|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In his final case, the indefatigable Hercule Poirot returns to Styles St. Mary, the site of his first case, to battle the most cunning and terrible villain of his career.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Curtain
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
Curtain
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket
Date Published: 1976
Description: Poor. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Tree,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780396071914
ISBN: 0396071910
Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; First US edition. Cloth bound with half papered boards. Dusty boards with fade in places. Spine wrinkled. Somewhat yellowed pages. 239 pages. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M Godding Ltd,
WILTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
by
Agatha. Christie
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780396071914
ISBN: 0396071910
Description: Good. Edges to dj rubbed, slight tear on dj, internally clean. read more
|
|
Curtain: Poirot's Last Case
by
Christie Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books, UK
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780671455422
ISBN: 0671455427
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, moderate reading creases to spine and corners otherwise sound, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain / Agatha Christie
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780396071914
ISBN: 0396071910
Description: Description: 238 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Poirot, Hercule (Fictitious character)--Fiction. Private investigators--England--Fiction. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Fine cloth copy in a very good, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 238. read more
|
|
Curtain / Agatha Christie
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780396071914
ISBN: 0396071910
Description: Description: 238 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Poirot, Hercule (Fictitious character)--Fiction. Private investigators--England--Fiction. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Fine cloth copy in a very good, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 238. read more
|
|
Curtain / Agatha Christie
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 6th Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780396071914
ISBN: 0396071910
Description: Description: 238 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Poirot, Hercule (Fictitious character)--Fiction. Private investigators--England--Fiction. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 238. read more
|
|
Curtain / Agatha Christie
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 6th Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780396071914
ISBN: 0396071910
Description: Description: 238 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Poirot, Hercule (Fictitious character)--Fiction. Private investigators--England--Fiction. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 238. read more
|
|
Curtain
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780884113867
ISBN: 0884113868
Description: Reader copy. 1975 BCA hardcover edition. Creases and tears to dust jacket. wear to cover edges. Tanning to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded jiffy bag. read more
|
|
Curtain
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425173749
ISBN: 0425173747
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Fontana
Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Book Club
ISBN-13: 9780884113867
ISBN: 0884113868
Description: Good in No Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Book Club
Date Published: 1976
ISBN-13: 9780884113867
ISBN: 0884113868
Description: Good in Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain
by
Christie, Agatha:
Ships from
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crime Club, 1976
Description: Reprint; dj VG. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Farringdon Books,
ESSEX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain (Poirot)
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780007121120
ISBN: 0007121121
Description: New. 0007121121. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Amereon Limited
ISBN-13: 9780884113867
ISBN: 0884113868
Description: New. 0884113868. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: BCA ( Book Club Associates ), London
Date Published: 1976
Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. READING COPY ONLY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Iceni Collectables,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain
by
Agatha Christie
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS, UK
ISBN-13: 9780007121120
ISBN: 0007121121
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0007121121. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780396071914
ISBN: 0396071910
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780396071914
ISBN: 0396071910
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780671547172
ISBN: 0671547178
Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Pocket Books
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780671826871
ISBN: 0671826875
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd Mead
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780396071914
ISBN: 0396071910
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: [Book club ed. ]
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York
Date Published: 1975
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 185 p.; 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Curtain
by
Christie, Agatha
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dodd Mead
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780396071914
ISBN: 0396071910
Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |