» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Creative and Collectible Miniatures

by Lillian Baker

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Creative and Collectible Miniatures

by Lillian Baker

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452423 ISBN: 0891452427

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative and Collectible Miniatures

by Lillian Baker

price: £6.75

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452423 ISBN: 0891452427

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. 1983. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative and Collectible Miniatures

by Baker, Lillian

price: £7.47

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softbound Publisher: Collector Books Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452423 ISBN: 0891452427

Description: Clr illus. Fine, dj not issued. 8vo, 160 pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative and Collectible Miniatures

by Baker, Lillian

price: £7.92

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452423 ISBN: 0891452427

Description: Very Good. Copyright@1984. trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative and Collectible Miniatures

by Baker, Lillian

price: £8.12

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452423 ISBN: 0891452427

Description: Illustrated by Illustrated. Near Fine. 0891452427. All types of miniatures illustrated and described. Small previous owner number in upper corner of title page. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book.; Color & B&W illustrations; 12mo 7"-7½" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative and Collectible Miniatures (With Current Values)

by Baker, Lillian

price: £9.60

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah KY Date published: c1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452423 ISBN: 0891452427

Description: Dave Hammell color photos. very good+, trade paper, photo magenta covers w/ slight creases. 156 pgs, ISBN: 0-89145-242-7. No names, clean text. Many objects placed in room settings. Attractive! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative and Collectible Miniatures

by Lillian Baker

price: £10.87

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, 1984 Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452423 ISBN: 0891452427

Description: Soft Cover. As New. PAPERBACK. 5-1/2-8-1/2. ISBN: 0-89145-242-7. B&W and color pictures throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Long Beach Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Creative and Collectible Miniatures

by Lillian Baker

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452423 ISBN: 0891452427

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative and Collectible Miniatures

by Lillian Baker

price: £6.11

Ships from CA, USA

Publisher: Collector Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452423 ISBN: 0891452427

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative and Collectible Miniatures

by Baker, Lillian

price: £8.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452423 ISBN: 0891452427

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. 5 1/2 x 8 1/2. Slight curl to front cover. Some shelfwear (maroon-orange letters-Price guides) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative and Collectible Miniatures

by Baker, Lillian

price: £9.85

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collector Books Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452423 ISBN: 0891452427

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear; small marking from price being scratched out of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative and Collectible Miniatures

by Baker, Lillian

price: £10.19

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, Kentucky, U.S.A. Date published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780891452423 ISBN: 0891452427

Description: Illustrated. Very Good. 5.5 x 8.5 trade paperback book. Orange lettering on the purple spine with a color photo illustrated cover. A guide to collectible miniatures. 156 pages. Cover crease. Tight binding. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative and Collectible Miniatures ~ With Current Values

by Baker, Lillian

price: £12.90

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Collector Books, Paducah, KY Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780891452423 ISBN: 0891452427

Description: VG. 0-89145-242-7. Color Prints; 12mo; 156 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Quest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative and Collectible Miniatures

by Baker, Lillian

price: £18.33

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover

Description: Color photography by Dave Hammell. Paducah, KY: Collector Books, 1984. 8vo. Purple wrappers. 156pp. Numerous illustrations (some color). Near fine. Ownership stamp on cover versos. Baker's autograph tipped in. First edition, with the author's signature tipped to the half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Main Street Fine Books, ABAA, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.