» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Ellery Queen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen: Problems in Detection

by Queen, Ellery

price: £3.36

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Gollancz, 1936.

Description: 2nd impression of the cheap edition. Near VG hbk in original red cloth, with black spine lettering. Page edges browned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Ellery [Vance, Jack] Queen

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WORLD PUBLISHING CO Date Published: 1947

Description: Published by World Publishing Co in 1947. Hardback without Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £5.61

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Complete and Unabridged Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket, N. Y. Date Published: 1943

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Vintage Paperback. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Cover Price. ? ------#99------The cover has small creases...Small tear to the bottom of the spine.............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £5.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket 99 Date Published: 1947

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £6.20

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1954 10/1/2009

Description: Good. Somewhat worn cover, browning to pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crow and Weasel, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £6.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twenty-second Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1954

Description: Good+ 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Edge and corner wear, spine is creased, scuffed and scratched, pages are toning overall a clean readable vintage used copy. 266 unmarked and uncreased suspense-filled pages! "Ellery Queen has been called "the logical successor to Sherlock Holmes. " Here are eleven mystery stories which show why. They involve, among other things, a murdered man who took time out from dying to paint a beard on a lady's portrait; a woman who couldn't stop buying black cats; and a body ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £7.42

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Buckram Publisher: Triangle Books Date Published: 1942

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Spine has corner tearing, some discoloration on cover, corner wear, binding slight loose in back, pages very tanned from age, some pages are slightly torn on the edge from handling. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen By Ellery Queen By Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £7.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1943

Description: Fair. No Jacket. This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 311 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £7.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market

Description: Worn Along Spine and Edges. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £7.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin 1908 Date Published: 1963

Description: VG- Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £8.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reader's League Of America

Description: 1942 1st ed. # NN-25 good paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £8.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tower Books ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Pub. Co., Cleveland Date Published: 1947

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Pages are tanned. Has name inside front cover. Hardcover is shelf worn. xii, 357 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cfrannybooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £8.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Triangle Books, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Pp a little brittle. Inv. # JAN003442I. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Adventures of Ellery Queen, the

by Queen, Ellery

price: £8.73

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Good. Including "The African Traveler, The Hanging Acrobat, The One-Penny Black, The Bearded Lady, The Three Lame Men, The Invisible Lover, The Teakwood, The Two-Headed Dog, The Glass-Domed Clock, The Seven Black Cats, The Mad Tea-Party" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Book Mart, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £8.73

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: New American Library, New York, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good- Very good-mass market paperback. May be some rubbing and minor shelfwear but overall a nice clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £8.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: pocket book

Description: (1954 Reprint Edition), # 99, vg-fine, (COLLECTION OF 11 STORIES), paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £8.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: pocket book

Description: (1942 Reprint Edition), # 99, vg-fine, (COLLECTION OF 11 STORIES), paperback, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Holroyd Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures of; (11 Short Stories)

by Queen, Ellery

price: £8.73

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Date Published: 1957

Description: PAPER BACK ED. Good to Very Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Ellery Queen (Frederick Dannay And Manfred B Lee)

price: £8.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Signet Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. Signet T4488 #6011; cover worn and rubbed; all pages tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pitch 22, OH, USA

Reliability: not rated

used book

Adventures of Ellery Queen Pocket 99

by Queen, Ellery

price: £9.02

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S MASS MARKET Publisher: POCKET BOOKS @ ISBN-13: 9781127440658 ISBN: 1127440659

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Ellery Queen

price: £9.34

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: VICTOR GOLLANCZ Date Published: 1936

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. REPRINT EDITION WITH MOSTLY CLEAN PAGES SOME RUBBING AND WEAR TO THE CLOTH COVER WITH MILD TANNING TO THE ENDPAPERS AND LIGHT FOXING STILL GOOD READING COPY. World of Books makes a contribution to the British Heart Foundation for every book sold. The BHF is the UK's leading heart research charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: World of Rare Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £9.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint (1934) Binding: Brown Cloth Publisher: Triangle Books, New York Date Published: 1942

Description: Good in Poor jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edge and corner wear to the dj, split into three pieces and inserted into the front of the book, scuffed and scratched, chipping, corners are gently bumped and rubbed, lightly shelf worn, pages are toning, rear hinge is broken but intact, former owner's name and a date are on the ffep and a date on the rear endpaper as well, overall a clean used Triangle Books edition! 357 suspense-filled and mystery-riddled pages! "Here is a very special ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen (Signet Books #T4488)

by Queen, Ellery

price: £9.35

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Signet Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Brief summary of content available on request by e-mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £9.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc, New York Date Published: 1941

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. PocketBook. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. Vintage paperback. Collection of short stories featuring Ellery Queen. Clean, solid, tight copy. Perma-Gloss covers. Read page edges and endpapers. Book is unread. Only minor wear to edges, very small areas of laminate seperation. Some soiling to rear cover. Interior is clean and bright. 311p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Birchwood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adventures of Ellery Queen

by Queen, Ellery

price: £9.97

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, 1941

Description: Vintage Paperback, PocketBook #99. Collection of short mystery stories. 6th printing, 311pp. Spine uncreased, never fully opened copy. Bright, white interior. Only defect is a slight delamination beginning at edges. VG, or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.