» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Cruel & Unusual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Cruel & Unusual

by Patricia D Cornwell

About this title: The fingerprints say the murderer is the man who's just been executed ...At 11.05 one December evening in Richmond, Virginia, convicted murderer Ronnie Joe Waddell is pronounced dead in the electric chair. At the morgue Dr Kay Scarpetta waits for Waddell's body. Preparing to perform a post-mortem before the subject is dead is a strange feeling, but Scarpetta has been here before. And Waddell's death is not the only newsworthy event on this freezing night: the grotesquely wounded body of a young boy is found propped against a rubbish skip. To Scarpetta the two cases seem unrelated, until she ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.36

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable in publisher's decorated wrappers. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, UK Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, creasing and wear to cover and spine, name inscribed to inside of front cover, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, well-used but otherwise firm condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Reader copy. Cover is creased and worn-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Reader copy. Spine is creased and cover is worn. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Reader copy. Paperback in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from London, UK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual (a Dr. Kay Scarpetta Mystery) used book

Cruel and Unusual (a Dr. Kay Scarpetta Mystery)

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780751530445 ISBN: 0751530441

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. Paperback, a good reading copy, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, cover lightly rubbed/creased, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner, Uk Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Vergebliche Entwarnung, Engl. Ausgabe used book

Vergebliche Entwarnung, Engl. Ausgabe

by Cornwell, Patricia D.

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Avon Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780380718344 ISBN: 0380718340

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, London Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Cornwell, Patricia D.

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, Uk Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual (a Dr. Kay Scarpetta Mystery) used book

Cruel and Unusual (a Dr. Kay Scarpetta Mystery)

by Cornwell...

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780751530445 ISBN: 0751530441

Description: Good. Paperback. Some shelf wear to edges, light creasing to slightly curved spine, light creasing and indentations on cover, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Patricia Cornwell

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Warner Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. DESC| read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner, Uk Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Patricia D Cornwell

price: £1.36

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Name inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, very good all round condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Cornwell Patricia

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Warner Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Very Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, reading crease to spine otherwise very good condition, properly packed and quickly dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Time Warner Paperbacks ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Very Good. 0751501689. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mohican Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Cornwell, Patricia

price: £1.51

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780751501681 ISBN: 0751501689

Description: Near Fine. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Cruel and Unusual used book

Cruel and Unusual

by Cornwell, Patricia