The corporate prince; a handbook of administrative tactics.
by
Qass Aquarius
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The corporate prince; a handbook of administrative tactics
(11 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The corporate prince; a handbook of administrative tactics
by
Aquarius, Qass
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 104 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Scissors Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Corporate Prince; a Handbook of Administrative Tactics
by
Aquarius, Qass
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. light damage to edges of dj. xxi, 104 p. 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Corporate Prince; : a Handbook of Administrative Tactics
by
Qass Aquarius
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
The Corporate Prince; : a Handbook of Administrative Tactics By Aquarius, Qass
by
Qass Aquarius
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co
Date Published: 1971
Description: Good. Only two small flaws keep this book from being listed as like new. There is a tear on the front of the dust cover and and handwritten name on the inside front page. Other than that, this book is in excellent condition! C1-12. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Totally Tori ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Corporate Prince: a Handbook of Administrative Tactics
by
Qass Aquarius
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold
Date Published: 1971
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The corporate prince; a handbook of administrative tactics.
by
Aquarius, Qass
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: New in new dust jacket. xxi, 104 p. 22 cm. usiness & Economics; Corporate & Business History; Executive ability; Success in business read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
GOOD PICKENS ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Corporate Prince; a Handbook of Administrative Tactics
by
Aquarius, Qass
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxi, 104 p. 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Corporate Prince; a Handbook of Administrative Tactics
by
Aquarius, Qass
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co., New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxi, 104 p. 22 cm. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Alibris , NV, USA
Reliability:
The Corporate Prince a Handbook of Administrative Tactics
by
Qass Aquarius
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, New York
Date Published: 1971
Description: Black cloth, gold lettering, no dj, lightly rubbed. Business; 23636. read more
The Corporate Prince
by
Qass Aquarius
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vnr
Date Published: 1971
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Prev. owner's name inside. dj has some wear and small tears. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
stantonmedia ,
NC,
USA
Reliability:
The Corporate Prince; : a Handbook of Administrative Tactics
by
Qass Aquarius
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co
Date Published: 1/1/1971
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.