|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Hubbard defines conscious evolution as "the awareness that humans have gained the power to affect our own evolution." Humanity today holds the power to destroy or enhance the planet's life-support system. This text traces the path of the co-creator, a path that combines our technological powers with New Age spirituality, and discusses the tools and opportunities each of us has to fully participate in this exciting stage of human history.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential
(45 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential
by
Barbara Marx Hubbard
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Good. A good condition item, showing some wear around the edges and a few markings from the previous owner. Much use is left in this book. We don't sell any books that aren't in good enough shape to use them ourselves. Coming at you FAST from student-sellers-you get your book AND help us pay off our tuition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New World Library
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Very Good. 1577310160 Staining on outer page edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscious Evolution
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Fair N/a jacket. Stain on review page; some underlining. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Manatee Creative,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential
by
Barbara Marx Hubbard
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 98-01-22
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Good. Paperback Edition-Average Wear-Few Markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kenneth Emling,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential
by
Barbara Marx Hubbard
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Very Good. In great condition! Almost like new! **Signed and inscribed by author on title page. ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
meremc_books,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential
by
Barbara Marx Hubbard
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1998-01-22
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Fine. Looks unread, has name written inside front cover, very slight shelfwear. read more
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New World Library
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Very Good. 1577310160 4th printing. Very good. read more
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New World Library
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Very Good. 1577310160 Super Fast Shipping. Orders are shipped daily. Customer satisfaction is our priority. read more
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Media Attic,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Very Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-57731-016-0 200 pages. read more
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New World Library
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Merlins Journals,
NE,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New World Library
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Fine. 1577310160 1st edition. Fine. read more
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New World Library
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Very Good. 1577310160 Very good condition soft cover. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New World Library
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Fine. 1577310160 New/unread, light rub to cover o/w as New., No marks...New World Library trade paperback, 4th printing. read more
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx
Ships from
MT,
USA
Edition: 8th Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: New. Trade Size. An extraordinary guide to an enlightened society. read more
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New World Library, Novata, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: As New. All pages clean. Very nice looking book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential
by
Barbara Marx Hubbard
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential
by
Barbara Marx Hubbard
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Description: Like New. New World Library, TPB, 1998, 1st printing. Appears never read, clean, tight binding, no markings or highlighting, minimal shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jim Rigby,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential
by
Barbara Marx Hubbard
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening the Power of Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx, and Walsch, Neale Donald (Foreword by)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: New World Library
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover and edges have light wear. Very good, clean copy. No highlighting or marking. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: New World Library
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Very Good. 1577310160 Trade paperback in very good condition. No flaws worth noting. This book comes with a photographic bookmark of the Big Sur coastline. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mark Olivere,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Conscious Evolution: Awakening Our Social Potential
by
Hubbard, Barbara Marx
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Soft cover
Publisher: Novato, CA, U.S.A. : New World Library, 1998
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781577310167
ISBN: 1577310160
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition.  | | | |