Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very good. 1994 Foundation for Inner Peace Reprint 2nd Edition Softcover(Trade PB). Some wear to cover, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780960638888ISBN:0960638881
Description: Very Good. 0960638881. Light shelf wear; wraps show moderate rubbing. Otherwise the book is in very good condition; text is clean, binding tight. Religion. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 1.44 x 9.23 x 5.82 Inches; 1249 pages. read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780960638888ISBN:0960638881
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Textured paper covers. Tight spine and pages. Clean. No stamps, tears, or loose pages. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1249 p. Course in Miracles, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780960638888ISBN:0960638881
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like New Trade Softcover. Cloth binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 1249 p. Course in Miracles, 1. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780960638895ISBN:096063889X
Description: Good. 488 pp., Moderate shelfwear, a very few underlines, binding straight and sound, Amazon calls this a hardback we call it "wraps" sturdier than ppk, priced accordingly, read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace
Date Published: 1984
Description: Excellent Conditon. Excellent Condition, 3 volume set, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace, Mill Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780960638888ISBN:0960638881
Description: Good+ Some underlining to a few pgs only. Some light creasing. Spine is tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace
Date Published: 1992-04
ISBN-13:9780960638895ISBN:096063889X
Description: Fair. PLEASE NOTE: DUST JACKET MISSING. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780960638888ISBN:0960638881
Description: Very Good. 0960638881. Clean, tight and unmarked. Pages are smooth and bright with no folds or creases. Minor cover wear. Ships within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; 1.44 x 9.23 x 5.82 Inches; 1249 pages. read more
Edition: Second Edition, Third Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Foundation for Inner Peace, Mill Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780960638888ISBN:0960638881
Description: Very Good. Large, light crease & small corner crease to cover. Spine is tight; pgs are unmarked. read more
"I have been trying to read this book for year - Since 1981 to be exact. I have owned several editions of it but always spaced out when I read it. But because Real Love uses its concepts with simpler language I am starting to understand it a tiny bit better!"
"This was life changing! !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!"
"well, i skimmed this one, can't really say i "read" it. but, alas, there's no category for skimming. i would pursue the workbook but not the text. i can see how this got to be so well-read, but think there are many texts that have been produced in the years since that are much more approachable."
"I live by this book. I've read it a couple dozen times over the last 25 years and still read it daily. It's not for everyone. If you are drawn to it, please begin by reading the Clarification of Terms in the back of the book so that when you begin, you'll know how certain words are being used. It's important. The language stopped me several times at the beginning. Then a friend told me to begin with the Workbook (Part II). This is a day to day reading and meditation. It's weird at first but before long you may find it very compelling. Once you do, it's time to begin at the beginning of the book.
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.