» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Countdown!: 36 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Countdown!: 36 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Fred Koger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany used book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Koger, Fred

price: £5.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: Dj Present. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FFEP has been removed and the half-title page is loose. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: James W. Keane, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany used book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

price: £5.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks / stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany used book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Fred Koger

price: £6.56

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany used book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Fred Koger

price: £6.56

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany used book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Fred Koger

price: £6.56

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY BOOK, PREVIOUS OWNERS NAME AND OR INSCRIPTION WRITTEN IN FRONT OF BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Countdown! -35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany used book

Countdown! -35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Koger, Fred

price: £8.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, NC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: VG in Good+ dj. dj has some edgewear, b&w illus. spine bumped slightly read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Countdown! used book

Countdown!

by Koger, Fred

price: £8.67

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bookplate on front end paper. Remenant of a bookplate inside front board. Jacket has minor wear. 183. pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellfleet Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Countdown

by Koger, Fred

price: £11.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 1990

Description: Good. This copy is a library discard sale copy, that except for the inside cover library jacket removal page, remains in good condition. A short, 183 pages, photos in B&W edition concerns 35 daylight missions against Nazi Germany by air raids. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany used book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Koger, Fred

price: £12.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin, Chapel Hill Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: Fine/Fine. xii, 183 p., photos, small 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Countdown!

by Koger, Fred

price: £12.07

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin, Chapel Hill Date Published: 1990

Description: VG+/VG+ dj; nice copy. 183 memoir of an American bombardier on a B-17 during 35 missions against Hitler's Reich. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kisselburg Military Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany used book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Koger, Fred

price: £12.38

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: Illustrated by photos. Fine+ in Fine dust jacket. 0945575173. Very DJ with NO defects. 1st edition, 1st printing. Not clipped (18.95), no markings. Not remaindered.; 183 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Countdown

by Koger, Fred

price: £13.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Chapel Hill, NC 1990

Description: First VG/VG Dj no tears-brodart-clean tight HC Illustrated 8 1/2 by 5. 5" HC red/black binding 183 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wooten's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany used book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Koger, Fred

price: £13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition is stated on the copyright page. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill, Chapel Hill Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: Book condition: Fine (F). Jacket condition: Fine (F). The air war against Germany in World War II and the American bombers who blasted the heavily defended German military installations. 183 pages. Marking pen remainder mark on bottom edge of book. Dust jacket and book are in Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Quinn & Davis Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Countdown

by Koger, Fred

price: £13.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books., Chapel Hill, Nc. Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Book, DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liens Bookshop, LLC., MN, USA

Reliability: High

Countdown! : 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany used book

Countdown! : 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Koger, Fred

price: £13.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover, with Photos Publisher: Algonquin Books of Chapel Hill Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: Fine+ in Fine+ dust jacket. 0945575173. NO defects. NO markings.; 008305; 183 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enterprise Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Countdown! used book

Countdown!

by Koger, Fred

price: £13.62

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin; Chapel Hill, NC Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Vg/vg; 1st ed.; Aviation; a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Koger, Fred

price: £14.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, NC Date Published: 1990

Description: 25 B/W Photos. VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 183 pgs A line of "ivory-out" on bottom page ends, o.w. clean, tight & bright. No ink names, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Countdown! used book

Countdown!

by Koger, Fred

price: £14.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: St Peter Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany used book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Koger, Fred

price: £15.17

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Half-Leather Publisher: Algonquin Books, Chapel Hill, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: As New in As New jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Fred Koger

price: £16.10

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chapel Hill: 1990 1st ed. 183p Date Published: 1990

Description: A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. Memoirs of a B-17 bombadier. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany used book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Fred Koger

price: £19.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Koger, Fred

price: £23.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 1990

Description: First Printing Fine infine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vera Enterprises LLC/ VeraBook, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany used book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

by Koger, Fred

price: £25.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Algonquin Books Date Published: 10/1/1990 ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: Fine. 0945575173 FIRST EDITION-FIRST PRINTING Hardcover book! Book has very minor shelf-wear on dust jacket only, otherwise book is LIKE NEW! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany used book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

price: £26.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany new book

Countdown! 35 Daylight Missions Against Nazi Germany

price: £37.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780945575177 ISBN: 0945575173

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.