» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Course in Miracles

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Course in Miracles

by Foundation for Inner Peace

About this title: A "Course in Miracles" is a classic in modern spirituality. The landmark guide is in as much demand today as it was when it was first published in 1975. This updated text is split into three volumes which include the text, workbook for students and manual for teachers. Although the course is Christian in statement, it deals with universal ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

A Course in Miracles: Volume One Text

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £6.52

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation For Inner Peace

Description: Used; Good. Scuffed edges. 1985 Fourteenth Printing, minor wear on cover, writing inside both covers, some pen marks throughout book but text seems to be unaffected, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Trillion Books, Inc, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Course in Miracles used book

Course in Miracles

by Foundation For Inner

price: £7.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670869756 ISBN: 0670869759

Description: Good. A good reading copy in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if available). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. All items will be shipped by the close of the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Savannah Goodwill, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Course in Miracles used book

Course in Miracles

by Foundation For Inner

price: £8.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670869756 ISBN: 0670869759

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. SECOND EDITION Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Course in Miracles used book

Course in Miracles

by Inner, Foundation For

price: £8.10

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking ISBN-13: 9780670869756 ISBN: 0670869759

Description: Good. 0670869759 Textbook Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Light dirt, wear, fading, or curling of cover or spine. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. No apparent writing or highlighting. Marker on cover or bottom edge of book. aj. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Course in Miracles-Vol. 2-Workbook for Students

by Foundation For Inner Peace-

price: £8.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation For Inner Peace Publishing- Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good. Very Nice Condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks or tears, may have some minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OceanWaveBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Course in Miracles, a: Volume Three, 3: Manual for Teachers

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £8.80

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 1978

Description: Very good. As described, navy blue faux leather boards with gold script, excellent but for some soiling of the cut edges, isbn: B000NRB6HQ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Course in Miracles, Volume Two, Workbook for Students

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £8.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation For Innner Peace Date Published: 1984

Description: Acceptable. Water damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Course in Miracles Volume 3 Teachers

by Foundation For Inner

price: £9.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: FOUNDATION FOR INNER PEACE ISBN-13: 9781199402288 ISBN: 1199402281

Description: Good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Course in Miracles, Volume Two, Workbook for Students

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £9.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation For Innner Peace Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. 478 pages. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Course in Miracles used book

Course in Miracles

by Foundation For Inner

price: £9.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670869756 ISBN: 0670869759

Description: Fine. We ship daily. Your satisfaction is guaranteed or 100% of your money back! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOBIAS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Course in Miracles, a used book

Course in Miracles, a

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £9.35

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670869756 ISBN: 0670869759

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-0670869759 [FOUNDATION FOR INNER PEACE] COURSE IN MIRACLES, A. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again & Again, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

A Course in Miracles, Volume Two, Workbook for Students

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £9.66

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation For Innner Peace Date Published: 1984

Description: Good. Dark blue boards, gold lettering May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Course in Miracles Volume 2 Workbook for Students

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £9.66

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Coleman Graphics Date Published: 1981

Description: Good. Dark blue boards, gold lettering May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Course in Miracles used book

Course in Miracles

by Foundation For Inner

price: £9.94

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670869756 ISBN: 0670869759

Description: Fair. Better than acceptable condition but with unfortunate light exposure to moisture/water causing gentle wrinkles to page edges/corners, especially in back. Otherwise, an excellent copy with gentle use. Cover appears to be LIKE NEW with the exception of some scratches to back. Clean, bright pages; NO writing or highlighting. Tight binding. An excellent working copy despite cosmetic flaws noted. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BookMom BookStore, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles Volume One: Text

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £9.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation For Inner Peace Date Published: 1992

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. There is highlighting and underlining on a few pages. This is the 1975 edition. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Course in Miracles used book

Course in Miracles

by Foundation For Inner

price: £10.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670869756 ISBN: 0670869759

Description: Fair. Attention coffee stain on outside edge of pages causing wavy page edges doesn't affect readability no highlighting, underlining or notes still an acceptable study and research hardback book if you need to save money. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles Vol 2 Workbook

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £10.17

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation Pr Date Published: 1978

