» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Danton's death

by Georg Büchner

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Danton's Death (Theatre Classics)

by Georg Buchner

price: £1.99

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1979-04-05 ISBN-13: 9780413402707 ISBN: 0413402703

Description: Good. Ex-reference library. Lib stamps to first endpaper. 83pp. Paperback. Laminated. Pages good. Light shelf markings to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Danton's Death (Theatre Classics)

by Georg Buchner; Translator-J. Maxwell

price: £1.99

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Methuen Publishing Ltd Date Published: 1968-11 ISBN-13: 9780416464207 ISBN: 0416464203

Description: Acceptable. Ex-reference library. Lib stamps to first endpaper. 83pp. Laminated board. Pages good. Light shelf marking to fore-edges. Shelf markings to covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Danton's Death

by Georg Buchner

price: £2.80

Ships from TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber Date Published: 1939-01-01

Description: Good. Ex-Library reserve stock. Bound in brown buckram. 8vo. 142pp. Pages Clean and neat. Reference plate to endpapers. Usual Reference Stamps. Rubbing to edges of cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newcastle Books, TYNE AND WEAR, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Danton's Death (Theatre Classics)

by Georg Buchner

price: £5.22

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: METHUEN Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780413402707 ISBN: 0413402703

Description: Ex-Library Published by Methuen in 1979. Hardcover. Number of pages: 88. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8329971 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Danton's Death

by Buechner, Georg & Maxwell, James (Adapter) & Hoffman, Theodore (Introducer)

price: £5.57

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Staple-bound Softcover Publisher: Chandler Publishing Company, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. The textblock of this superbly nice-looking staple-bound softcover is exceedingly clean, tight, square, unmarked but for the former owner's name to the upper right corner of the half-title page and exhibits only the faintest age-toning throughout. The covers are very clean, bright and show only the most minor finish rubbing, shelving rub to the corners, edges and spine extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Haunted Bookshop, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Danton's Death

by Buchner, Georg

price: £6.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bard, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Name on first page. Mark to bottom page edge. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Danton's Death

by Buchner, Georg

price: £6.81

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Bard/Avon Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. Good/--. Tanned pages are free of marks, tight binding. Cover is tanned/rubbed. Very clean book. 12mo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Danton's Death

by Buchner, Georg / Schmidt, Henry J. Translator

price: £7.28

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bard Books, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Good. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. The book is very solid with lightly browned pages. There is a book store stamp on the first end paper. The cover has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Danton's Death

by Buchner, Georg

price: £7.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Methuen, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780413402707 ISBN: 0413402703

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Danton's Death

by Georg Buchner

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Danton's Death

by Buchner, Georg & Spender, Stephen (Transl. )

price: £10.18

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 143pp. 1cm section missing from the top of the spine. Previous owner name on the front end paper. Yellow dustwrapper somewhat discoloured particularly to the spine which correspondingly has 1cm missing from the top. Contents otherwise clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renaissance Books UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Danton's Death (Methuen Theatre Classics)

by Büchner, Georg

price: £10.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Eyre Methuen ISBN-13: 9780413402707 ISBN: 0413402703

Description: Fine. 0413402703 /___I AM SELLING THE PLAY! ! ! _PAPERBACK_1960'S __FAST 1ST CLASS SHIPMENT WITHIN 24 HOURS ___FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Danton's Death (Chandler Editions in Drama)

by Georg Buchner

price: £13.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Danton's Death

by Buchner, Georg

price: £15.19

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Faber & Faber, London Date Published: 1939

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 143 pp. blue cloth, some wear to lower edge, rear board bowed/rippled, small tears along spine edges bothe back + front; text clean; dw small tears, sl. grubby, spine sl. tanned. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Danton's Death (Theatre Classics)

by Georg Buchner

price: £15.72

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Methuen Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780413402707 ISBN: 0413402703

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. pp., 150grams, ISBN: 0413402703. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Danton's Death (Methuen Theatre Classics)

by Büchner, Georg

price: £44.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Eyre Methuen ISBN-13: 9780413402707 ISBN: 0413402703

Description: Very Good. 0413402703. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Danton's Death, a Play in Four Acts

by Buchner, Georg (Translated By Stephen Spender And Goronwy Rees)

price: £47.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st UK Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Faber, London Date Published: 1939

Description: dust jacket. 8vo, 142 pages. "First published in March MCMXXXIX" stated on copyright page, 1st printing, name on front endpaper, else FINE in NEAR FINE price-clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pettler & Lieberman, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.