» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Dancing with Dogma: Britain Under Thatcherism

by Ian Hedworth John L. Gilmour

About this title: Gives a left-wing conservative assessment of Thatcherism in action - as ideology, style, monarchy, millenarianism, 19th-century liberalism, a set of moral values, right-wingery, or as a combination of them all - and its affects on the country and on tory policy during Thatcher's 11-year reign. This study gives a left-wing conservative assessment ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dancing With Dogma: Thatcherite Britain in the Eighties

by Ian Gilmour

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: Good. Inscription on the first page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Britain Under Thatcherism

by Ian Gilmour

price: £1.25

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780671850944 ISBN: 0671850946

Description: Good. Good, condition book. A slight tan to the page edges. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Britain Under Thatcherism

by Gilmour, Ian

price: £2.69

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Simon & Schuster, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: Fine/Very Good (price clipped) 0671711768 x + 328 pages, illustrated, notes, bibliography of works cited, index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Thatcherite Britain in the Eighties

by Ian Gilmour

price: £4.05

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: Very Good. CLOTH HARDBACK, in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Thatcherite Britain in the Eighties

price: £4.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Thatcherite Britain in the Eighties

by Ian Gilmour

price: £5.78

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd in 1992. Hardcover. Number of pages: 328. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8345049 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Thatcherite Britain in the Eighties

by Ian Gilmour

price: £5.84

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER LTD Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: Published by Simon & Schuster Ltd in 1992. Hardback. Number of pages: 328. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Thatcherite Britain in the Eighties

by Gilmour, Ian

price: £5.91

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 01/10/1992 ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Britain Under Thatcherism

by Ian Gilmour

price: £6.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: Very Good. Jacket Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Britain Under Thatcherism

by Ian Gilmour

price: £6.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671850944 ISBN: 0671850946

Description: Fair. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Britain Under Thatcherism

by Gilmour, Ian Hedworth John L

price: £7.06

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Britain Under Thatcherism

by Gilmour, Ian Hedworth John L

price: £7.06

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 328 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Britain Under Thatcherism

by Ian Gilmour

price: £7.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Britain Under Thatcherism

by Gilmour, Ian

price: £8.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Binding: Hb Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: VG- in VG- jacket. 328pp. Index, Notes. Yellowing interior, wear boards, DJ: front flap clipped, rubbing, wear extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Britain Under Thatcherism

by Gilmour, Ian

price: £10.64

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 01/07/1993 ISBN-13: 9780671850944 ISBN: 0671850946

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dancing With Dogma, Britain Under Thatcherism

by Ian Gilmour

price: £16.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Schuster London 1992

Description: Large thick 8vo. Library cancel, else fine in dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Thatcherite Britain in the Eighties

by Ian Gilmour

price: £20.40

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: Good. 1992 Hardcover. 328pp. Keywords: "Conservatism, History of Ideas, Democracy" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition--thanks! " read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: High

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Britain Under Thatcherism

price: £25.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dancing With Dogma: Britain Under Thatcherism

by Ian Gilmour

price: £35.58

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: New Book. Clean and tight copy. Thank you. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dancing With Dogma: Britain Under Thatcherism

by Ian Gilmour

price: £42.51

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dancing With Dogma: Thatcherite Britain in the Eighties

by Ian Gilmour

price: £69.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Ltd Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: New. Cover artwork may differ; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Aardvark Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

new book

Dancing With Dogma: Britain Under Thatcherism

by Ian Gilmour

price: £126.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780671711764 ISBN: 0671711768

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.