» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Corrie Ten Boom

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Prison Letters (Hodder Christian Paperbacks)

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £1.24

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1976-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780340205808 ISBN: 0340205806

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prison Letters (Hodder Christian Paperbacks)

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £1.25

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Ltd Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340205808 ISBN: 0340205806

Description: Acceptable. EX-LIBRARY WITH USUAL LIBRARY MARKINGS. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prison Letters

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton ISBN-13: 9780340205808 ISBN: 0340205806

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prison Letters

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340205808 ISBN: 0340205806

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Prison Letters

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £2.06

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780340205808 ISBN: 0340205806

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice soft cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to cover, stk #2382sl7. 90 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good. Top corner of cover and first couple of pages are creased. cover has a tiny tear where it is turned down. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £4.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 90 p. Audience: General/trade. wear to dust jacket read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £5.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 90 p. Audience: General/trade. light wear, spine crease, light yellowing, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £5.43

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Guideposts Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 90 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £5.45

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £5.45

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Former church library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £5.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good. 90 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good. 90 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 90 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £5.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 90 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Boom, Corrie Ten

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co, Tarrytown, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Boom, Corrie Ten

price: £5.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good. Spinal creasing. Stamp inside. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Guideposts, Carmel, New York Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Very Good in No jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean flat paperback with onl, y very light overall wear. pages clean and unmarked. nice copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Faith In Print Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £5.57

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1975-05 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good. Light reading and shelf wear. Name inside. Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Ten Boom, Corrie

price: £5.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Other Publisher: Fleming H. Revell Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good. 90 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £5.57

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good. Softcover, shelf wear otherwise clean tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Boom, Corrie Ten

price: £5.57

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: Good. 0800707397 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Corrie Ten Boom's Prison Letters

by Corrie Ten Boom

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fleming H Revell Co Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780800707392 ISBN: 0800707397

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 8, 2008
By Michelle, Ottumwa, IA

"I have always loved Corrie Ten Boom--The Hiding Place was a favorite book from my childhood. I just read this small volume of letters written to and from Corrie and Betsie while they were imprisoned (excepting the time they were at Ravensbruck, when no mail was allowed) Predictably, I found the letters sweet and a little melancholy in their forced cheerfulness. Nice little volume for ten Boom fans."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 3, 2008
By Andy, Paris, IL

"Letters written by Corrie Ten Boom from Prison. Very powerful. Insights to God's Providence while she was in prison during World War II for hiding Jews."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 8

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.4 out of 5 4.4 out of 5
10 of 10 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.