» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

10,000 Answers: The Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

10,000 Answers: The Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman, Hal Fittipaldi

About this title: Authoritative and browsable, comprehensive and fun, 10,000 Answers is both a portal to the world of little-known facts and an absorbing destination itself. This book stands in the tradition of Fred Worth's Trivia Encyclopedia, a cult classic that unfortunately was never updated and had no index. Perfect for trivia buffs who've had to wait too long for a new book like this, 10,000 Answers is also entertaining and accessible for any lover of odd, interesting, engaging facts -- and of course, "Millionaire" watchers.

Features Include:

• ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman Hal Fittipaldi

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman Hal Fittipaldi

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman Hal Fittipaldi

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman Hal Fittipaldi

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman, Hal Fittipaldi

price: £5.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman Hal Fittipaldi

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman; Hal Fittipaldi

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman Hal Fittipaldi

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges; Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman Hal Fittipaldi

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman Hal Fittipaldi

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman; Hal Fittipaldi

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman; Hal Fittipaldi

price: £5.60

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 2001-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman, Hal Fittipaldi

price: £6.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman; Hal Fittipaldi

price: £7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 2001-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: Very Good. Paperback, thick book, lam/pict/cvr, stated 1st ed October 2001, crisp, clean unused copy, no marks, tears, stains, appearsunopened, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheyenne Moon Market, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Newman, Stanley; Fittipaldi, Hal

price: £7.51

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Reference ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: Good. 037571944X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Newman, Stanley; Fittipaldi, Hal

price: £7.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Random House Reference, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: Quarto, softcover, near fine in purple and red pictorial wraps. Foreword by Will Shortz. 590 pages; Unlike other trivia books, it's organized by answer * A full category index helps you find subjects quickly * Truly encyclopedic--over 10, 000 entries on a wide range of subjects * Hundreds of lists (the original 31 Flavors of Baskin-Robbins ice cream; Henry VIII's six wives) etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Stanley Newman; Hal Fittipaldi

price: £7.59

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 2001-10-09 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: Like New. Paperback in excellent condition with minor shelf wear. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. No spine creases. _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bearing2020, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Newman, Stanley; Hal Fittipaldi

price: £8.15

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 09 October, 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: Very good condition. 590p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: The Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia new book

10, 000 Answers: The Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Newman, Stanley, and Fittipaldi, Hal

price: £8.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Randy's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia new book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Newman, Stanley; Fittipaldi, Hal

price: £8.87

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: New. The pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: The Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: The Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Newman, Stanley, and Fittipaldi, Hal

price: £9.53

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Publishing Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn of the Century, DE, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia new book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Newman, Stanley; Fittipaldi, Hal

price: £9.56

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gramercy ISBN-13: 9780517223703 ISBN: 0517223708

Description: New. 0517223708 Brand New Hardcover edition. GIFT QUALITY. Ships within 24 hours with free delivery confirmation. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Integrity Books & Music, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Newman, Stanley

price: £10.17

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Reference Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: 037571944X

Description: Good. Light edge-rubbing and shelf wear. Inside is clean and excellent. About this title: Authoritative and browsable, comprehensive and fun, 10, 000 Answers is both a portal to the world of little-known facts and an absorbing destination itself. This book stands in the tradition of Fred Worth's Trivia Encyclopedia, a cult classic that unfortunately was never updated and had no index. Perfect for trivia buffs who've had to wait too long for a new book like this, 10, 000 Answers is also ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia used book

10, 000 Answers: the Ultimate Trivia Encyclopedia

by Newman, Stanley; Fittipaldi, Hal

price: £10.59

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Random House Reference, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780375719448 ISBN: