|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Advanced Dungeons and Dragons, Legends and Lore
(41 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Advanced Dungeons and Dragons, Legends and Lore (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons)
by
Schick, Lawrence; Kuntz, Rob
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TSR Hobbies
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Good. 0935696229 wear on corners and edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deities & Demigods
by
Ward, James M.; Schick, Lawrence; Kuntz, Rob; Dee, Jeff
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Back Book
Publisher: TSR Books, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Fair to Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Advanced Dungeons and Dragons, Legends and Lore
by
TSR Inc, and Schick, Lawrence (Photographer), and Kuntz, Rob (Photographer)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: TSR
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Nice clean condiiton; very informative reading! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WildFlower Mews,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deities and Demigods Cyclopedia (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons)
by
Schick, Lawrence; Kuntz, Rob
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TSR Hobbies
Date Published: 1/1/1980
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Good. 0935696229 Standard used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deities & Demigods: Cyclopedia of Gods and Heroes From Myth and Legend
by
TSR Inc, and Schick, Lawrence (Photographer), and Kuntz, Rob (Photographer)
Ships from
AK,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: TSR
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mike Pearson,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Legends and Lore Advanced Dungeons and Dragons Originally Deities and Demigods Cyclopedia
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Pictorial
Publisher: T S R
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: G, heavy edgewear, owner name., yel. 4to, 128p. read more
|
|
Official Advanced Dungeons and Dragons Legends and Lore
by
Ward, James With Rob Kuntz
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TSR Inc, Lake Geneva, IL
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: HC, no DJ, 128 pps. , Quarto. Cover has light soil and wear along extremities. Several stains on end papers. End papers very lightly yellowed. Otherwise Fine. B&W illustrations. Illustrated board. read more
|
|
Advanced Dungeons and Dragons: Legends and Lore
by
TSR Inc, and Schick, Lawrence (Photographer), and Kuntz, Rob (Photographer)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: TSR Games
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (041406) Midget Trade Paperback is brand new in Near Mint condition. midget trade paperback. 128 p. Audience: General/trade. Midget trade paperback aprox 3-1/4x4-1/4" read more
|
|
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Special Reference Work Dieties & Demigods Cyclopedia
by
Ward, James M. And Kuntz, Robert J.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TSR Games, Wisconsin
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Jeff Dee, Eymoth and Others. Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. GOOD hardcover, binding tight, boards rubbed, heavy edgewear to corners and spine ends, bottom spine has half inch tear and wear, light soiling to margins of first two pages otherwise, interior pages clean, no marks, no wear or tears. FIRST EDITION. 144 pgs. Games. science fiction, fantasy. GA709214. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deities and Demigods Cyclopedia (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons)
by
Lawrence...
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Very good. TSR/1980/Later printing (No Cthulhu, No Melnibonian Mythos). This game book is in very good condition, with some handling/cover wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked. Available to ship. read more
|
|
Deities and Demigods Cyclopedia (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons)
by
Lawrence Schick; Rob Kuntz
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TSR Hobbies
Date Published: 1980-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Very Good. TSR [Published date: 1984]. NOTE: This is the newer 1984 Edition titled "Legends & Lore" (still same ISBN). Hard cover, 128 pp. Very good/ NO dust jacket. Oversized hardcover with picture of a warrior on a horse with a spear. Light rubbing to edges and spine with a hint of fraying on corners. Binding tight. Previous owners name and number on front free end-paper. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. NOT Ex-library. NO remainder marks. A nice copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Epilonian Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Advanced Dungeons and Dragons, Legends and Lore (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons)
by
Schick, Lawrence; Kuntz, Rob
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TSR Hobbies
Date Published: 1/1/1980
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Very Good. 0935696229 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks ZG71. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Special Reference Work: Deities & Demigods Cyclopedia
by
Ward, James M.; Kuntz, Robert J.
