» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Zack Hanle

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Zack Hanle

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zack

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Photographic Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Miller, Grambs. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Zack Hanle

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zack

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Liveright, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Grambs Miller. VG. Owner's Inscription/Faint Soil Spot on Upper Front Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Zack Hanle

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zack

price: £5.88

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saunders Photographic Inc Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Miller, Grambs. Fair in good dust jacket. Previous Library Book. It has all the stamps and markings expected in a Library Book. Has been repaired. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Zack Hanle

price: £6.81

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Liveright Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Liveright Date of Publication: 1974 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: VG-, Some Cover Wear/No Jacker Description: 0871405954. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Dorothea Zack.; Miller, Grambs (Illus)

price: £7.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Liveright Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 225 p. illus. 19 x 26 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zack

price: £7.43

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Edition Binding: Boards Publisher: Liveright, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Illustrated By Grambs Miller. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Dust jacket is worn and chipped; ownership markings on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zack ( Illustrated By Grambs Miller )

price: £7.43

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Oblong 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 225 pages, with drawings. **NOT EX-LIBRARY** NO remainder marks. Bound in very sturdy yellow cloth-covered boards. Book itself is essentially flawless, shows atmost very brief, extremely occasional and faint signs of any use. The book is exceptionally clean, stain-free, square and straight, and it is extremely firm and tight in its binding, with no pages loose or missing. Hinges are sound corners are unbumped. Internally, the pages are ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield & Twist Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zack

price: £7.74

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zack

price: £7.74

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright

Description: DJ (Good, chipped edges) 1974-1st edition VG. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Zack Hanle

price: £7.91

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Good. Softcover book in good condition library retired with usual markings, yet clean and sound copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle Zack

price: £8.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: CLUB ED. Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: LIveright/ny Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: illustrated. very good in near very good dj. 6X9, free of bookplate or names read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cooking Wild Game used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zack

price: £8.21

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Miller, Grambs. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight and pages are clean. No writing or marking noted in book. Cover is clean and square. DJ is rubbed. DJ has original price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: idaho jim, ID, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zack

price: £8.36

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Illustrated. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Clean solid copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zack

price: £8.67

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Miller, Grambs (illustrator) Fine in Good jacket. 225 pages. Oblong hardcover; Edge tatter back of dust jacket. Book itself like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BEJ Ent.-Online Bookstore, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zack

price: £8.67

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good in Good, Chipped Edges jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zack

price: £8.98

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Liveright, New York Date Published: © 1974

Description: Illustrated by Illus. by Grambs Miller. The dust jacket has some edgewear, else very good; Comprehensive; recipes collected and tested by three generations of cooks and hunters. Attractively designed and illustrated.; x, 225 pp. pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Louis & Clark Booksellers, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle Zack

price: £9.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Miller Grambs. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New York: Liveright, 1974. Hard Cover. Very Good+/Very Good. 7 1/4" Oblong. 225 pp including 6 pp index. For the amateur and experienced cook, a comprehensive guide for handling game in the kitchen and serving it in style. Almost every wild bird and beast availabe to American tables is included. Interior clean, tight, & bright. Pictorial dj, minor tear to spine head & toe. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All About Authors, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zach

price: £10.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: LIVERIGHT Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: GRAMBS MILLER DRAWINGS. Very Good in Poor jacket. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TAN JACKET. OBLONG BOOK. 225 PAGES. LIGHT FADING AT EDGES OF END PAPERS. D/J TANNED AT EDGES, SPINE & MUCH OF SPINE OF D/J MISSING. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zack

price: £10.53

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: VG/VG. Illustrated by Grambs Miller. NY: Liveright, copyright 1974. x, 225 pages. Index. 7.5x10.5", cloth, dj. ISBN 0871405954. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peter L Masi - Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zack

price: £11.27

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1974 Liveright, NY; ISBN 087140--595-4 ISBN-13: 9780871405951 ISBN: 0871405954

Description: Hardcover, dust jacket has some light edge wear and some surface soiling, otherwise very good. The book itself has a little light edge spotting on the cover, otherwise very good, with clean, unmarked pages. Recipes for the outdoorsman. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking Wild Game

by Hanle, Zack

price: £11.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Liveright 1974.

Description: Oblong. Contents include special tips on game care, venison and other large game, rabbit, squirrel and small game, upland birds from dove to woodcock, ducks and related birds, geese, brant and small s horebirds, helpful charts, Marinades and sauces,... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Seneca Valley Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.