» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Cooking with flowers; wherein an age-old art is revived.

by Zack Hanle

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Cooking With Flowers

by Z Hanle

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board book Publisher: New Eng. Lib Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780450012181 ISBN: 0450012182

Description: Good. Hardback edition. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking With Flowers

by Zack Hanle

price: £2.55

Ships from WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Irena Chalmers Cookbooks Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780941034272 ISBN: 0941034275

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Guru Bookshop, WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking With Flowers: the Gentle Art of Cooking With Flowers-an Age-Old Art is Revived

by Hanle, Jack

price: £2.77

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Card Covers Publisher: The New English Library Ltd, London Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780450012747 ISBN: 0450012743

Description: Hendricks, Donald. Good+/No Jacket. 0450012743 Clean Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking With Flowers. Wherein an Age-Old Art is Revived...Illustrated By Donald Hendricks

by Zack Hanle

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780450012747 ISBN: 0450012743

Description: Published by N/A in 1972. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Cooking With Flowers. Wherein an Age-Old Art is Revived...Illustrated By Donald Hendricks

by Zack Hanle

price: £4.99

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: NULL Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780450012747 ISBN: 0450012743

Description: Published by NULL in 1972. Binding: Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8518312 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Cooking With Flowers

by Z Hanle

price: £5.07

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW ENG. LIB. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780450012181 ISBN: 0450012182

Description: Ex-Library Published by New Eng. Lib. in 1972. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 94. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Cooking With Flowers

by Zack Hanle

price: £5.19

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: IRENA CHALMERS COOKBOOKS Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780941034272 ISBN: 0941034275

Description: Paperback. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 1971. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Cooking With Flowers. Wherein an Age-Old Art is Revived...Illustrated By Do...

price: £5.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780450012747 ISBN: 0450012743

Description: Fair. Paperback-prompt dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Portobello Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Cooking With Flowers-Wherein an Age-Old Are is Revived

by Hanle

price: £5.57

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good. SECOND PRINTING 1972 HARDCOVER-Publisher: Price/Stern/Sloan-DUST JACKET ARTWORK IS AS PICTURED-BINDING SOLID-TEXT AND ILLUSTRATIONS IN VERY GOOD, UNMARKED CONDITION-COVERS IN VERY GOOD CONDITION, with mild edge/corner wear-DUST JACKET IN GOOD CONDITION, with mild to moderate shelf wear; also a couple of small edge tears to the dust jacket-1972 HARDCOVER IN OVERALL SOUND, VERY GOOD CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Down and Out Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cooking With Flowers

by Zack Hanle

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780941034272 ISBN: 0941034275

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking With Flowers

by Hanle Zack

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking With Flowers-Wherein an Age-Old Art is Revived

by Zack Hanle

price: £6.19

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Inc, Los Angeles Date Published: 1971

Description: Donald Hendricks. Very Good in Good + jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Jacket shows moderate wear and a chip from the back top corner. Book is square in stature and has sharp corners. 93 pages-all spotless. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Calebs Cove, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking With Flowers, Wherein an Age-Old Art is Revived

by Hanle, Zack

price: £6.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1971

Description: Hendricks, Donald. Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Nice clean, tight copy. Small hole and tears to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BridgeTown Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking With Flowers-Wherein an Age-Old Are is Revived

by Zack Hanle; Illustrator-Donald Hendricks

price: £7.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRICE STERN SLOAN, INC Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Pictorial hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kristin Wright, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking With Flowers

by Hanle Zack

price: £7.85

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Book has clean, crisp cover and pages. Gift inscription neatly penned inside. DJ in poor condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking With Flowers

by Hanle, Jack & Donald Hendricks

price: £8.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780084310110 ISBN: 0084310111

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. VERY GOOD PLUS/VERY GOOD-. Clean, Bright and Unmarked. Binding Straight and Tight; jacket price clipped with light corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking With Flowers

by Hanle Zach

price: £8.66

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK ISBN-13: 9781199452658 ISBN: 1199452653

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking With Flowers

by Hanle Zack

price: £8.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price/Stern/Sloan, Los Angeles Date Published: 1971

Description: Illustrated by Hendricks Donald. Good+ with no dust jacket. 0000000000; Sketches; 93 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Crowes' Nest Books & Colle, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Cooking With Flowers: the Gentle Art of Cooking With Flowers-an Age-Old Art is Revived

by Hanle, Zack

price: £9.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780450012747 ISBN: 0450012743

Description: Good. Solid copy. Unmarked pages. light rubbing/marking/edgewear to covers. Makes a nice reading copy. Numerous recipes for cooking with flowers. 12mo-over 6�"-7�" tall. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeoples Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking With Flowers

by Hanle

price: £9.47

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: 93 pages, paperback, medium size, paperback, covers good, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Cooking With Flowers: Wherein an Age-Old Art is Revived

by Hanle Zack

price: £9.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price/Stern/Sloan Date Published: 1972

Description: Used-Very Good. Pages unmarked. Light rubbing to DJ edge. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Randall, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking With Flowers, Wherein an Age-Old Art is Revived

by Hanle, Zack

price: £9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: PRICE STERN SLOAN Date Published: 1971

Description: DONALD HENDRICKS. Very Good in Very Good jacket. COOKING. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. PINK JACKET. 93 PAGES. PRICE CLIPPED. GIFT NOTE ON FALSE TITLE PAGE. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cooking With Flowers. Wherein an Age-Old Art is Revived...Illustrated By Donald Hendricks

by Zack Hanle

price: £10.12

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New English Library Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780450012747 ISBN: 0450012743

Description: Good. *G*: An uninscribed copy, some reading/handling wear; pages tanned; ready for immediate dispatch from the UK 1st Paperback Edition Paperback: 12mo-over 6¾'-7¾' tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: S Viner, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Cooking With Flowers; Wherein an Age-Old Art is Revived

by Hanle, Zack

price: £10.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price Stern Sloan Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1971

Description: Hendricks, Donald. Very Good in Fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cooking With Flowers: Wherin an Age-Old Art is Revived

by Hanle, Zack:

price: £11.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Price/Stern/Sloan, Los Angeles, CA Date Published: 1971

Description: Donald Hendricks. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. COOKING: FLOWERS: RECIPES: 5 3/4 x 7 3/4 inches. 93 pages. A collection of delectable dishes featuring the use of real flowers in the kitchen. Carnations, Chrysanthemums, Dandelions, Day Lilies, Elderflowers, Marigolds, Nasturtiums, Roses, Squash Flowers, Violets and Yuccas. // Slight wear to spine ends and corners. Interior fine. / Dust Jacket price clipped. Small wear at spine ends and corners. Tiny piece out at top of spine. Tiny, light ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AKRAN Fine Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.