» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cotillion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cotillion

by Georgette Heyer

About this title: The three great-nephews of cantankerous Mr Penicuik know better than to ignore his summons, especially when it concerns the bestowal of his fortune, the wily old gentleman has hatched a typically freakish plan for his stepdaughter's future and his own amusement: his fortune will be Kitty's dowry. But while the beaux are scrambling for her hand, Kitty counters with her own inventive, if daring, scheme: a sham engagement should keep wedlock at bay... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

Cotillion

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £1.87

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Description: Reader copy. No dust cover-edges of pages are marked and cover is worn around edges-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cotillion used book

Cotillion

by G Heyer

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780099418535 ISBN: 0099418533

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cotillion used book

Cotillion

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780749304409 ISBN: 0749304405

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cotillion

by Heyer Georgette

price: £2.11

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: pan Date Published: 1966

Description: Acceptable. Cover creased, cover and pages tanned, writing on first page. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cotillion

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £4.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk. ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1966

Description: VG paperback. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Pages browned, otherwise a nice copy in tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cotillion

by Heyer Georgette

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Book Club, United Kingdom Date Published: 1954

Description: Used; Very Good in Used; Good jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Book Club hardcover 1954 first thus, yellow boards, a very good copy in likewise dustjacket, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cotillion

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £5.20

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1953

Description: Good ++ No Dustjacket. 7 1/2" Tall (approx). 338 pages. No dustjacket. Book itself has a lightly marked red binding. Page-edges lightly browned but contents very clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cotillion

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Pan Books, Ltd, London Date Published: 1966

Description: Fair. No dust jacket, as issued. Reading copy-spine cocked, covers rubbed. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 334 p. ; 18 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moss Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cotillion

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1967

Description: Good paperback. Pages browned; spine a little creased and browned; tiny nick in top edge of front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cotillion

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780330201506 ISBN: 0330201506

Description: VG paperback. Cover slightly foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cotillion

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330201506 ISBN: 0330201506

Description: VG paperback. Spine edges slightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cotillion

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £6.83

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Pbk ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1966

Description: VG paperback. Pages a little browned; spine slightly creased & faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cotillion

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £7.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Maroon hardback cloth cover Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 1953

Description: Worn reading copy. Cover rubbed. Splits to spine. 338pp: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cotillion

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £10.88

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Maroon hardback cloth cover Publisher: William Heinemann, London Date Published: 1953

Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed. 338pp: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barter Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cotillion

by Georgette Heyer

price: £11.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1953

Description: Good. Paperback All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cotillion

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1966

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: wighill park books ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cotillion

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780330201506 ISBN: 0330201506

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cotillion used book

Cotillion

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.01

Ships from CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780749304409 ISBN: 0749304405

Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDI, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cotillion

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Reader copy. 1954 Book Club hardcover edition. No dust jacket. Wear to spine, covers and page edges. Discolouring to spine. Tanning to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cotillion

by Georgette Heyer

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330201506 ISBN: 0330201506

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cotillion used book

Cotillion

by G Heyer

price: £2.28

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780099418535 ISBN: 0099418533

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cotillon used book

Cotillon

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £2.98

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780749304409 ISBN: 0749304405

Description: Vg++ Paperback, vg++ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Cotillon used book

Cotillon

by Heyer, Georgette

price: £2.98

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: paperback / softback Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Arrow Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780099474371 ISBN: 0099474379

Description: Fine. 1st trade edition paperback, fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cotillion

by Georgette Heyer

price: £3.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback: Publisher: Pan,, London, Date Published: 1966

Description: Good, Browning to pages, but bindings tight and cover only slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crazy Jane Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Cotillion

by Georgette Heyer

price: £5.04

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: THE BOOK CLUB Date Published: 1954

Description: Published by THE BOOK CLUB in 1954, medium size, good in poor D/W, foxing throughout, a good reading copy. 9253B3BRO3D* 7713266 (#9884-H33-01) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?