» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Contemporary Flower Arranger

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Contemporary Flower Arranger

by Inc. Book Sales

About this title: A fresh look at one of the world's favorite pastimes. Over 50 designs create dazzling feasts for the eye. Easy to follow instructions are graded easy, medium and difficult and include step-by-step photography showing how each arrangement builds up to its glorious finish. Sections include flower care, color schemes, choosing the right container and ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Contemporary Flower Arranger used book

The Contemporary Flower Arranger

by Inc. Book Sales, Lynda Owen

price: £6.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Contemporary Flower Arranger used book

The Contemporary Flower Arranger

by Inc. Book Sales, Lynda Owen

price: £6.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Contemporary Flower Arranger used book

The Contemporary Flower Arranger

by Inc. Book Sales, Lynda Owen

price: £6.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Flower Arranger used book

Flower Arranger

by Lynda Owen

price: £6.81

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: Very Good. Good Condition, edges and/or corners of dust jacket may be slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The Contemporary Flower Arranger used book

The Contemporary Flower Arranger

by Inc. Book Sales; Owen, Lynda

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Booksales ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: Good. 078581020X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Contemporary Flower Arranger used book

The Contemporary Flower Arranger

by Inc. Book Sales; Owen, Lynda

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: Good. 078581020X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Contemporary Flower Arranger used book

The Contemporary Flower Arranger

by Owen, Lynda

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chartwell Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. 31 cm. A fresh, new approach to creating glorious displays. Beautifully illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stefan Lacroix Vintage Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemporary Flower Arranger used book

The Contemporary Flower Arranger

by Owen, Lynda

price: £9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hc Date Published: 1/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: VG/G; dj tape repair to bottom spine area. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jills New & Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Contemporary Flower Arranger used book

The Contemporary Flower Arranger

by Inc. Book Sales; Owen, Lynda

price: £10.51

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: Very Good. 078581020X Overall nice book with clean text and a good binding. Dust jacket has some tears at the edges with some scuffing and wear at the edges. Book itself is great. No pri or itymail or international. -3a- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemporary Flower Arranger: a Fresh, New Approach to Creating Glorious Displays used book

The Contemporary Flower Arranger: a Fresh, New Approach to Creating Glorious Displays

by Owen, Lynda

price: £12.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Chartwell Books, Edison, N.J. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: Color Photographs. Near Fine in Near Fine (in mylar) jacket. Hard Cover. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Book block clean and tight with minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Contemporary Flower Arranger used book

The Contemporary Flower Arranger

by Inc. Book Sales; Lynda Owen

price: £14.14

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1998-09 ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. Illustrated. Folio. 12-15" tall.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Contemporary Flower Arranger used book

Contemporary Flower Arranger

by Sales, Inc. Book

price: £14.49

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales, Incorporated, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: Very Good Condition. A fresh look at one of the world's favorite pastimes. Over 50 designs create dazzling feasts for the eye. Easy to follow instructions are graded easy, medium and difficult and include step-by-step photography showing how each arrangement builds up to its glorious finish. Sections include flower care, color schemes, choosing the right container and special tricks of the trade.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WeSellBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Average

The Contemporary Flower Arranger: a Fresh New Approach to Creating Glorious Displays used book

The Contemporary Flower Arranger: a Fresh New Approach to Creating Glorious Displays

by Owen, Lynda

price: £16.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Lilac/silver Publisher: Chartwell Books, Edison, NJ Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: 52 designs, details. Hardcover. Near fine in near fine dust cover. In mylar., Lilac/orng/whi. Folio, 208 pp., Step-by-step instructions, from easy to difficult, shows one how to produce the widest possible range of displays. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles Billings Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemporary Flower Arranger new book

The Contemporary Flower Arranger

by Book Sales, Inc.; Owen, Lynda

price: £16.62

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: New. """"""""SOFTCOVER""""""""BRAND NEW..85R. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Contemporary Flower Arranger used book

The Contemporary Flower Arranger

by Inc. Book Sales

price: £36.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Contemporary Flower Arranger new book

The Contemporary Flower Arranger

by Inc. Book Sales

price: £45.70

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780785810209 ISBN: 078581020X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.