|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Conscience in Politics: Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950's
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Conscience in Politics ~ Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S.
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry,
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Very Good. 313 p. illus. 21 cm. Original cloth. Near fine copy in dulled and edge worn dw. Keywords: "Stevenson, Adlai E. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscience in Politics: Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry (Author)
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780548448168
ISBN: 0548448167
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. (00344 pages) this book is printed on demand. lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscience in Politics; : Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S (Men and Movements Series)
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Syracuse University Press
Description: Good. B0006AXCPO Hardcover. Nice copy, ex-library, some cover wear. 100% satisfaction guarantee with every purchase! Part of the proceeds from all sales benefit the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis area as well as Hurricane Katrina victims and neglected animals across the nation. Your purchase benefits the hungry and homeless in the St. Louis region as well as Katrina victims in the gulf coast. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beyond Pages,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscience in Politics; : Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S (Men and Movements Series)
by
Stuart Gerry Brown
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
Conscience in Politics Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Syracuse University Press, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Ex library book with pocket and marks from Radford College. Otherwise clean and tight. Smoke and pet free environment. 313 pages including the index. Blue cloth boards with gold lettering. Minor rubbing to boards. read more
|
|
Conscience in Politics: Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY, Syracuse University Press, 1961.
Description: 8vo., 313pp., blue cloth. Illustrated with b&w photos. Front board lightly scratched, else fine. No jacket. read more
|
|
Conscience in Politics Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hb
Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse
Date Published: 1961
Description: Photos. Some dj stains/edge wear; VG Book, dj. 313 read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscience in Politics
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Presumed First
Binding: Good
Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: Photographs. Good in Good to Fair jacket. Hardcover Nonfiction. Signed. Yes General Nonfiction: A book about the contribution made by Adlai Stevenson to public ethics in the US during the 1950s: part of the "Men and Movements" series. Signed by Stevenson, the book is in good shape, but the dj has some tears, especially along the top front. read more
|
|
Conscience in Politics; Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library ExLibrary with all the typical markings, book plate, book pocket, small label on front cover. Spine bumped. Binding clean and tight. Spine extremes and corners worn. read more
|
|
Conscience in Politics Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Syracuse U.P., Syracuse, NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: 21 B/W Photos, Illus. Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 313pgs(Index) DJ rear fore-edge lightly rubbed, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscience in Politics
by
Brown
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Syracuse University Press, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BLUE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscience in Politics Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S **Men and Movements Series**
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Syracuse U.P., Syracuse, NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: 20 B/W Photos & 1 Cartoon. VG/VG. W/Dust Jacket 313pp(Index) A 1" DJ tear at bottom front edge & ink name/address on front free endpaper, o.w. clean & tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscience in Politics Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S **Men and Movements Series**
by
Stuart Gerry Brown~20 B/W Photos & 1 Cartoon
Ships from
MD,
USA
Description: Like New. read more
|
|
Conscience in Politics: Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950's
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Kessinger Publishing
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780548448168
ISBN: 0548448167
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 344 p. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscience in Politics: Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S
by
Stuart Gerry Brown
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780548448168
ISBN: 0548448167
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscience in politics; Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950's.
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
OH,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Syracuse University Press, [Syracuse, N.Y., ]
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780548448168
ISBN: 0548448167
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. A Fine Copy In Very Good Dust Jacket. 313 p. illus. 21 cm. Men and movements (Syracuse, N.Y.). Men and movements series. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
|
Conscience in Politics: Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Syracuse University Press, 1961
Description: Cloth. Very Good+/Very Good-. First Edition Thus. Dust jacket has wear to spine extremities. A quarter piece missing from bottom corner of spine. read more
|
|
Conscience in Politics Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Cloth Hardcover
Publisher: Syracuse University Press, Syracuse, NY
Date Published: 1961
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is creased and rubbed with bumping to corners, Good overall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Longaeva Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscience in Politics; : Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S (Men and Movements Series)
by
Stuart Gerry Brown
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Syracuse university press
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Conscience in Politics
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Syracuse Univ Press, Syracuse
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good+ in Near Fine dust jacket. Missing ffep, dj. Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950's; 313 pages. read more
|
|
Conscience in Politics Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: HC
Publisher: Syracuse University Press
Date Published: 1961
Description: Illustrated. Very Good/Good. 5 3/4 x 8 1/4 illustrated in b&w photos. 313 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas F. Pesce',
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscience in Politics; Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: FE not stated
Binding: Hardbound
Publisher: Syracuse U. Press, New York
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good ex library with markings, DJ. 313pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Neil Shillington,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscience in Politics: Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S.
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Syracuse university Press
Date Published: 1961
Description: Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library CLean and tight with Library marks. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Garden,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscience in Politics Adlai E Stevenson
by
Brown, Stuart Gerry
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: SYRACUSE UNIV PRESS +
ISBN-13: 9781111649944
ISBN: 1111649944
Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscience in Politics Adlai E. Stevenson in the 1950'S
by
Stuart Gerry Brown~Photos
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Syracuse University Press
Date Published: 1961
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. Very good, hd & hl sl. Worn, DJ chipped, worn, 313pp. Price clipped on DJ. read more
|
|
|
| | |