Description: Good + Some Cover Wear. /in No Jacket dj. GOOD STAIN TO EDGE NO MARKS COVER CLEAN VOL 2 J-2. Binding is HARD COVER STAIN TO EDGE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Inc, NV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Course in Miracles: Test Workbook for Students Manual for Teachers

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £10.29

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foundation for inner Peace Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780960638826 ISBN: 0960638822

Description: Good. Soff Cover-G-Other than lamenated cover book is clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles Workbook for Students Manual for Teachers (Vol I II III) (Volume I II III)

price: £10.59

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation For Inner Peace Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780960638826 ISBN: 0960638822

Description: Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Inscription to former owner inside. Cover has scattered scratches. Includes text, student workbook & teacher manual. Extremely readable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomuse, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Course in Miracles used book

Course in Miracles

by Foundation For Inner

price: £10.59

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670869756 ISBN: 0670869759

Description: Good. 1996 Viking Press 2nd Edition Hardcover. No Dust Jacket(as issued), some wear to cover/pages, minimal highlighting, binding strong. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in Miracles

price: £10.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780960638826 ISBN: 0960638822

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: W.M.T.B. Stukeley, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Course in Miracles 03 Manual for

by Foundation For Inner

price: £10.59

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK ISBN-13: 9781199273260 ISBN: 1199273260

Description: NEAR FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Course in Miracles: Workbook for Students Manual for Teachers

price: £10.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780960638826 ISBN: 0960638822

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Course in Miracles Workbook for Students Manual for Teachers (Vol I II III) (Volume I II III)

price: £10.72

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation For Inner Peace Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780960638826 ISBN: 0960638822

Description: Good. Paperback. Light to moderate overall wear on cover. Pages are generally very clean; however, there is some highlighting in the first 200 or so pages. Binding is very tight. Light soil and some small stains on closed page edges. Very good reading copy. (chr-M) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume used book

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume

price: £10.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780670869756 ISBN: 0670869759

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo. {010961} A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume. ISBN 0670869759. Published by Viking Press in 1996. HARD COVER 8vo Philosophy 669; 488; 92pp. {Book Condition} GOOD NO JACKET {Jacket Condition Details} missing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, cracked, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing, End Papers: owner inscription(s) on front free endpaper, Text: underlining, margin notes. {Keywords} COURSE MIRACLES SPIRITUAL LIFE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheWingCo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 15, 2009
By Jeannie, Ogunquit, ME

"This would be the granddaddy of book club reading together. It is my personal feeling that this book would take us to a new stratosphere of enlightenment."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Difficult but AMAZING, Aug 20, 2009
By TTArtist, New York, NY

"I think it will take me a long time to read this book, but even reading just the first 20 pages or so has helped me a great deal. It works on many levels: our purpose as human beings is clarified, it helps us understand the meaning of certaing things in the Bible, and so much more. I became interested in this book because it seems to be one of the books that influenced Eckhart Tolle and he mentions it several times in The Power of Now. Highly Recommended!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 10, 2009
By Kate, Seattle, WA

"This "course" aims to reverse your thought system. It is not meant to be theoretical, although ideas are presented. It is a course in which you are to experience the lessons, that is where the miracles occur. The merit of each lesson will be in its application - the lesson does not care what you "think" about it, or how you "feel" about it, it just wants you to "do" it!

There are 365 lessons, written in aims to do one a day, but certainly not a requirement. I did not do it this way...I took my time. When something resonated, I sat with it.

I marked it as "Christian" as it is so in theme and language only - I almost didn't use it because of this and being in an anti-Christian phase of my development when I came across this. However, there is enough I felt it was worth noting.

The only other thing I can say, is try it. You will not be sorry for trying...commit to 15 lessons and see if you feel a shift happen. Then this entire review will be irrelevant. :)"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Want to go 'home'? Want to wake up? Buy this!, Jul 9, 2009
By aussiesong, Tacoma, WA

"If you have ever felt the urge to go 'home' or wake-up, then this is for you. It is the amazing explanation of what this life dream is all about and how it works and how to get out of the dream. Not for the faint hearted, this is a ticket to the biggest roller-coaster ever, I highly recommend it. I also recommend books and audios by Ken Wapnick and Gary Renard which will help you to understand this course."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
18 of 19 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.