics really happen?" From Gregory Maguire, the acclaimed author of "Wicked," comes his much-anticipated second novel, a brilliant and provocative retelling of the timeless Cinderella tale. "In the lives of children, pumpkins can turn into coaches, mice and rats into human beings.... When we grow up, we learn that it's far more common for human beings to turn into rats...." We all have heard the story of Cinderella, the beautiful child cast out to slave among the ashes. But what of her stepsisters, the homely pair exiled into ignominy by the fame of their ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Gregory Maguire

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755341672 ISBN: 0755341678

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Gregory Maguire

price: £2.04

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: ReganBooks, U. S Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060987527 ISBN: 0060987529

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister new book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Gregory Maguire

price: £4.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Headline Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755341696 ISBN: 0755341694

Description: New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Brand new copy. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Zarak Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire Gregory

price: £10.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Regan Books, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780060392826 ISBN: 0060392827

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very near fine book in a near fine dust jacket with a incised horizontal cut about 1cm above the foot of the spine which has penetrated to the board of the book, and some smudging on the reverse side at the same place. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simone's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister new book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Gregory Maguire

price: £3.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Headline Review Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755341696 ISBN: 0755341694

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: \N new book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: \N

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £6.40

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755341696 ISBN: 0755341694

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 416 pages. (\n) a novel of beauty and betrayal, which reminds us that deception can be unearthed-and love unveiled-in the most unexpected of places (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: \N new book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: \N

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £12.00

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755341672 ISBN: 0755341678

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 352 pages. (\n) a novel of beauty and betrayal, which reminds us that deception can be unearthed-and love unveiled-in the most unexpected of places (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister new book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £13.59

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Headline Review ISBN-13: 9780755341672 ISBN: 0755341678

Description: New. 0755341678. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister new book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £15.15

Ships from SA, GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780755341696 ISBN: 0755341694

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, SA, GERMANY

Reliability: Very Good

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister new book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

price: £20.82

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780755341672 ISBN: 0755341678

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0755341678. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060987527 ISBN: 0060987529

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £6.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060987527 ISBN: 0060987529

Description: Sanderson, Bill. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. like new read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel [Paperback] By Maguire, Gregory

by Maguire Gregory

price: £6.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: G. Good Condition with Minor Wear-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Fourth Quarter, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060987527 ISBN: 0060987529

Description: Very Good. 0060987529 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: £6.83

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060987527 ISBN: 0060987529

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £6.83

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Harper Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780060987527 ISBN: 0060987529

Description: Very Good. 0060987529 light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: £7.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060987527 ISBN: 0060987529

Description: Like New. No Jacket. Used, Like New Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DeeAnn Smith, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060987527 ISBN: 0060987529

Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Soft cover. Publisher: ReganBooks, New York Date Published: 1999

Description: Fine copy. 8vo. 180 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: £7.64

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060987527 ISBN: 0060987529

Description: TextbooksRus #5667888. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £7.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060987527 ISBN: 0060987529

Description: Bill Sanderson. Very Good. Tight spine, previous owner's name and date inside front cover. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped, black ink mark on fore-edge. 372 Pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The New Street Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel

by Gregory Maguire

price: £8.03

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2000-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060987527 ISBN: 0060987529

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £8.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: ReganBooks Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060987527 ISBN: 0060987529

Description: Sanderson, Bill. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister used book

Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £8.54

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Regan Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780060987527 ISBN: 0060987529

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Trade Paperback. Light shelfwear, mild darkening on outer edges of pages. Pages clean, crisp and tight. 372 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent