» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

A course in world geography. Book 4, The British Isles, physical and regional

by Eric William Young

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A Course in World Geography

by Eric William Young

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780713115345 ISBN: 0713115343

Description: Very Good. Softcover No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in World Geography

by Young, Eric William; Lowry, J.H.

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780713117783 ISBN: 0713117788

Description: Good/Fair. Some signs of ageing but a good reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Course in World Geography

by J H Lowry

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: RAG BOOK Publisher: E Arnold ISBN-13: 9780713117783 ISBN: 0713117788

Description: Fair. Paperback-prompt dispatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Portobello Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Course in World Geography

by J H Lowry

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Rag Book Publisher: E Arnold Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780713117783 ISBN: 0713117788

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in World Geography. the British Isles

by Young, Eric William

price: £2.04

Ships from FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Edward Arnold Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780713115345 ISBN: 0713115343

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Handibooks, FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Course in World Geography

by J H Lowry

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Rag Book Publisher: E Arnold Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780713117783 ISBN: 0713117788

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in World Geography-4 the British Isles Physical and Regional

by Young & J H Lowry

price: £4.67

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Binding: Softcover Publisher: edward Arnold Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780713103960 ISBN: 0713103965

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

A Course in World Geography

by Eric William Young

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EDWARD ARNOLD Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780713115345 ISBN: 0713115343

Description: Published by Edward Arnold in 1968. Hardback. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Course in World Geography

by J H Lowry

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: E ARNOLD Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780713117783 ISBN: 0713117788

Description: Published by E ARNOLD in 1973. Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY #7547579 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Course in World Geography

by Eric William Young

price: £5.13

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: EDWARD ARNOLD Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780713115345 ISBN: 0713115343

Description: Published by Edward Arnold in 1968. Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Illustrated. Corners bumped. Internally good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Course in World Geography: the British Isles: Physical and Regional Bk. 4

price: £5.76

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780713103960 ISBN: 0713103965

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Course in World Geography

by Lowry, J H

price: £6.85

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Rag Book ISBN-13: 9780713117783 ISBN: 0713117788

Description: Good. Has a school stamp and name written inside otherwise in good condition. We offer a no quibble money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T Hall, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Course in World Geography: the British Isles: Physical and Regional Bk. 4 (a Course in World Geography)

by Lowry, J. Lowry, J.H. Meyer, Klaus

price: £10.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Arnold H&S Date Published: December 1, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713103960 ISBN: 0713103965

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 288. 22cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Course in World Geography: the British Isles: Physical and Regional Bk. 4 (a Course in World Geography)

by Lowry, J. Lowry, J.H. Meyer, Klaus

price: £10.50

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Arnold H&S Date Published: December 1, 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713103960 ISBN: 0713103965

Description: Very Good. Ships from friendly & experienced UK bookseller. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. light. pp. 288. 22cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phatpocket Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

A Course in World Geography

by Eric William Young

price: £13.51

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: EDWARD ARNOLD Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780713115345 ISBN: 0713115343

Description: Published by Edward Arnold in 1968. Paperback. Number of pages: 288. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY No 4 The British Isles, Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.