» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Curtain

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Curtain

by Agatha Christie

About this title: In his final case, the indefatigable Hercule Poirot returns to Styles St. Mary, the site of his first case, to battle the most cunning and terrible villain of his career.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Curtain

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.36

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Date Published: 1976

Description: Poor. This is being sold as a reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Christie, Agatha

price: £3.34

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead and Company Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396071914 ISBN: 0396071910

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; First US edition. Cloth bound with half papered boards. Dusty boards with fade in places. Spine wrinkled. Somewhat yellowed pages. 239 pages. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Curtain: Poirot's Last Case used book

Curtain: Poirot's Last Case

by Agatha. Christie

price: £3.54

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BCA Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396071914 ISBN: 0396071910

Description: Good. Edges to dj rubbed, slight tear on dj, internally clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curtain: Poirot's Last Case

by Christie Agatha

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, UK Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780671455422 ISBN: 0671455427

Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6.75"-7.75" tall. Paperback, moderate reading creases to spine and corners otherwise sound, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Curtain / Agatha Christie used book

Curtain / Agatha Christie

by Christie, Agatha

price: £12.04

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396071914 ISBN: 0396071910

Description: Description: 238 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Poirot, Hercule (Fictitious character)--Fiction. Private investigators--England--Fiction. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Fine cloth copy in a very good, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 238. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Curtain / Agatha Christie used book

Curtain / Agatha Christie

by Christie, Agatha

price: £12.04

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396071914 ISBN: 0396071910

Description: Description: 238 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Poirot, Hercule (Fictitious character)--Fiction. Private investigators--England--Fiction. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Fine cloth copy in a very good, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 238. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Curtain / Agatha Christie used book

Curtain / Agatha Christie

by Christie, Agatha

price: £16.47

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396071914 ISBN: 0396071910

Description: Description: 238 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Poirot, Hercule (Fictitious character)--Fiction. Private investigators--England--Fiction. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 238. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Curtain / Agatha Christie used book

Curtain / Agatha Christie

by Christie, Agatha

price: £16.47

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Dodd, Mead Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396071914 ISBN: 0396071910

Description: Description: 238 p.; 22 cm. Subjects: Poirot, Hercule (Fictitious character)--Fiction. Private investigators--England--Fiction. Form/Genre: Detective and mystery stories. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 238. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curtain

by Christie, Agatha

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780884113867 ISBN: 0884113868

Description: Reader copy. 1975 BCA hardcover edition. Creases and tears to dust jacket. wear to cover edges. Tanning to page edges. Despatch in 24 hours. Sent 1st class in a padded jiffy bag. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Bubble, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Agatha Christie

price: £1.36

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425173749 ISBN: 0425173747

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Curtain

by Agatha Christie

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fontana

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Curtain

by Agatha Christie

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club ISBN-13: 9780884113867 ISBN: 0884113868

Description: Good in No Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Curtain

by Agatha Christie

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Book Club Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780884113867 ISBN: 0884113868

Description: Good in Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: Good Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Curtain

by Christie, Agatha:

price: £4.03

Ships from ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crime Club, 1976

Description: Reprint; dj VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Farringdon Books, ESSEX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Curtain (Poirot) new book

Curtain (Poirot)

by Christie, Agatha

price: £6.98

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd ISBN-13: 9780007121120 ISBN: 0007121121

Description: New. 0007121121. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Curtain

by Christie, Agatha

price: £20.84

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Amereon Limited ISBN-13: 9780884113867 ISBN: 0884113868

Description: New. 0884113868. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Curtain

by Agatha Christie

price: £2.12

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: BCA ( Book Club Associates ), London Date Published: 1976

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. READING COPY ONLY. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Iceni Collectables, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Curtain new book

Curtain

by Agatha Christie

price: £10.49

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS, UK ISBN-13: 9780007121120 ISBN: 0007121121

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0007121121. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Christie, Agatha

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396071914 ISBN: 0396071910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Christie, Agatha

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396071914 ISBN: 0396071910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curtain

by Christie, Agatha

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780671547172 ISBN: 0671547178

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curtain

by Christie, Agatha

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780671826871 ISBN: 0671826875

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Christie, Agatha

price: £5.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396071914 ISBN: 0396071910

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Curtain

by Christie, Agatha

price: £7.92

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: [Book club ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dodd, Mead, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 185 p.; 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Curtain used book

Curtain

by Christie, Agatha

price: £8.40

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dodd Mead Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780396071914 ISBN: 0396071910

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. 238 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 20: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9