» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Cult of the Atom: The Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Daniel F Ford

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Ford, Daniel F.

price: £21.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Simon and Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Description: 273 p. : ill.; 22 cm. Subjects: U.S. Atomic Energy Commission. Nuclear energy--United States. Notes: Includes bibliographical references and index. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 273. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Ford, Daniel

price: £15.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: 1982. Simon & Schuster. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG, edgewear, rubbed. 8.5x6. 274pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Daniel F. Ford

price: £20.68

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Good. 1982 Hardcover. "8vo-over 7"-9" tall Quarter Cloth. A good clean copy. First American Edition". Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Ford, Daniel

price: £4.54

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Very Good. 0671253018 Ex-library book with usual stamps and markings. Book is otherwise a really nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Cult of the Atom, the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Ford, Daniel

price: £5.38

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Ford, Daniel

price: £5.39

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Fine in Very Good jacket HC. Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo. Atomic, Safety, Nuclear Energy. 273p., includes notes, index and some b/w photos. T102. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: The Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Ford, Daniel F

price: £6.05

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First edition. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 273 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mr.goodstuff, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Ford, Daniel

price: £6.05

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Very Good. 0671253018 Binding and Pages: Excellent, moderately tanned pages. Dustjacket: Very good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Daniel F. Ford

price: £6.05

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Daniel F. Ford

price: £6.05

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Daniel Ford

price: £6.05

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Simon & Schuster 1982 Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Daniel Ford

price: £6.05

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Daniel Ford

price: £6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Daniel F Ford

price: £6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671253028 ISBN: 0671253026

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Daniel F Ford

price: £6.05

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Rev and Updated ed. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780671253028 ISBN: 0671253026

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Daniel Ford

price: £6.05

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Daniel Ford

price: £6.06

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Daniel Ford

price: £6.40

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Good. Good jacket. First printing. d/j has light edge wear at the top. Top of block has a couple of small soil marks and some dust accumulation. No other faults. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Smith, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Ford, Daniel

price: £6.73

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Very Good. 0671253018 some cover wear otherwise very good condition, ** INTL BUYER-additional postage may be required, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Ford, Daniel

price: £6.73

Ships from NC, USA

Description: S&S NY c.1982 1st. 8vo. 273pp. NF/NF $ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harry Alter Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Ford, Daniel

price: £6.73

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date published: 1982

Description: VG(remainder mark) in Good+ DJ(rubbed, spine yellowed) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom

by Ford, Daniel F.

price: £7.07

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1982 Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Fine. Very Good Dust Jacket. Octavo. Clean copy with price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom

by Daniel Ford

price: £7.37

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ vg; no priceclip. No remainder mark; no price stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1982. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Ford, Daniel F.

price: £7.37

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Very Good in Good+ jacket. Tight unmarked first edition copy, dj shows small taped closed tears and edgewear but not price-clipped, 273 pages, text square in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cult of the Atom: the Secret Papers of the Atomic Energy Commission

by Daniel F. Ford

price: £7.41

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780671253011 ISBN: 0671253018

Description: Simon and Schuster, 1982. Hardcover, 273 pages. Very good condition book in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longswamp Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.