» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Crossover

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Crossover

by Michael Jan Friedman

About this title: A "Star Wars" adventure in which Spock is imprisoned in the Romulan Empire. Both generations must work together to free the logical Vulcan, and at the same time prevent interstellar war.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Good. Clean Pages And Cover-Light Wear *** Expect to see light wear and some spine creasing *** Dispatched in padded packaging. ** UK SELLER-Get it in days not weeks ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenago Books, MIDDLESEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671896768 ISBN: 0671896768

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation S. ) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation S. )

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671896768 ISBN: 0671896768

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth w/ Gilt Lettering Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight wrinkle to spine-ends, o/w no other faults, interior clean & tight. Jacket not price-clipped, minimal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671896768 ISBN: 0671896768

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Star Trek the Next Generation Crossover used book

Star Trek the Next Generation Crossover

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, US Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. 1995 By Pocket Books 1st/1st US edition with black and white cloth on boards and silver print to spine. Appears unread with number line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. H/B. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Crossover used book

Crossover

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671896768 ISBN: 0671896768

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671896768 ISBN: 0671896768

Description: Good. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671896768 ISBN: 0671896768

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) in Stock. Immediate Dispatch From Our Uk Warehouse

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aldringham Books Ltd, SUFFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Very Good. Publisher: New York: Pocket Books, 1995 Description: Hard Cover. First Pocket Books Hardcover. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. ISBN: 0-671-89677-6. This book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Halcyon Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Good. This is an EX-LIBRARY COPY. We only offer carefully selected, quality books, in this category. The normal stamps and labels may be present and the front flysheet has been tidily removed. The supplying library will benefit financially from your purchase. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.25

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.25

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671896768 ISBN: 0671896768

Description: Good. Ex-libray / Ex-School. Some tanning. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £1.73

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Fine; Collectible. UNSOLD FIRST EDITION FIRST PRINT POCKET BOOKS HARDBACK. BRIGHT UN-FADED SHINY DUST JACKET. MIGHT HAVE VERY SLIGHT SHELF WEAR. NEXT DAY POST FROM UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cromer Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Crossover (Star Trek Ser-the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek Ser-the Next Generation)

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £1.95

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, USA Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Fine in Very Good + jacket. Hardcover A VERY HANDSOME FIRST EDITION WITH IMMACULATE CRISP WHITE TIGHT PAGES HAVING NO INSCRIPTIONS SET IN IMMACULATE UNWORN COVERBOARDS. THE UNCLIPPED JACKET HAS NO TEARS, NICKS, SCUFFS, RUBS OR CREASING, THERE IS FEINT EVIDENCE OF A SMALL WATERSTAIN ON THE UPPER FORE EDGES WHICH HAS ENCROACHED ON THE UPPER EDGES OF THE REAR PASTEDOWN, REAR END PAGE AND TO A SMALL NUMBER OF THE LAST FEW PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BooKWhereS, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £1.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Star Trek ISBN-13: 9780671896768 ISBN: 0671896768

Description: Fair. 0671896768 EX LIBRARY IN PLASTIC COVER, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.96

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780671896768 ISBN: 0671896768

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD CONDITION-VERY FEW MINOR DEFECTS SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Star Trek-Crossover used book

Star Trek-Crossover

by Friedman Michael Jan

price: £1.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Fine hardcover copy in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Star Trek-Crossover used book

Star Trek-Crossover

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster-Pocket Books Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Star Trek-Crossover used book

Star Trek-Crossover

by Michael Jane Friedman

price: £1.98

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster-Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Fine copy in a fine dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fantastic Literature Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation) used book

Crossover (Star Trek: the Next Generation)

by Michael Jan Friedman

price: £1.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Very Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Star Trek Next Generation Crossover used book

Star Trek Next Generation Crossover

by Friedman, Michael Jan

price: £2.00

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: hardcover Binding: TV tie-in, Literature & Fiction Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671896775 ISBN: 0671896776

Description: Fine/fine. 1st edition, fine book & fine dw (dust jacket) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Zardoz Books, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 1, 2009
By Sean, Tredegar, Gwent, South Wales, The United Kingdom

"I really enjoyed this book. The insults put me in mind of a polite peter David, and this novel provides a nice addition to the Relics television episode as well."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 17, 2009
By Samuel, Batesville, AR

"Will you be willing to die to save a friend? Which is what Captain Montgomery Scott has to ponder on. In Star Trek Crossover by Michael Jan Friedman, Ambassador Spock is being help prisoner on a planet called Constanthus which is in Romulan Territory. Captain Scott, Admiral McCoy, and Captain Jean-Luc Picard all risk there lives to save Spock.

Once Scott hears about Spock being held captive. Taking action, he steals the USS Yorktown which is a ship that is almost one hundred years old. He himself is close to one hundred. After leaving dock, he realizes that the bridge of the ship is actually the bridge of the USS Enterprise A. The ship he served on with Caption James Kirk.

Admiral Leonard McCoy who is one hundred and forty five years old. He is told he will be put on the Enterprise D to negotiate a release of Spock, his long time friend. Of course, he is a stubborn as he always was.

This book has not one particular setting. They are constantly move there the galaxy. The book is written in an easy style. From the beginning of the book I was left on the edge of my seat. I was always wandering what was going to happen next. If you are a fan of Star Trek this book is for you. Reading this book, I felt like I was watching the show. This book I definitely recommend."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 28, 2008
By Edgar, Brazil

"Always loved ST but I haven't read many novels based upon it. Just like "Federations," I guess the interaction of characters from both TOS and TNG makes it real fun. To add, the fact that it gives some kind of continuation to the episodes Unification and Relics gives you some kind of reward for being a fan. I wouldn't say I really loved it, but I have to admit it was hard to put down as I read it. It feels like a special episode."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 16, 2008
By Abigail, Port Chester, NY

"I have a nostalgic fondness for the Star Trek novels, which provided me with some of the best entertainment of my adolescence. I feel almost incapable, as a consequence, of judging their actual merit - I only know that I enjoyed them immensely.

Crossover brings together the three original series crew-members who appeared on Star Trek: The Next Generation - Dr. McCoy, Spock and Scotty - for a rollicking space-adventure. When Spock is captured by the Romulans, Picard and crew set out to negotiate his release. But Scotty has other ideas, and commandeers a vessel, intent on rescue..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
9 of 11 (82%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.