» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Copernican Revolution

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S Kuhn

About this title: In this study of the Copernican Revolution, the author brings to a common focus the considered approach of the historian, the technical understanding of the scientist and the skill and experience of an able teacher.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Copernican Revolution

by Kuhn, Thomas S.

price: £6.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK Publisher: Modern library Paperbacks

Description: Fair. Paperback, the back cover is bent, pages discolored with age, pen marks throughout the book, readable text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ccbooksellers, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Copernican Revolution

by Kuhn, Thomas S.

price: £8.10

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HARVARD UNIVERSITY

Description: Good. Paperback in good condition. There are a few creases, the corners are starting to curl, there is some edge rubbing, this is a good reading copy, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copernican Revolution Planetary Astronom

by Kuhn, Thomas

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: VINTAGE BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9781299467057 ISBN: 1299467059

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Copernican Revolution

by Kuhn, Thomas

price: £9.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1985

Description: Fine. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Copernican Revolution Planetary Astronom

by Kuhn, Thomas

price: £10.06

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: VINTAGE BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9781299467057 ISBN: 1299467059

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Copernican Revolution used book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn

price: £10.32

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Minor wear to DJ Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Copernican Revolution Planetary Astronom

by Thomas Kuhn

price: £10.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: VINTAGE (DIV OF RANDOM HOUSE) Date Published: 1959

Description: Acceptable. Over 500, 000 Internet Orders FIlled. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copernican Revolution used book

The Copernican Revolution

by Kuhn, Thomas S.

price: £12.15

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fine Communications, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: Fine/Very good+ D.j. 1567312179 (SCIENCE) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Copernican Revolution used book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn

price: £13.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: Like New. From the shelves of my store. Light shelf wear. Great book for a reasonable and competitive price. Buy risk free and enjoy. I will ship promptly in a bubble wrap mailer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Little Italy Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copernican Revolution used book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn

price: £14.52

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback in very good condition with no markings except speckling on edges. Dust jacket in very good condition with minor shelf wear. Tight binding and clear crisp text. Very nice book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powers Book Emporium, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Copernican Revolution: Planetary Astronomy in Development of Western Thought;

by Kuhn, Thomas S.,

price: £20.27

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Harvard U. Press, copyright printed 1985; Softbound/slight edge wear; otherwise in very good condition with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

The Copernican Revolution used book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn

price: £21.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Copernican Revolution

by Kuhn, Thomas S.

price: £25.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harvard University Press Date Published: 1957

Description: Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. No dust jacket, binding loose, covers worn and scuffed., 750grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Copernican Revolution used book

Copernican Revolution

by Kuhn, Thomas S

price: £27.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 297 p. Audience: General/trade. Hardcover. Photo is Correct. White like new appearance with no marks noticed. Book has been inspected for you with a quarter cloth spine, index and original page count. Book has illus. dust jacket. Sub-title: Planetary Astronomy in the Development of Western Thought. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ancient City Booksellers, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Copernican Revolution new book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn

price: £35.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: New. Brand New. Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copernican Revolution new book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn

price: £35.46

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997-04 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, pages clean and straight, no writing anywhere, NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copernican Revolution new book

The Copernican Revolution

by Kuhn, Thomas S.

price: £35.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: New. 1567312179 BRAND NEW * NO MARKS * GIFT QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MORGANA, INC, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Copernican Revolution used book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn

price: £43.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Copernican Revolution new book

The Copernican Revolution

by Thomas S. Kuhn

price: £55.80

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MJF Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781567312171 ISBN: 1567312179

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.