» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crabby Cratchitt

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Crabby Cratchitt has a hen whose constant clucking is so annoying, Crabby devises a plan to cook her in a frying pan.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Crabby Cratchitt used book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Maguire, Gregory, And Glass, Andrew (Illustrator)

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crabby Cratchitt used book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Maguire, Gregory, And Glass, Andrew (Illustrator)

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crabby Cratchitt used book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Maguire, Gregory, And Glass, Andrew (Illustrator)

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crabby Cratchitt used book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Maguire, Gregory, And Glass, Andrew (Illustrator)

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 08/2000 ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover. In like new dust jacket. 32 p.; 0.39" x 10.80" x 7.58". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crabby Cratchitt used book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2000-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crabby Cratchitt used book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £5.46

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: Very Good. 0395604850 Former library book with the usual library stamps and plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crabby Cratchitt used book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crabby Cratchitt used book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crabby Cratchitt used book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £5.46

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: Very Good. 0395604850. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valentina Varzarevskaya, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crabby Cratchitt used book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Gregory Maguire~Andrew Glass

price: £5.46

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: Like New. Great Buy! ! ! *** Never Used*** May Have a Publisher's Mark~We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crabby Cratchitt new book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £8.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: New. 0395604850 Brand New, Never Used, Excellent Condition, Pages Clean and Crisp, S SAME DAY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: taabooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crabby Cratchitt new book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £11.08

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: Glass, Andrew. New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crabby Cratchitt new book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £13.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £18.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: PictoriaI Boards Publisher: Clarion Books, NY Date Published: 2000

Description: Andrew Glass. Fine. Fine Dj. 4to. Crabby Cratchitt is an older lady who owns a farm. She is always in a bad mood because her plump hen can't stop cackling! A funny story by the author of "Wicked", the Oz pastiche that has become a hit Broadway musical, with equally zany color illustrations by Glass. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeryl Metz, Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crabby Cratchitt (Signed) used book

Crabby Cratchitt (Signed)

by Maguire, Gregory

price: £34.83

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Illustrated Glossy Hard Cover Publisher: Clarion Books / Houghton Mifflin Co., New York, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: Andrew Glass. As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Signed by Author DJ with hint of rubs at corners, otherwise Very Fine. Illus. in color. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acornbooks northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Crabby Cratchitt used book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crabby Cratchitt used book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Gregory Maguire

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crabby Cratchitt used book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Gregory Maguire; Illustrator-Andrew Glass

price: £5.58

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarion Books Date Published: 8/21/2000 ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: Good. Ex-library copy. Remainder marks. Loose pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taradise Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Crabby Cratchitt new book

Crabby Cratchitt

by Maguire, Gregory And Glass, Andrew

price: £12.64

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Publisher: CLARION BOOKS Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780395604854 ISBN: 0395604850

Description: New. Crabby Cratchitt has a hen whose constant clucking is so annoying, Crabby devises a plan to cook her in a frying pan. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.