Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers Inc., U
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780824602864ISBN:0824602862
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers, Middle Village, NY
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780824602406ISBN:0824602404
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Book is very clean and crisp. Book cover is sun bleached on spine and edges. DJ is clean but has a few tears and chips. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 360 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Smithmark Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780831761561ISBN:0831761563
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. 1980 Unknown Binding. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits the AIDS Action Committee of MA. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers, Incorporated, Middle Village, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780824602864ISBN:0824602862
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jonathan David Pub, Middle Village, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780824602864ISBN:0824602862
Description: VG- pp. 346, index, glossary, appendix, light rubbing and scratching covers, page corners throughout are creased due to being turned down. read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Jonathan David Pub
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780824602864ISBN:0824602862
Description: New. 0824602862 New, New, clean, tight, unread, no flaws. (Edition: Later Printing)...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan David Co., Inc
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780824602406ISBN:0824602404
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0824602404. DJ clean in brodart. No internal markings, binding tight. Pasadena's premier independent new and used bookstore. Cooking.; 0.94 x 9 x 6 Inches; 360 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers, Middle Village, N. Y.
Date Published: c1980
ISBN-13:9780824602406ISBN:0824602404
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. nice copy in very good condition. First printing. x, 346 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Includes index. read more
Edition: First Edition Presumed
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Jonathan David Publishers, Middle Village, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780831761561ISBN:0831761563
Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more
Edition: 1st paper
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jonathan David, Middle Village, NY
Date Published: c1983
ISBN-13:9780824602864ISBN:0824602862
Description: old cuts. very good, trade paper, cocked binding, photog. white covers. 346 pgs, ISBN: 0-8246-0286-2. Indexed. Old price sticker front cover. Jewish cooking. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.