» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Confieso Que He Vivido

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Pablo Neruda

About this title: Chilean poet and Nobel Prize winner Pablo Neruda presents a chronicle of his time, a testimony to his experiences, a portrait of his circle of friends and contemporaries, and an indispensable spiritual guide to his best poems.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Confieso Que He Vivido new book

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Neruda, Pablo

price: £8.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400087617 ISBN: 1400087619

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Confieso Que He Vivido (Contempora)

by Neruda, Pablo

price: £9.22

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK ISBN-13: 9788497599610 ISBN: 8497599616

Description: Good. 8497599616 Paperback in Good condition. Spanish Language. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confieso Que He Vivido (Ave Fenix, 205/1) used book

Confieso Que He Vivido (Ave Fenix, 205/1)

by Pablo Neruda

price: £9.56

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Distribooks Inc Date Published: 2000-09 ISBN-13: 9788484503569 ISBN: 8484503569

Description: Very Good. Green and black cover has edgewear and bumped corners. Pencil notes on inside covers, endpapers and first 10 or so pages. Otherwise, no marks. No tears. Pages slightly yellowed at edges, but very readable. Binding tight. 486 pages. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confieso Que He Vivido new book

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Neruda, Pablo

price: £10.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Debolsillo ISBN-13: 9781400087617 ISBN: 1400087619

Description: New. 1400087619 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confieso Que He Vivido new book

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Neruda, Pablo

price: £10.22

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Debolsillo ISBN-13: 9781400087617 ISBN: 1400087619

Description: New. 1400087619 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confieso Que He Vivido (Debolsillo) new book

Confieso Que He Vivido (Debolsillo)

by Pablo Neruda

price: £10.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Plaza y Janes Date Published: 2002-01-22 ISBN-13: 9781400001439 ISBN: 1400001439

Description: New in New jacket. Perfect Unread Condition, No Marks, Tears or Creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lucky Dog Media, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confieso Que He Vivido new book

Confieso Que He Vivido

price: £10.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788401425219 ISBN: 8401425212

Description: New. By Pablo Neruda; ISBN: 8401425212; Pub. : Plaza & Janes Editores, S.A.; Pub. Date: 1994-01-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12 oz.; Text is Spanish. En Espanol. by Pablo Neruda; ISBN: 8401425212; Pub. : Plaza & Janes Editores, S.A.; Pub. Date: 1994-01-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 12 oz.; Text is Spanish. En Espanol. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Confieso Que He Vivido new book

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Pablo Neruda

price: £8.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Debolsillo Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400087617 ISBN: 1400087619

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Confieso Que He Vivido new book

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Neruda, Pablo

price: £8.44

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400087617 ISBN: 1400087619

Description: BRAND NEW. 1400087619. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Confieso Que He Vivido new book

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Neruda, Pablo

price: £9.93

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE ESPANOL Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400087617 ISBN: 1400087619

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Neruda, Pablo

price: £10.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: LIBROS SIN FRONTERAS^ ISBN-13: 9788401423123 ISBN: 8401423120

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Confieso Que He Vivido new book

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Pablo Neruda

price: £11.13

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Debolsillo Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781400087617 ISBN: 1400087619

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Confieso Que He Vivido used book

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Neruda, Pablo

price: £12.70

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Lectorum Publications, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9788401425219 ISBN: 8401425212

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Confieso Que He Vivido (Ave Fenix, 205/1) used book

Confieso Que He Vivido (Ave Fenix, 205/1)

by Neruda, Pablo

price: £13.21

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Distribooks Inc, Skokie, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9788484503569 ISBN: 8484503569

Description: VG. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Muy bueno estado; slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Puerto Rico Used Books, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Very Good

Confieso Que He Vivido, Memorias (Contemporanea) used book

Confieso Que He Vivido, Memorias (Contemporanea)

by Pablo Neruda

price: £13.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Debolsillo Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9789872060992 ISBN: 9872060991

Description: Good. Cover worn. No marks inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pickled Entertainment, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Neruda, Pablo

price: £14.34

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Coleccion Millenium, Madrid, Spain Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9788481301991 ISBN: 848130199X

Description: Very Good. 848130199x 384 pages, 8vo. Text is Spanish. Minor shelfwear: light rubbing along cover edges. Tightly bound with very clean and crisp pages. Volume is in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russian Hill Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Neruda, Pablo

price: £17.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: RBA LIBROS ISBN-13: 9788447301706 ISBN: 8447301702

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Confieso Que He Vivido (Memorias)

by Neruda, Pablo

price: £17.85

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Rustica Publisher: ARGOS VERGARA (Libros DB, 12)

Description: Good. Buen estado Date and Place 1979 Barcelona Page & Size 409 pp. 18, 5 cm. Contenido: Narración poética de aquellos hechos que acompañaron al autor en su vida, fragmentos iluminados por la propia pasión con la que se desarrolló su existencia. Notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Confieso Que He Vivido new book

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Pablo Neruda

price: £20.34

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Debolsillo ISBN-13: 9781400087617 ISBN: 1400087619

Description: New. ISBN10: 1400087619. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Neruda, Pablo

price: £28.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Good. BARCELONA. EDIT. R.B.A. LITERATURA CONTEMPORANEA SEIX BARRAL. 1984. RUSTICA. 461 Págs. EN 8º. (REF. B-0052). (MEMORIAS, POESIA) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: C & C International Services, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Confieso Que He Vivido/ I Confess That I Lived: Memorias/ Memories

by Neruda, Pablo

price: £28.62

Ships from PR, PUERTO RICO Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Planeta Pub Corp, Miami, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9788432203787 ISBN: 8432203785

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Jacket; good, clean tight, some sligh tan, text clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Puerto Rico Used Books, PR, PUERTO RICO

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Neruda, Pablo

price: £32.83

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Editorial Seix Barral ISBN-13: 9789507312588 ISBN: 9507312587

Description: New. 9507312587 Standard time 10 business days. Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: Very Good

Confieso Que He Vivido used book

Confieso Que He Vivido

by Pablo Neruda

price: £34.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plaza & Janes Editores, S. A Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9788401425219 ISBN: 8401425212

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Confieso Que He Vivido (Ave Fenix, 205/1) used book

Confieso Que He Vivido (Ave Fenix, 205/1)

by Pablo Neruda

price: £44.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Distribooks Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9788484503569 ISBN: 8484503569

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Confieso Que He Vivido (Debolsillo) new book

Confieso Que He Vivido (Debolsillo)

by Pablo Neruda

price: £46.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Plaza y Janes Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781400001439 ISBN: