» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume

by Foundation for Inner Peace

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
A Course in Miracles: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers (Combined Edition) used book

A Course in Miracles: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers (Combined Edition)

by Foundation For Inner Peace, Helen Schucman

price: £7.40

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition used book

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Good. This book is in fair condition Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition used book

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £8.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Very Good. Very, very minimal shelf wear only, tight binding, clean unmarked pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kelseyskorner, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition used book

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £8.42

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked interior. Solid binding, uncreased spine. Back cover with a mild crease, very light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual Fo... used book

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual Fo...

price: £10.52

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Very good. 1994 Foundation for Inner Peace Reprint 2nd Edition Softcover(Trade PB). Some wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition used book

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £10.65

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Very Good. Very slight shelf wear to cover, otherwise excellent! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aimee Cutright, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Course in Miracles used book

Course in Miracles

by Foundation Of Inner Peace

price: £12.38

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Very Good. Clean, bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Course in Miracles used book

A Course in Miracles

by Dr. Helen Schucman; Corporate Author-Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £13.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 2007-09-30 ISBN-13: 9781883360245 ISBN: 1883360242

Description: Good. Trade paperback, lightly used, some edge wear to cover, no writing in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Zoes Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average

Course in Miracles used book

Course in Miracles

by Foundation Of Inner Peace

price: £13.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: SMALL PUBLISHER ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition used book

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition

by Peace, Foundation For Inner

price: £13.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Very Good. 0960638881. Light shelf wear; wraps show moderate rubbing. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; text is clean, binding tight. Religion. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.44 x 9.23 x 5.82 Inches; 1249 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume used book

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume

by Foundation for Inner Peace

price: £14.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Textured paper covers. Tight spine and pages. Clean. No stamps, tears, or loose pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1249 p. Course in Miracles, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HARBAR BOOK EXCHANGE, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

A Course in Miracles (Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers) used book

A Course in Miracles (Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers)

by Inner, Foundation

price: £14.54

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Good-Used. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books 4 Less, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume used book

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume

by Foundation for Inner Peace

price: £14.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Trade Softcover. Cloth binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1249 p. Course in Miracles, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bridge Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition used book

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition

by Peace, Foundation For Inner

price: £15.17

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Fine. 0960638881 free USPS tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Course in Miracles used book

A Course in Miracles

price: £15.45

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780960638895 ISBN: 096063889X

Description: Good. 488 pp., Moderate shelfwear, a very few underlines, binding straight and sound, Amazon calls this a hardback we call it "wraps" sturdier than ppk, priced accordingly, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar On Line, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

A Course in Miracles: Text Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers used book

A Course in Miracles: Text Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers

price: £15.48

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Back Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace, Glen Ellen, Ca. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Fair. Religious Books cover has some creasesand wear. Some pages are creased. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

A Course in Miracles; Combined Volume: 1. Text 2. Workbook for Students 3. Manual for Teachers used book

A Course in Miracles; Combined Volume: 1. Text 2. Workbook for Students 3. Manual for Teachers

by Foundation For, Inner Peace

price: £16.53

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Good only, a reading copy. Trade Paper Soft Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: TranceWorks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume (Text, Workbook for Students, and Manual for Teachers) (Volume 1, 2, and 3)

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £16.68

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 1984

Description: Excellent Conditon. Excellent Condition, 3 volume set, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Course in Miracles: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers (Combined Edition) used book

A Course in Miracles: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers (Combined Edition)

price: £16.71

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace, Mill Valley, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Good+ Some underlining to a few pgs only. Some light creasing. Spine is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition used book

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £16.71

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Very good. VG & Clean Pbk-NO underlines, hilites, marks, notes-lt shelfwear (if any)-Shipped w/in 24 hrs w/ FREE Delivery Confirmation-HI/AK longer unless Expedited chosen/available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: InternetBookShelf, CT, USA

Reliability: High

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, and Manual for Teachers used book

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, and Manual for Teachers

by Foundation For Inner Peace

price: £16.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 1992-04 ISBN-13: 9780960638895 ISBN: 096063889X

Description: Fair. PLEASE NOTE: DUST JACKET MISSING. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition used book

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers, 2nd Edition

by Peace, Foundation For Inner

price: £17.09

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Very Good. 0960638881. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor cover wear. Ships within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; 1.44 x 9.23 x 5.82 Inches; 1249 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume used book

A Course in Miracles: Combined Volume

by Foundation for Inner Peace

price: £17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean & unmarked-appears unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1249 p. Course in Miracles, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Solvang Branch Library, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Course in Miracles: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers (Combined Edition) used book

A Course in Miracles: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers (Combined Edition)

price: £17.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition, Third Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace, Mill Valley, CA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Very Good. Large, light crease & small corner crease to cover. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Unskoolbookshop, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers used book

A Course in Miracles, Combined Volume: Text, Workbook for Students, Manual for Teachers

by Peace, Foundation For Inner

price: £18.54

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780960638888 ISBN: 0960638881

Description: Very Good. Vg! very clean, tight, pgs appears clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritwalkerBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 21, 2009
By Shelley, Vancouver, BC, Canada

"I have been trying to read this book for year - Since 1981 to be exact. I have owned several editions of it but always spaced out when I read it. But because Real Love uses its concepts with simpler language I am starting to understand it a tiny bit better!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
wow, Aug 20, 2009
By momt, Phoenix,AZ

"This was life changing! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Aug 7, 2009
By Maureen, Atascadero, CA

"well, i skimmed this one, can't really say i "read" it. but, alas, there's no category for skimming. i would pursue the workbook but not the text. i can see how this got to be so well-read, but think there are many texts that have been produced in the years since that are much more approachable."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 28, 2009
By Robin, Minneapolis, MN

"I live by this book. I've read it a couple dozen times over the last 25 years and still read it daily. It's not for everyone. If you are drawn to it, please begin by reading the Clarification of Terms in the back of the book so that when you begin, you'll know how certain words are being used. It's important. The language stopped me several times at the beginning. Then a friend told me to begin with the Workbook (Part II). This is a day to day reading and meditation. It's weird at first but before long you may find it very compelling. Once you do, it's time to begin at the beginning of the book.

I can't think of a book I recommend more highly."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 21    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.6 out of 5 4.6 out of 5
20 of 21 (95%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.