|
The Country Life: a Novel
by
Cusk, Rachel
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Picador, London
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Cusk Rachel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador, UK
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Collectable; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. Very good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Cusk Rachel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador, UK
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Collectable; Very Good in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback. Very good clean condition. Securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Rachel Cusk
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780330349222
ISBN: 0330349228
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Rachel Cusk
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Rachel Cusk
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Rachel Cusk
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Good. This is an EX LIBRARY copy with all the usual stamps, marks etc. The inside flysheet has been tidily removed. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Rachel Cusk
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780330349222
ISBN: 0330349228
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Available for immediate dispatch. Edge wear to covers. Contents clean and tightly bound. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ice House Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Rachel Cusk
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Rachel Cusk
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Rachel Cusk
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Country Life, the
by
Cusk, Rachel
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Macmillan General Books, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: As New. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Cusk, Rachel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Picador, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780330349222
ISBN: 0330349228
Description: Nr Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Black cloth with silver lettering to spine. No apparent faults with book. Unclipped, protected dj has some light creasing at the spine ends. 341pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Belsyde Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Cusk, Rachel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Black hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Picador, London
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780330349222
ISBN: 0330349228
Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. Pages browning. 342pp: 220mm x 140mm (9" x 6") read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Cusk, Rachel
Ships from
GLOUCE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Very good. UK seller we send out books 1-2 days after the order, or sometimes the same day if we're really quick! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Middledene,
GLOUCE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Country Life
by
Cusk, Rachel
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PICADOR (MACM)
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: 0330349236. 1.1 x 7.56 x 5.12 Inches; 352 pages. read more
|
|
The Country Life
by
Rachel Cusk
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Rachel Cusk
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Rachel Cusk
Ships from
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780330349222
ISBN: 0330349228
Description: Very Good. HEAVY ITEM PLEASE EMAIL FOR POSTAGE QUOTES OUTSIDE THE UK VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alexthefatdawg,
CEREDI,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Cusk, Rachel
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Picador, softcover, ISBN-0330349228
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780330349222
ISBN: 0330349228
Description: UNCORRECTED PROOF COPY. Paperback. 342pp. A rich and subtle novel about embarassment, awkwardness and being alone; about families, or the lack of them; and about love in some peculiar guises. read more
|
|
The Country Life
by
Rachel Cusk
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Rachel Cusk
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Picador
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Rachel Cusk
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Country Life
by
Rachel Cusk
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PICADOR
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780330349239
ISBN: 0330349236
Description: Paperback book in good condition at a sensible price. #20336-B-PBACK-8043094 (#45-44) read more
|