» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential

by Barbara Marx Hubbard, Neale Donald Walsch (Foreword by)

About this title: Hubbard defines conscious evolution as "the awareness that humans have gained the power to affect our own evolution." Humanity today holds the power to destroy or enhance the planet's life-support system. This text traces the path of the co-creator, a path that combines our technological powers with New Age spirituality, and discusses the tools and opportunities each of us has to fully participate in this exciting stage of human history.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential

by Barbara Marx Hubbard

price: £5.46

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Good. A good condition item, showing some wear around the edges and a few markings from the previous owner. Much use is left in this book. We don't sell any books that aren't in good enough shape to use them ourselves. Coming at you FAST from student-sellers-you get your book AND help us pay off our tuition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Very Good. 1577310160 Staining on outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution used book

Conscious Evolution

price: £5.47

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Fair N/a jacket. Stain on review page; some underlining. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential

by Barbara Marx Hubbard

price: £6.12

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 98-01-22 ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Good. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Emling, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential

by Barbara Marx Hubbard

price: £6.80

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Very Good. In great condition! Almost like new! **Signed and inscribed by author on title page. ** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: meremc_books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential

by Barbara Marx Hubbard

price: £6.83

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1998-01-22 ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Fine. Looks unread, has name written inside front cover, very slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx

price: £7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Very Good. 1577310160 4th printing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx

price: £7.35

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Very Good. 1577310160 Super Fast Shipping. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Book Drive, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)

price: £7.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx

price: £7.52

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-57731-016-0 200 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx

price: £8.02

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx

price: £8.16

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Fine. 1577310160 1st edition. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Damascus Book Company, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx

price: £8.51

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Very Good. 1577310160 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx

price: £8.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Fine. 1577310160 New/unread, light rub to cover o/w as New., No marks...New World Library trade paperback, 4th printing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential new book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx

price: £8.88

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: New. Trade Size. An extraordinary guide to an enlightened society. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx

price: £11.61

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: As New. All pages clean. Very nice looking book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential new book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)

price: £11.79

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential new book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential

by Barbara Marx Hubbard

price: £13.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential

by Barbara Marx Hubbard

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx

price: £6.12

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback

Description: Like New. New World Library, TPB, 1998, 1st printing. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, minimal shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Rigby, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential

by Barbara Marx Hubbard

price: £6.80

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)

price: £6.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New World Library Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and edges have light wear. Very good, clean copy. No highlighting or marking. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Body,Mind, & Spirit Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx

price: £7.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: New World Library ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Very Good. 1577310160 Trade paperback in very good condition. No flaws worth noting. This book comes with a photographic bookmark of the Big Sur coastline. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Olivere, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential used book

Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential

by Hubbard, Barbara Marx

price: £7.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft cover Publisher: Novato, CA, U.S.A. : New World Library, 1998 Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781577310167 ISBN: 1577310160

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition.