|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: "Is this new land a place where magics really happen?" From Gregory Maguire, the acclaimed author of "Wicked," comes his much-anticipated second novel, a brilliant and provocative retelling of the timeless Cinderella tale. "In the lives of children, pumpkins can turn into coaches, mice and rats into human beings.... When we grow up, we learn that it's far more common for human beings to turn into rats...." We all have heard the story of Cinderella, the beautiful child cast out to slave among the ashes. But what of her stepsisters, the homely pair exiled into ignominy by the fame of their ...
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
(186 available copies)
| Page 1 of 8 |
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Review
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780755341672
ISBN: 0755341678
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks, U. S
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060987527
ISBN: 0060987529
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Headline
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780755341696
ISBN: 0755341694
Description: New. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Brand new copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zarak Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
by
Maguire Gregory
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Regan Books, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780060392826
ISBN: 0060392827
Description: Dust Jacket Included. Very near fine book in a near fine dust jacket with a incised horizontal cut about 1cm above the foot of the spine which has penetrated to the board of the book, and some smudging on the reverse side at the same place. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Simone's Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Headline Review
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780755341696
ISBN: 0755341694
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Halcyon Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: \N
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780755341696
ISBN: 0755341694
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 416 pages. (\n) a novel of beauty and betrayal, which reminds us that deception can be unearthed-and love unveiled-in the most unexpected of places (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: \N
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: HEADLINE PUBLISHING GROUP Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780755341672
ISBN: 0755341678
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 352 pages. (\n) a novel of beauty and betrayal, which reminds us that deception can be unearthed-and love unveiled-in the most unexpected of places (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Headline Review
ISBN-13: 9780755341672
ISBN: 0755341678
Description: New. 0755341678. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13: 9780755341696
ISBN: 0755341694
Description: New. read more
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780755341672
ISBN: 0755341678
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0755341678. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060987527
ISBN: 0060987529
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060987527
ISBN: 0060987529
Description: Sanderson, Bill. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. like new read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Felix Fiks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel [Paperback] By Maguire, Gregory
by
Maguire Gregory
Ships from
IL,
USA
Description: G. Good Condition with Minor Wear-Daily Shipping & Confirmation. read more
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060987527
ISBN: 0060987529
Description: Very Good. 0060987529 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060987527
ISBN: 0060987529
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
ISBN-13: 9780060987527
ISBN: 0060987529
Description: Very Good. 0060987529 light shelfwear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780060987527
ISBN: 0060987529
Description: Like New. No Jacket. Used, Like New Softcover, No Jacket. NOT ex-library. Light edgewear, no handwriting or remainder marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DeeAnn Smith,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780060987527
ISBN: 0060987529
Description: Very Good. This is a softcover(paperback) book. In very good condition, a nice, clean book! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Center,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Soft cover.
Publisher: ReganBooks, New York
Date Published: 1999
Description: Fine copy. 8vo. 180 pps. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookmine,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060987527
ISBN: 0060987529
Description: TextbooksRus #5667888. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Regan Books, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060987527
ISBN: 0060987529
Description: Bill Sanderson. Very Good. Tight spine, previous owner's name and date inside front cover. Illustrated wraps, edges lightly rubbed, corners slightly bumped, black ink mark on fore-edge. 372 Pgs. read more
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister: a Novel
by
Gregory Maguire
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2000-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780060987527
ISBN: 0060987529
Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: ReganBooks
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060987527
ISBN: 0060987529
Description: Sanderson, Bill. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R. Peirson,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Confessions of an Ugly Stepsister
by
Maguire, Gregory
Ships from
NM,
USA
Edition: First Paperback Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Regan Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780060987527
ISBN: 0060987529
Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Trade Paperback. Light shelfwear, mild darkening on outer edges of pages. Pages clean, crisp and tight. 372 pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Taos Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
| | | |