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: TSR, Lake Geneva
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. Pictorial hardcover, very lightly rubbed at tips. Clean and unmarked. 128 pp. Illustrations. Index. This editon does not contain the Cthulhu or Melnibonean Mythos chapters. read more
|
|
Official Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Legends & Lore
by
Ward, James With Kuntz, Rob
Ships from
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Pictorial Boards
Publisher: TSR Inc., Lake Geneva, WI
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128pp, num bw ills, charts & diags. Very slight rubbing to edges. Originally Deities and Demigods Cyclopedia, this referee's guide to mythic and legendary beings is suitable for use in an AD&D game world. Fifteen profusely illustrated groups, are included. Intended for intermediate through advanced players, ages 10 and up. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lawrence Jones,
QLD,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Advanced Dungeons and Dragons, Legends and Lore (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons)
by
Lawrence Schick; Rob Kuntz
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TSR Hobbies
Date Published: 1980-01-01
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Like New. Excellent condition (light wear on cover, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
novel-books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, Legends & Lore
by
Ward, James M.; Schick, Lawrence; Kuntz, Rob; Dee, Jeff
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: TSR
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Hardcovers Fine, no dust jacket, boards are pictorial, covers showing slightest edgewear. Pages (128) are clean & tight, NO highlighting or markings in text, previous owner's name appears on back of front cover, text abundantly illustrated w/ b&w drawings. Overall condition of this Classic D&D is NEAR FINE. From the back cover, 'Provides the Dungeon Master with Gods, Heroes and Monsters from Myth, Fiction and Legend for use in rounding out an Advanced D & D Campaign. ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wit's End Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deities and Demigods Cyclopedia. First Edition. Advanced Dungeons and Dragons
by
James M. Ward With Robert J. Kuntz
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: TSR 1980
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: ISBN 0935696229. Hardback. No Dustjacket as issued. First Printing of First Edition. About Good Condition. Tight sound copy with small pea-sized pen scribble on inside front cover, a few small brown stains on inside very heavy rubs to covers, some browning to edges of interior pages, heavy rubs to edges and corners of covers. Slight musty odor. Contains material removed from later editions. read more
|
|
Deities and Demigods Cyclopedia (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons)
by
Lawrence Schick, Rob Kuntz
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Good. Published in 1980. Collectible-Good. No Dust Jacket First original edition, with Cthulhu chapter. Pages clean. Cover corners & spine ends bumped. read more
|
|
Deities and Demigods Cyclopedia (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons)
by
Lawrence...
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Good. Contains Cthulhu and Melnibonean Mythos! This game book is in good condition with handling/cover wear, including corner and edge wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked, except for two names/price written on front endpaper. Available to ship. read more
|
|
Ad&D Deities & Demigods (1st Edition): Cyclopedia of Gods and Heros From Myth and Legend
by
Ward, James M. & Robert J. Kuntz
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: TSR Hobbies, Lake Geneva
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Good Only. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 144 pp, index. With Cthulhu, Nehwon & Melnibonean Mythos. Modest to moderate spotting at front & rear endpapers & title page and index. Previous owners name. Boards with modest bow. Book has musty odor. Binding sound. Text clean. Oversized. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GDS Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Deities & Demigods Cyclopedia (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons Special Reference Work) (W/Cthulhu & Melnibonean Mythos)
by
Ward, James M., With Robert J. Kuntz
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: First Edition/1st Pr.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: TSR, Lake Geneva WI, 1980
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Very Good. Corners bumped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Advanced Dungeons & Dragons, Special Reference Work Deities & Demigods Cyclopedia
by
Ward, James M.; Schick, Lawrence; Kuntz, Rob; Dee, Jeff
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: TSR, Inc.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Name inside front cover, very slight wear, looks almost new. Includes Cthulhu Mythos and Melnibonean Mythos chapters. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Advanced Dungeons and Dragons, Legends and Lore (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons)
by
Lawrence Schick
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Reader copy. Dust Cover is missing, Book in Very GoodCondition. read more
|
|
Deities and Demigods Cyclopedia (Advanced Dungeons and Dragons)
by
Tsr Inc
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Advanced Dungeons and Dragons, Legends and Lore (Advanced Dungeons & Dragons)
by
Lawrence Schick, Rob Kuntz
Ships from
ID,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780935696226
ISBN: 0935696229
Description: Acceptable. Edges discolored, book a little worped. read more
| | | |