» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Arthur P Boresi

About this title: Building on the success of five previous editions, this new sixth edition continues to present a unified approach to the study of the behavior of structural members and the development of design and failure criteria. The text treats each type of structural member in sufficient detail so that the resulting solutions are directly applicable to real ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Arthur P. Boresi, Etc

price: £9.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471883920 ISBN: 0471883921

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Boresi, Arthur P.; Sidebottom, Omar M.

price: £14.93

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Wiley-Interscience, Toronto-New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780471883920 ISBN: 0471883921

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight, very light bumping, rubbing to the extremities; little wear overall. Bound in brown cloth. Quite clean. Illustrated with diagrams, etc. 763 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Companion Book, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

new book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Boresi

price: £15.27

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Ed.

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

Advanced Mechanics of Materials used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Arthur P. Boresi, Richard J. Schmidt, Omar M. Sidebottom

price: £21.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471551577 ISBN: 0471551570

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Mechanics of Materials used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Arthur P. Boresi, Richard J. Schmidt, Omar M. Sidebottom

price: £22.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471551577 ISBN: 0471551570

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials, 6ed

by Boresi

price: £23.99

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9789814126809 ISBN: 9814126802

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials By Boresi, 6e

by Boresi

price: £24.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9789814126809 ISBN: 9814126802

Description: Used in Used jacket. Like New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Advanced Mechanics of Materials used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Boresi, Arthur P.; Schmidt, Richard J.; Sidebottom, Omar M.

price: £26.68

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471551577 ISBN: 0471551570

Description: Good. 0471551570 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Arthur P. Boresi

price: £32.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons (WIE) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471600091 ISBN: 0471600091

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 832pp., 1450grams, ISBN: 0471600091. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advanced Mechanics of Materials used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Boresi, Arthur P, and Sidebottom, Omar M, and Schmidt, Richard J

price: £35.21

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471551577 ISBN: 0471551570

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Just like a new book-fast reliable delivery-., . */. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: William Horton, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Mechanics of Materials, 5th Ed used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials, 5th Ed

by Boresi, Arthur P., And Others

price: £35.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471551577 ISBN: 0471551570

Description: Fine / No dj. Advanced Mechanics of Materials. 1993 John Wiley Hardcover ed. (no dj). UNREAD, MARK-FREE-INSIDE! Cover is in mint condition structurally. If you hold it just so, a few areas of faint, almost invisible discoloration are visible. Price sticker on back. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brain Technologies Corporation, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Boresi, Arthur P. Schmidt, Richard J. Sidebottom, Omar M.

price: £35.90

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 29 April 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471600091 ISBN: 0471600091

Description: Very Good. Very fast shipping from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. heavy. pp. 832. 25.5 x 17.8 x 4 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Advanced Mechanics of Materials used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Arthur P. Boresi

price: £37.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1993-01 ISBN-13: 9780471551577 ISBN: 0471551570

Description: Acceptable. 0471551570. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Arthur P. Boresi

price: £40.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley and Sons (WIE) Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780471843238 ISBN: 0471843237

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 784pp., 1050grams, ISBN: 0471843237. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Advanced Mechanics of Materials used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Boresi, Arthur P, and Sidebottom, Omar M, and Schmidt, Richard J

price: £40.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471551577 ISBN: 0471551570

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 832 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. NEW book w/ shelf-aged & worn cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Mechanics of Materials. Fifth Edition used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials. Fifth Edition

by Boresi, Arthur P.; Schmidt, Richard J.; Sidebottom, Omar M.

price: £44.18

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley, Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471551577 ISBN: 0471551570

Description: Very Good. No Dustjacket. Imperial 8vo. A few highlights: 95% clean. Tight. VG. No dj. Name on fore-edge. 5th Ed., 1993. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Arthur P. Boresi

price: £48.32

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780471600091 ISBN: 0471600091

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Advanced Mechanics of Materials used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Boresi, Arthur P.

price: £52.75

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 01/01/1993 ISBN-13: 9780471551577 ISBN: 0471551570

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good. Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Mechanics of Materials new book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Boresi, Arthur P.; Schmidt, Richard J.

price: £58.28

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471438816 ISBN: 0471438812

Description: New. 0471438812 Brand New, 6th Edition, EXACTLY as pictured. Ships out same or next business day with Delivery Confirmation tracking. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliosaur, AZ, USA

Reliability: Average

Advanced Mechanics of Materials used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Boresi, Arthur P, and Schmidt, Richard J

price: £59.19

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471438816 ISBN: 0471438812

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 700 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Mechanics of Materials used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Arthur P. Boresi, Richard J. Schmidt

price: £59.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471438816 ISBN: 0471438812

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FLORIDA BOOKSTORE, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

Advanced Mechanics of Materials used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Boresi, Arthur P.

price: £60.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 1-1-93 ISBN-13: 9780471551577 ISBN: 0471551570

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Mechanics of Materials new book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Arthur P. Boresi|Richard J. Schmidt

price: £63.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471438816 ISBN: 0471438812

Description: TextbooksRus #8975904. Brand New Book Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Mechanics of Materials used book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Arthur P. Boresi

price: £66.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780471551577 ISBN: 0471551570

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Mechanics of Materials new book

Advanced Mechanics of Materials

by Boresi, Arthur P, And Schmidt, Richard J

price: £67.90

Ships from THAILAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780471438816 ISBN: 0471438812

Description: New in New jacket. Ctk BRAND NEW BOOK! 6th EDITION! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fastertextbooks, THAILAND

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.