|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The incomparable Julia Child teams up with 16 top American chefs, who present the dishes they are famous for. Chefs include Emeril Lagasse, André Soltner, Alice Waters, Michel Richard, Mary Sue Milligan, Susan Feninger, Charles Palmer, and Lidia Bastianich. The book is illustrated with 80 color photos.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cooking with Master Chefs
(119 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679748298
ISBN: 0679748296
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1993-09-28
ISBN-13: 9780679748298
ISBN: 0679748296
Description: Very Good. No spine creases, folded pages or writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
javap,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679429937
ISBN: 067942993X
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679748298
ISBN: 0679748296
Description: Good. 67-Z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679429937
ISBN: 067942993X
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679748298
ISBN: 0679748296
Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679748298
ISBN: 0679748296
Description: 1993. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679429937
ISBN: 067942993X
Description: 1993. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679429937
ISBN: 067942993X
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -Stated First Edition--Moderate water damage, but all pages still very usable and readable. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
|
|
Cooking with Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679748298
ISBN: 0679748296
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor shelf and edgewear. Wonderful read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
J. Ortega,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Knopf
ISBN-13: 9780679748298
ISBN: 0679748296
Description: Very Good. 0679748296 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book_seller,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 9/28/1993
ISBN-13: 9780679748298
ISBN: 0679748296
Description: New. 0679748296 Paperback Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
KRISTINA PRICE,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679748298
ISBN: 0679748296
Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. Cooking, Food, Wine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book appears unused. Two tiny (itsy bitsy) discolorations on top page ends. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lane Nittler,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf
Date Published: 1993
Description: Good + read more
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780679748298
ISBN: 0679748296
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Cooking With the Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Oversize Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679429937
ISBN: 067942993X
Description: VG+ VG+ Dj. read more
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft
Publisher: Knoff, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679748298
ISBN: 0679748296
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780679429937
ISBN: 067942993X
Description: Good. Slight dampness and warping. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Oversized Paperback.
Publisher: Knopf: Distributed by Random House, 1993, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679748298
ISBN: 0679748296
Description: Very good condition. 146 p. col. ill. 26 cm. read more
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Thus Used
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679748298
ISBN: 0679748296
Description: Color Photographs. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall In this companion volume to the PBS series: "Cooking with Master Chefs, " Julia Child introduces sixteen of America's talented chefs from different parts of the country and interprets their recipes for the home cook. With the help of more than eighty colour photographs we see the chefs at work in home kitchens and we learn the individual techniques that make their signature dishes so delicious-and so workable. (excerpt from rear wrap of book). ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
warehouse2,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Julia Child
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1993-09-28
ISBN-13: 9780679748298
ISBN: 0679748296
Description: Like New. From our "brand new" stock with light shelfwear, oversized. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean as new. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: KNOPF, 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679748298
ISBN: 0679748296
Description: VERY GOOD-LARGE STIFF WRAPS-FIRST OF THIS EDITION. read more
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, NY
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780679429937
ISBN: 067942993X
Description: NEAR FINE in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. First edition trade hard cover with dust jacket, NEAR FINE/FINE. Slight bump to lower board edge. Otherwise, flawless, crisp, tight copy. Jacket in new mylar cover. 146pp., index, illust. read more
|
|
Cooking With Master Chefs
by
Child, Julia
Ships from
MA,
USA
| | | |