|
Cotillion
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
N.I.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: Reader copy. No dust cover-edges of pages are marked and cover is worn around edges-dispatched next working day. read more
|
|
Cotillion
by
G Heyer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780099418535
ISBN: 0099418533
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780749304409
ISBN: 0749304405
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Heyer Georgette
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: pan
Date Published: 1966
Description: Acceptable. Cover creased, cover and pages tanned, writing on first page. read more
|
|
Cotillion
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Pbk. ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1966
Description: VG paperback. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Pages browned, otherwise a nice copy in tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Heyer Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Book Club, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1954
Description: Used; Very Good in Used; Good jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Book Club hardcover 1954 first thus, yellow boards, a very good copy in likewise dustjacket, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Back/Hard Cover
Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good ++ No Dustjacket. 7 1/2" Tall (approx). 338 pages. No dustjacket. Book itself has a lightly marked red binding. Page-edges lightly browned but contents very clean. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sarah Zaluckyj,
HEREFO,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass market pb
Publisher: Pan Books, Ltd, London
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fair. No dust jacket, as issued. Reading copy-spine cocked, covers rubbed. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 334 p. ; 18 cm. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Moss Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1967
Description: Good paperback. Pages browned; spine a little creased and browned; tiny nick in top edge of front cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1969
ISBN-13: 9780330201506
ISBN: 0330201506
Description: VG paperback. Cover slightly foxed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780330201506
ISBN: 0330201506
Description: VG paperback. Spine edges slightly rubbed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Pbk ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Pan, London
Date Published: 1966
Description: VG paperback. Pages a little browned; spine slightly creased & faded. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Maroon hardback cloth cover
Publisher: William Heinemann, London
Date Published: 1953
Description: Worn reading copy. Cover rubbed. Splits to spine. 338pp: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Maroon hardback cloth cover
Publisher: William Heinemann, London
Date Published: 1953
Description: G: in Good condition without dustwrapper. Cover rubbed. 338pp: 190mm x 130mm (7" x 5") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Heinemann
Date Published: 1953
Description: Good. Paperback All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan
Date Published: 1966
|
|
Cotillion
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pan Books
Date Published: 1968
ISBN-13: 9780330201506
ISBN: 0330201506
Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780749304409
ISBN: 0749304405
Description: Acceptable. MAJOR SIGNS OF WEAR AND TEAR-VERY WELL READ-READING COPY ONLY SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Reader copy. 1954 Book Club hardcover edition. No dust jacket. Wear to spine, covers and page edges. Discolouring to spine. Tanning to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded postal envelope. read more
|
|
Cotillion
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330201506
ISBN: 0330201506
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
G Heyer
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099418535
ISBN: 0099418533
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillon
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780749304409
ISBN: 0749304405
Description: Vg++ Paperback, vg++ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillon
by
Heyer, Georgette
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: paperback / softback
Binding: Fiction: General, Literature & Fiction
Publisher: Arrow
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780099474371
ISBN: 0099474379
Description: Fine. 1st trade edition paperback, fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zardoz Books,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback:
Publisher: Pan,, London,
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good, Browning to pages, but bindings tight and cover only slightly worn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Crazy Jane Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cotillion
by
Georgette Heyer
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: THE BOOK CLUB
Date Published: 1954
Description: Published by THE BOOK CLUB in 1954, medium size, good in poor D/W, foxing throughout, a good reading copy. 9253B3BRO3D* 7713266 (#9884-H33-01) read more
|