» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals

by William Duckworth

About this title: This book should be of interest to undergraduates of music and music theory.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (3)

by William Duckworth

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534094201 ISBN: 0534094201

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd) used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd)

by William Duckworth

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534517687 ISBN: 0534517684

Description: Good. Former Library book. Sorry, CD missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd) used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd)

by William Duckworth

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534517687 ISBN: 0534517684

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals

by Duckworth, William

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780534164768 ISBN: 0534164765

Description: Fair. 0534164765 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals

by Duckworth, William

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780534164768 ISBN: 0534164765

Description: Fair. 0534164765 Shows heavy wear. Educational books in acceptable condition may have lots of writing, underlining, or highlighting. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (Music)

by William Duckworth

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780534164768 ISBN: 0534164765

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (Music)

by William Duckworth

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780534164768 ISBN: 0534164765

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (Music)

by William Duckworth

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780534164768 ISBN: 0534164765

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (Music)

by William Duckworth

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780534164768 ISBN: 0534164765

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (3)

by Duckworth, William

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780534094201 ISBN: 0534094201

Description: Good. 0534094201 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals

by William Duckworth

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534164768 ISBN: 0534164765

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom) used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom)

by William Duckworth

price: £5.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schirmer Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780534603458 ISBN: 0534603459

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom) used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom)

by William Duckworth

price: £5.92

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Schirmer ISBN-13: 9780534603458 ISBN: 0534603459

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals

by Duckworth, William

price: £5.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Schirmer G Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780534603458 ISBN: 0534603459

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom) used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom)

by William Duckworth

price: £5.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schirmer Date Published: 2003-07-24 ISBN-13: 9780534603458 ISBN: 0534603459

Description: Good. Good Condition. Fast Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals

by William Duckworth

price: £6.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780534246969 ISBN: 0534246966

Description: Good. Fifth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals

by Duckworth, William

price: £6.01

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wadsworth Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780534246969 ISBN: 0534246966

Description: Fair. 0534246966 Cover has heavy wear. Pages are together and ready for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A_BUNCH_O_BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom) used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom)

by William Duckworth

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780534603458 ISBN: 0534603459

Description: Good. This book is in fare condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom) used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom)

by Duckworth, William

price: £6.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Schirmer ISBN-13: 9780534603458 ISBN: 0534603459

Description: Good. 0534603459 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom) used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom)

by Duckworth, William

price: £6.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Schirmer ISBN-13: 9780534603458 ISBN: 0534603459

Description: Fair. 0534603459 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible liquid damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom and Keyboard Booklet) used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom and Keyboard Booklet)

by Duckworth, William

price: £6.44

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Schirmer ISBN-13: 9780495090939 ISBN: 049509093X

Description: Good. 049509093X 9th Ed. Disk included. Softcover shows moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom and Keyboard Booklet) used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom and Keyboard Booklet)

by William Duckworth

price: £6.44

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schirmer Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780495090939 ISBN: 049509093X

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom and Keyboard Booklet) used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals (With Cd-Rom and Keyboard Booklet)

by William Duckworth

price: £6.44

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Schirmer Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780495090939 ISBN: 049509093X

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals

by William Duckworth

price: £6.49

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed Publisher: Wadsworth Publishing Company Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780534037536 ISBN: 0534037534

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals, By Duckworth, 7th Edition used book

Creative Approach to Music Fundamentals, By Duckworth, 7th Edition

by Duckworth, William

price: £6.56

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomson Learning Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780534517687 ISBN: 0534517684

Description: Fair. Paperback. Not Pretty. CD-ROM Included; Some Loose Pages/Writing/Highlighting; Frayed Corners/Bent Cover. SKU: 13312130 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780534517687. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 5

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.