» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Cosmic abundances of matter Minneapolis, MN, 1988

by Waddington

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Cosmic Abundances of Matter (Aip Conference Proceedings)

by Unknown

price: £15.23

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics ISBN-13: 9780883183830 ISBN: 0883183838

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Cosmic Abundances of Matter (Aip Conference Proceedings)

price: £15.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883183830 ISBN: 0883183838

Description: Used-Very Good. Name inside. We individually inspect and grade each book. Our books are professionally packaged and processed quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lindsay Family Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cosmic Abundances of Matter (Aip Conference Proceedings 183)

by Waddington, C. Jake

price: £16.17

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883183830 ISBN: 0883183838

Description: FINE/NO DUST JACKET. Book appears to be new and unused. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Science Book Service, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Cosmic Abundances of Matter: Proceedings of a Symposium Held at the University of Minnesota, August 1988 (Aip Conference Proceedings)

by Waddington, C.J.

price: £32.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: April 1993 ISBN-13: 9780883183830 ISBN: 0883183838

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 430. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Cosmic abundances of matter : Minneapolis, Mn, 1988

by Waddington, C Jake (Editor), and Margitondo, Giorgio (Editor), and Onellion, Marshall (Editor)

price: £34.23

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883183830 ISBN: 0883183838

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 426 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. AIP conference proceedings ; no. 183. AIP conference proceedings ; 183.. Includes illustrations. Papers from the proceedings of the Symposium on "Cosmic Abundances of Matter" held at the University of Minnesota, Aug. 15-17, 1988. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cosmic abundances of matter : Minneapolis, Mn, 1988

by Waddington, C Jake (Editor), and Margitondo, Giorgio (Editor), and Onellion, Marshall (Editor)

price: £38.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883183830 ISBN: 0883183838

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 426 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. AIP conference proceedings ; no. 183. AIP conference proceedings ; 183.. Includes illustrations. Papers from the proceedings of the Symposium on "Cosmic Abundances of Matter" held at the University of Minnesota, Aug. 15-17, 1988. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Cosmic abundances of matter : Minneapolis, Mn, 1988

by Waddington, C Jake (Editor), and Margitondo, Giorgio (Editor), and Onellion, Marshall (Editor)

price: £39.21

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883183830 ISBN: 0883183838

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 426 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. AIP conference proceedings ; no. 183. AIP conference proceedings ; 183.. Includes illustrations. Papers from the proceedings of the Symposium on "Cosmic Abundances of Matter" held at the University of Minnesota, Aug. 15-17, 1988. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

new book

Cosmic Abundances of Matter

by Waddington C. Jake

price: £52.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: American Institute of Physics Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780883183830 ISBN: 0883183838

Description: (NEW TITLE), pp. 436. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.