|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The charismatic host of the most-watched talk show in the world and head of a multimedia empire tells the inspirational story of her career, her success, and her secrets for getting it all and keeping it all. For the first time, the "Hispanic Oprah" reveals how she got where she is today, professionally and personally. photo insert.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Cristina!: My Life as a Blonde
(54 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Cristina! My Life as a Blonde
by
Saralegui, Cristina
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: 1998. Time Warner. American. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 273pp. Some b/w photos. read more
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Cristina Saralegui, Margaret Sayers Peden (Translator)
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: WARNER BOOKS
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Owners inscription. 103718C3BLA3D* 1095672 1 (#16121-K03-01) read more
|
|
Christina
by
Christina Saralegui
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Warner Books, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: Mint in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 273pp. Brown paper covered boards with gilt lettering to black cloth spine, first printing. Christina Saralegui a Cuban refugee who rose to become one of the most dazzlingly successful woman on the earth tells her own story, her way utterly candid, and totally unforgettable. Book is in mint condition with a fine dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WesternFrontBooks,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Saralegui, Cristina, And Peden, Margaret Sayers
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 03/1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Saralegui, Cristina, And Peden, Margaret Sayers
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 03/1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Saralegui, Cristina, And Peden, Margaret Sayers
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 03/1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Cristina Saralegui
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Cristina Saralegui
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Cristina Saralegui
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Cristina Saralegui
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Cristina Saralegui
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Cristina Saralegui
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Cristina Saralegui
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Cristina Saralegui
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Cristina Saralegui
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: Good. No. D J = (dust jacket) / May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: Good. Text is clean, Have library marks or Stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Cristina Saralegui
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Cristina Saralegui
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Saralegui, Cristina
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 3/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: New. 044652008X New copy with remainder mark. Rub marks on dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dave Beaty,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Saralegui, Cristina
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: New. 044652008X New-Has remainder mark. Fast from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Saralegui, Cristina
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grand Central Publishing
Date Published: 3/1/1998
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: Very Good. 044652008X AUTHOR GIFT INSCRIPTION, HARDCOVER, VERY NICE & CLEAN, HAS GENTLE WEAR, PAGES CLEAN, BINDING TIGHT, NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, GREAT FOR PERSONAL USE. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! : My Life as a Blonde
by
Saralegui, Cristina
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Warner, no place given
Date Published: (1998)
ISBN-13: 9780446520089
ISBN: 044652008X
Description: Good plus or better, bottom corners bumped. Lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Cristina! My Life as a Blonde
by
Saralegui, Cristina
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardback w/ DJ
Publisher: Warner Books
Date Published: 1998
Description: Book and DJ in very good condition. Light shelf wear. Ex-library copy. The inspirational story of the Cuban refugee who rose to host the most-watched talk show in the world. Translated from the Spanish by Margaret Sayers Peden. read more
| | | |