» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Dark Horse: The Private Life of George Harrison

by George Giuliano, Geoffrey Giuliano

About this title: Now in trade paperback, the only book available that discusses Harrison's life from the time of the Beatles to the present in thorough detail. "Geoffrey Giuliano? That guy knows more about my life than I do!"--George Harrison. 36 pages of photographs.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Dark Horse: The Private Life of George Harrison

by Giuliano, George, and Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £5.61

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452267008 ISBN: 0452267005

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse: the Private Life of George Harrison

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452267008 ISBN: 0452267005

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse: the Private Life of George Harrison

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780452267008 ISBN: 0452267005

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse: The Private Life of George Harrison

by Giuliano, George, and Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Plume Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452267008 ISBN: 0452267005

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse: the Private Life of George Harrison (Plume)

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £5.61

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover. Publisher: Plume, NEW YORK, NY. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452267008 ISBN: 0452267005

Description: NO JACKET AS PUBLISHED. 0452267005 COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 242 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. BIOGRAPHY. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark Horse: the Private Life of George Harrison

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452267008 ISBN: 0452267005

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark Horse: the Private Life of George Harrison

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £6.83

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Plume, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452267008 ISBN: 0452267005

Description: Very Good. Very good condition, clean and unmarked, with light edge wear, First printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Penny's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark Horse: the Private Life of George Harrison

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £6.86

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452267008 ISBN: 0452267005

Description: Giuliano, Geoffrey., A Plume Book, 1991, c1989, 1st trade pb printing, illus. soft cover (trade size paperback), light wear, remainder mark on bottom edge o/w vg, 242 pp with appendices, note on sources & index, B&W photographic illus., 8vo, ISBN: 0452267005, 'An intimate look at the enigmatic musician' read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse: the Private Life of George Harrison (Plume)

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £7.27

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452267008 ISBN: 0452267005

Description: Very Good. 0452267005 Gently read, pages clean and unmarked, minor cover wear, ship same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dark Horse: the Private Life of George Harrison

by (Harrison, George); Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £8.73

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780452267008 ISBN: 0452267005

Description: Very good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark Horse: the Private Life of George Harrison

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £9.97

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452267008 ISBN: 0452267005

Description: Near Fine. Large Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark Horse: the Private Life of George Harrison

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £10.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: NAL/Dutton ISBN-13: 9780452267008 ISBN: 0452267005

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dark Horse: the Private Life of George Harrison (Plume)

by Giuliano, Geoffrey

price: £12.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Plume ISBN-13: 9780452267008 ISBN: 0452267005

Description: Good. 0452267005 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Dark Horse: the Private Life of George Harrison

by Geoffrey Giuliano

price: £19.94

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Plume Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780452267008 ISBN: 0452267005

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.