About this title: Further full colour design ideas to appeal to homeowners, interior designers, DIY enthusiasts and self-builders who are eager to use the Not So Big House House concepts to build or remodel a home which avoids wasted space and material and which works for them. Sarah Susanka's first book The Not So Big House created a movement which has redefined ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Oversize hardback with dust jacket. Good+ with upper left corner bumped and chew marks in a Good+ dust jacket that has chipping and chew marks to upper left corner of rear cover. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping. read more
Description: Good. 1561583774 Ex-library book with usual markings. Clean text. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. A5A. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2000-10-01
ISBN-13:9781561583775ISBN:1561583774
Description: Good. Edges of dust jacket are wavy. Clean pages with general wear from reading and storage. Dust jacket may have curling, wear, or small tears on the edges. Some books have a bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
Description: Crawford, Grey, Photos. Squarish quarto, hardcover, fine in near fine blue and brown pictorial dj. How to downsize your dream house without diminishing the dream, an illiustrated book of ideas. 258pp and over 300 color photos and plans. read more
Edition: 3rd printing.
Binding: Oversize HB in tan boards w maroon cloth spine, in color photo
Publisher: Taunton Press, Newtown CT
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781561583775ISBN:1561583774
Description: As New, in Fine unclipped jacket w small tear on rear edge. How to downsize your dream house without diminishing the dream, an illiustrated book of ideas. Excellent clean bright crisp copy. 10-1/4 x 10-1/4, 258 pp, designers, color photos & plans, green endpapers. read more
Description: Very good. 2000 Taunton oversize hardcover. Dj has top edge crimping and tiny rub-offs at the corners; else clean and solid, w. bright, unmarked pgs. * read more
Description: Very Good. 1561583774 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781561583775ISBN:1561583774
Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1561583774. Now in a protective mylar cover. Signed by author; Color Photographs; 0.91 x 10.24 x 10.22 Inches; 264 pages; Sarah Susanka's The Not So Big House spoke to millions of disenchanted homeowners who want to downsize their dream home without diminishing the dream. By evaluating what makes them feel at home and letting their activities define their rooms, homeowners end up with cozy areas they like and use rather than oversize formal rooms they never ... read more
Description: Good. 1561583774 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Taunton Press,, Newtown:
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781561583775ISBN:1561583774
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1561583774. Color photographs by Grey Crawford and floor plans throughout. Third printing. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.