» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Adventures of the letter I

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Louis Simpson

price: £4.59

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1971-05-27 ISBN-13: 9780192118059 ISBN: 0192118056

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library reserve stock. Issued once. Well bound in blue cloth. Gilt title with black border to spine. 8vo. 69pp. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. Clean and neat copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson. Louis

price: £5.10

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London OUP Date Published: 1971

Description: 70 pages. Softback. Slight foxing to top edge otherwise VG+. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ystwyth Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed.]. - Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very Good. viii, 69 p.; 21 cm. Poems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis

price: £5.61

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very good condition. Book, 69 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780192118059 ISBN: 0192118056

Description: Good. 1971 Unknown Binding. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Your purchase benefits the National Center for Family Literacy's Hurricane Katrina Relief Effort. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of the letter I used book

Adventures of the letter I

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. viii, 69 p.; 21 cm. Poems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baker Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £5.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £5.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Collection of poems by this Pulitzer Prize winning author. Light shelf wear to covers. Interior pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: York Emporium, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I.

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £6.24

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780192118059 ISBN: 0192118056

Description: Good. 0192118056 Signed by Author cover has a number of pencil punctures, otherwise good copy, tight binding, signed by author. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.39

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Trade Paper Stated First Binding: Sofcover-Good Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No Jacket. Trade Paper Poetry Poetry: A trade paperback first edition in good condition of Simpson's poems from the mid to late sixties. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.55

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971

Description: Good+ Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Trade Paperback. Good+. Shelfwear on covers, some scuffing, mild crease lower corner, age-toned on back. Pages clean, crisp and tight. 69 pp. Unmarked. Last page has small spot on upper edge of page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Taos Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Adventures of the Letter I (Isbn: 006013884x) used book

Adventures of the Letter I (Isbn: 006013884x)

by Simpson, Louis

price: £6.55

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition (stated) Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper and Row, NY, etc Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Light use; nearly fine copy in stiff wrappers. Text has no writing, no highlighting, no inscriptions, etc.; no remainder marks. NOT BC ed; NOT ex-lib. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dewydell Books and Prints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £6.67

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very Good. 006013884X Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I By Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

by Louis Aston Marantz Simpson

price: £7.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Softcover. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Louis Simpson

price: £7.51

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Pub by Harper & Row, 1971. Trade PB. Owner's sticker inside cover. NF. Poetry. (Misc catalog) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford Univ. Press, London Date Published: 1971

Description: Paperback, Octavo, 69pp. Slight wear, slight cover foxing. V. Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Valley Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New York, Harper & Row[c1971] ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis

price: £8.51

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Nearfine. 006013884X Trade Paperback Nice clean unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Randy Burns, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.11

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Published by The Oxford University Press, , London Date Published: , 1971 ISBN-13: 9780192118059 ISBN: 0192118056

Description: , light crease on spine, very good condition. Paperback. 69 pages. Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £9.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very Good. Text all clean, name in front, can tell where cover has been opened, same day shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: pathbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis Aston Marantz

price: £9.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ]. - Binding: Trade pb Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: [c1971] ISBN-13: 9780060138844 ISBN: 006013884X

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. First printing. viii, 69 p. ; 21 cm. Poems. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.97

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Harper and Row Date Published: 1971

Description: Near fine stiff wraps with excellent spine and crisp text throughout. Attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longhouse, Pub. & Bookseller, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Adventures of the Letter I

by Simpson, Louis

price: £9.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback UK, Binding: PB Publisher: Oxford University Press, London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780192118059 ISBN: 0192118056

Description: viii, 69pp. A very good reading copy with a small piece of the rear cover missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.