|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: New in NEW jacket. Mint Condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780747558217
ISBN: 0747558213
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780747558217
ISBN: 0747558213
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780747558217
ISBN: 0747558213
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: Authentic Recipes From the Country's Best Open-Air Markets, City Fondas, and Home Kitchens
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781582341408
ISBN: 1582341400
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback complete with dustcover, unclipped. All in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour. in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Original Cloth
Publisher: Bloomsbury, London
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very clean and sound copy in a price-clipped jacket (very minor edge creasing to jacket). No inscriptions. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper
Publisher: Ted Smart
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Fine in Very Near Fine jacket. The author travels around the world eating things that most of us would find quite disgusting-(the still-beating heart of a live cobra. ? ) A great slimming technique-read this and you'll never feel hungry again! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury, 2001,
Date Published: 2001
Description: /Dust Jacket Included. 1st edition, hardback, large 8vo, 274pp, VG / VG dustwrapper. ISBN 0747536865 Immediate despatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brimstones,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: 2001. Bloomsbury. First. Book-VG+. Dj-VG. 6x9.5. 274pp. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: 2002. Ted Smart. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG+. 9.5x6. 274pp + notes. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: 2001. Bloomsbury. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5. x6. 274pp. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Bourdain, Anthony
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: 2002. Ted Smart. Hard Cover. Book-VG, DJ-VG. 9.5. x6.5. 274pp. read more
|
|
A Cook\'S Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Ex-Library Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2001. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 284. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8476604 #36825 2WHI3X-2 8476604 (H04-055) read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780747558217
ISBN: 0747558213
Description: Acceptable. Stain on the first few pages Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
A Cook\'S Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BLOOMSBURY PUBLISHING PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Ex-Library Published by Bloomsbury Publishing PLC in 2001. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 284. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8496865 #37892 2WHI3X-3 8496865 (H08-025) read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780747558217
ISBN: 0747558213
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780747558217
ISBN: 0747558213
Description: Acceptable. Some creasing. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
A Cook\'S Tour
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780747558217
ISBN: 0747558213
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
FIFE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Good. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
A Cook's Tour: in Search of the Perfect Meal
by
Anthony Bourdain
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780747556862
ISBN: 0747556865
Description: Good. read more
|