» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cooking with Master Chefs

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cooking with Master Chefs

by Julia Child

About this title: The incomparable Julia Child teams up with 16 top American chefs, who present the dishes they are famous for. Chefs include Emeril Lagasse, André Soltner, Alice Waters, Michel Richard, Mary Sue Milligan, Susan Feninger, Charles Palmer, and Lidia Bastianich. The book is illustrated with 80 color photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Cooking With Master Chefs used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Child, Julia

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679748298 ISBN: 0679748296

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking With Master Chefs used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Julia Child

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780679748298 ISBN: 0679748296

Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Julia Child

price: £5.46

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679429937 ISBN: 067942993X

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking With Master Chefs used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Julia Child

price: £5.46

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679748298 ISBN: 0679748296

Description: Good. 67-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Julia Child

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679429937 ISBN: 067942993X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking With Master Chefs used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Julia Child

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679748298 ISBN: 0679748296

Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking With Master Chefs used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Julia Child

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679748298 ISBN: 0679748296

Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Julia Child

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679429937 ISBN: 067942993X

Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Julia Child

price: £5.81

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679429937 ISBN: 067942993X

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -Stated First Edition--Moderate water damage, but all pages still very usable and readable. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking with Master Chefs used book

Cooking with Master Chefs

by Child, Julia

price: £6.14

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679748298 ISBN: 0679748296

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Wonderful read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Ortega, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking With Master Chefs used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Child, Julia

price: £6.15

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780679748298 ISBN: 0679748296

Description: Very Good. 0679748296 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking With Master Chefs new book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Child, Julia

price: £6.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 9/28/1993 ISBN-13: 9780679748298 ISBN: 0679748296

Description: New. 0679748296 Paperback Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KRISTINA PRICE, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking With Master Chefs new book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Child, Julia

price: £6.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679748298 ISBN: 0679748296

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. Cooking, Food, Wine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book appears unused. Two tiny (itsy bitsy) discolorations on top page ends. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Lane Nittler, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Child, Julia

price: £6.83

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 1993

Description: Good + read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pepper's Old Books, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking With Master Chefs used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Julia Child

price: £7.12

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780679748298 ISBN: 0679748296

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cooking With the Master Chefs

by Child, Julia

price: £7.17

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Oversize Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679429937 ISBN: 067942993X

Description: VG+ VG+ Dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Nielsen, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking With Master Chefs used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Julia Child

price: £7.52

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Soft Publisher: Knoff, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679748298 ISBN: 0679748296

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hutton Bookhouse, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Julia Child

price: £7.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780679429937 ISBN: 067942993X

Description: Good. Slight dampness and warping. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking With Master Chefs used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Child, Julia

price: £8.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Paperback. Publisher: Knopf: Distributed by Random House, 1993, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679748298 ISBN: 0679748296

Description: Very good condition. 146 p. col. ill. 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking With Master Chefs used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Child, Julia

price: £8.16

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Used Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679748298 ISBN: 0679748296

Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall In this companion volume to the PBS series: "Cooking with Master Chefs, " Julia Child introduces sixteen of America's talented chefs from different parts of the country and interprets their recipes for the home cook. With the help of more than eighty colour photographs we see the chefs at work in home kitchens and we learn the individual techniques that make their signature dishes so delicious-and so workable. (excerpt from rear wrap of book). ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking With Master Chefs used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Julia Child

price: £8.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1993-09-28 ISBN-13: 9780679748298 ISBN: 0679748296

Description: Like New. From our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Child, Julia

price: £8.85

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking With Master Chefs used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Child, Julia

price: £9.22

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: KNOPF, 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679748298 ISBN: 0679748296

Description: VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS-FIRST OF THIS EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Child, Julia

price: £9.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780679429937 ISBN: 067942993X

Description: NEAR FINE in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, NEAR FINE/FINE. Slight bump to lower board edge. Otherwise, flawless, crisp, tight copy. Jacket in new mylar cover. 146pp., index, illust. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Cooking With Master Chefs new book

Cooking With Master Chefs

by Child, Julia

price: £9.56

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.