Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: How big business uses women's second-class status to generate profits for a few and perpetuate the oppression of a sex and exploitation of all working people.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions and the Exploitation of Women
by
Hansen, Joseph; Reed, Evelyn & Waters, Mary-Alice
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pathfinder 4th prtg
Date Published: 1993
Description: 8vo pb 138pp, v v min indents to cvrs o/w VG++ 180 gms. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cover to Cover,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Joseph Hansen Evelyn Reed Mary-Alice Waters
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Joseph Hansen~Evelyn Reed~Mary-Alice Waters
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Joseph Hansen~Evelyn Reed~Mary-Alice Waters
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Joseph Hansen; Evelyn Reed; Mary-Alice Waters
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: GOOD. USED first edition 1986. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Hansen, Joseph; Reed, Evelyn; Waters, Mary-Alice
Ships from
SK,
CANADA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Pathfinder Pr, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: Fair. Wear/tear/tape. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cal's Books,
SK,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions and the Exploitation of Women
by
Hansen, Joseph, Evelyn Reed And Mary-Alice Waters
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: Fourth Printing
Binding: Quality Paperback
Publisher: Pathfinder, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: Very Good Plus. Currently in print for $15.00. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Hansen, Joseph, and Waters, Mary-Alice, and Reed, Evelyn
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY)
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. New book with remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 138 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
fbbooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Joseph Hansen, Evelyn Reed, Mary-Alice Waters
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: Good. Slight tanning throughout. Bumps along front outer hinge. read more
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Joseph Hansen, Evelyn Reed, Mary-Alice Waters
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Joseph Hansen; Evelyn Reed; Mary-Alice Waters
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Books
Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY)
Date Published: 1993-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: Good. Good Condtion/ Cover Wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rhino,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions and the Exploitation of Women
by
Hansen, Joseph, Evelyn Reed, Mary-Alice Waters
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Wraps (Paperback)
Publisher: Pathfinder Press
Date Published: 1986
Description: Mildly Edgeworn. Pages are clean and binding is tight. read more
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Joseph Hansen; Evelyn Reed; Mary-Alice Waters
Ships from
MN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY)
Date Published: 3/1/1993
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: Very Good+ Size: Octavo; First edition in great shape. Text is clear, crisp and unmarked throughout. Bind is tight and uncreased. Moderate shelfwear is apparent on wraps. read more
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Hansen, Joseph/ Reed, Evelyn/ Waters, Mary-Alice
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK
Publisher: PATHFINDER PRESS ^
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: VERY GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Joseph Hansen; Evelyn Reed; Mary-Alice Waters
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Books
Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY)
Date Published: 1993-03
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: Good. Good Condtion. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rhino,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Joseph Hansen; Evelyn Reed; Mary-Alice Waters
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY)
Date Published: 1993-03-01
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: Very Good. Tight and clean, creases and rubbing to cover. read more
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Hansen, Joseph; Reed, Evelyn; Waters, Mary-Alice; Waters, Mary-Alice
Ships from
QC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pathfinder Pr
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: Very Good. Text is clean and unmarked, light shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zeeba Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, & the Exploitation of Women
by
Hansen, Joseph/Reed, Evelyn/Waters, Mary-Alice
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: New York. 1995. Pathfinder. Reprinted Paperback Edition. Very Good In Wrappers. pages: 138 pages. Cover: Cover artwork by Nancy Spero. keywords: History Women Feminism Cosmetics Fashion. ISBN: 0873486595. How big business uses women's second-class status to generate profits for a few and perpetuate the oppression of a sex and exploitation of all working people. keywords: History Women Feminism Cosmetics Fashion inventory # 37588. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ZENO'S,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions and the Exploitation of Women
by
Hansen, Joseph, Reed, Evelyn & Waters, Mary Alice
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Paperback.
Publisher: Pathfinder, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: A very good+ copy. Back cover creased. read more
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Joseph Hansen, Evelyn Reed, Mary-Alice Waters
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0873486595 ISBN 13: 9780873486590 bk# 21.6. f55. OcL25. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Hansen, Joseph; Reed, Evelyn; Waters, Mary-Alice; Waters, Mary-Alice
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
Edition: Fifth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pathfinder Pr, Atlanta, Georgia, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: Very Good in Paperback jacket. 8vo. Pp 138. read more
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Hansen, Joseph; Reed, Evelyn; Waters, Mary-Alice
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY)
Description: New. **shelf wear BRAND New! ! ! NO MARKS! No import Duties. Fast delivery from our Canadian and or American warehouses. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
FAVORITBOOK,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cosmetics, Fashions, and the Exploitation of Women
by
Hansen, Joseph, and Waters, Mary-Alice, and Reed, Evelyn
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Pathfinder Press (NY)
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780873486590
ISBN: 0873486595
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. light cover wear. clean, tight, unmarked. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 138 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=1354184&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|