Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co
Date Published: 1972
Description: Very Good 2. Ex-lib with usual markings, otherwise very good in red cloth, some damage to front free end paper where library label has been removed, in very good library protected DJ. read more
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hard Cover. 21 x 25cm Landscape. 64pp. Circa 1965. Coulr and black & white plates with clear diagrams showing stict formation and stitch combinations. read more
Description: Published by N/A in N/A. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. With photographs. Pub. by Van Nostrand Reinhold. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold (Trade)
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13:9780442294847ISBN:0442294840
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Acceptable. Hardcover Edition. Binding is cocked but content remains intact. Large and small closed tears throughout dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more
Binding: hardback binding
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold, N.Y.
Date Published: cr. not stated
Description: color & b/w photos-diagrams. book is in good+ condition/light stains along edge. 10 x 8 1/4 inches-horizontal jacket is in good condition. 64 pgs. detailed diagrams, exquisite illustrations-needlecraft read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1974. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand
Description: Dust Jacket Vg. 74141443 Covers Spotted, Gift Inscription on Endpaper/ Dust Jacket Vg Hardbound, Emphasis on creating your original design and how to use stitches to enhance that design. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Company
Description: Good in Good + jacket. Ex-Library-2nd Printing--65 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition w/ ex-library referencing. The boards and DJ have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co
Description: Very Good. B001TO34MM First printing 1975 Van Nostrand Reingold red hardcover. Near Fine. One corner bumped, otherwise fine. In a Very Good+ dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co
Date Published: 1975
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Van Nostrand Reinhold Co
Date Published: 1975
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Very good. Van Nostrand 1971, Hard Cover, DJ, 64 pages clean and tight, Approx 10x8 inches. DJ slight wear, Book in Near new condtion, From PRIVATE COLLECTOR, not ex-library. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.