|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: The indispensable first book in the "New York Times" bestselling author's Dark series--which first introduced the masters of darkness to the world--is now available in this special edition that includes the bonus original short story "Dark Descent."
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Dark Prince
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Dark Prince (Dark)
by
Christine Feehan
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780843955286
ISBN: 0843955287
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Prince
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: PIATKUS BOOKS Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780749937478
ISBN: 0749937475
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 352 pages. (352 pages) raven whitney is a psychic who has used her gift to help the police track down a serial killer. now, she is determined to escape the glare of publicity for the peace and quiet of the carpathian mountains. despite her own emotional fatigue, raven finds herself connecting psychically to another wounded individual somewhere close by. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Prince (Carpathians)
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Piatkus Books
ISBN-13: 9780749937478
ISBN: 0749937475
Description: New. 0749937475. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Prince
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
SA,
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780749937478
ISBN: 0749937475
Description: pp. 308. read more
|
|
Dark Prince
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780505523723
ISBN: 0505523728
Description: Reader copy. Book has medium cover wear, light cover lift, spine creases, medium spine tilt, many creases on covers, heavy page edge wear (puncture marks), some natural browning on covers-page edges, some soiling on inside cover-page edges. I will ship this book out on the next business day! Each book individually hand cleaned. read more
|
|
Dark Prince
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780843955286
ISBN: 0843955287
Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 447 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1)
by
Christine Feehan
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780505523303
ISBN: 0505523302
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1)
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Love Spell
ISBN-13: 9780505523723
ISBN: 0505523728
Description: Good. 0505523728 sticker residue on back cover, spine creased, edgewear, some wear to cover. read more
|
|
Dark Prince
by
Christine Feehan
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780843955286
ISBN: 0843955287
Description: Fair. Wear to book, and tape on spine, read more
|
|
Dark Prince
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Leisure
Date Published: c1999
ISBN-13: 9780843955286
ISBN: 0843955287
Description: Very good. Paranormal / reprint 2005 / includes short story Dark Descent. romance paperback. read more
|
|
Dark Prince
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780843955286
ISBN: 0843955287
Description: Very Good-fine. Very tight, clean copy, undamaged pages, no tears, fold or marks, clean covers, very light edge wear, no tears or creases. Very tight spine, pages and covers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Deer Run Books,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Prince
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Love Spell, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780505523303
ISBN: 0505523302
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition, book store stamp on first page, no creases pages are in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Worm,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1)
by
Christine Feehan
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Leisure Books
Date Published: 2005-04-05
ISBN-13: 9780843955286
ISBN: 0843955287
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
merrimon,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1)
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Leisure Books
ISBN-13: 9780843955286
ISBN: 0843955287
Description: Very Good. 0843955287 Bonus Book Included ** / Dark Celebration by Christine Feehan Mass Market Paperback / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Prince
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: c1999
ISBN-13: 9780505523303
ISBN: 0505523302
Description: Very good. Paranormal / signed by author / with inscription. romance paperback. read more
|
|
Dark Prince
by
Christine Feehan
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780843955286
ISBN: 0843955287
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Prince (Including Short Story Dark Descent)
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Leisure
Date Published: Apr. 2005
ISBN-13: 9780843955286
ISBN: 0843955287
Description: 1st. Printing Thus Near Fine creases. read more
|
|
Dark Prince
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Love Spell
Date Published: 1999-08-01
ISBN-13: 9780505523723
ISBN: 0505523728
Description: Used: Very Good. Cover Corners Curling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shelf,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Prince (Including Short Story Dark Descent)
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Leisure
Date Published: Apr. 2005
ISBN-13: 9780843955286
ISBN: 0843955287
Description: 2nd Printing Near fine creases. read more
|
|
Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1)
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Leisure Books
ISBN-13: 9780843955286
ISBN: 0843955287
Description: New. 0843955287 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1)
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Leisure Books
ISBN-13: 9780843955286
ISBN: 0843955287
Description: New. 0843955287 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Dark Prince (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 1)
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Leisure Books
ISBN-13: 9780843955286
ISBN: 0843955287
Description: New. 0843955287 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Dark Prince
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Love Spell Paranormal, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780505523723
ISBN: 0505523728
Description: Fine. Paperback. 6 1/2h x 4 1/2w. Picture is scan of book not a stock photo. A real nice 314 page first edition 1999 Love Spell Paranormal paperback romance. He came to her in the night, a predator. the seduction was deep and elemental and affect her soul. She came to him at dawn, his bleakest hour. As the beast raged inside him he vented his centuries-old dispair in an anguished cry that filled the waning night. And she answered, a ray of light, piercing his darkness. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Warren Hahn,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Prince
by
Feehan, Christine
Ships from
LA,
USA
Binding: PB
Publisher: Leisure
Date Published: 04/05
ISBN-13: 9780843955286
ISBN: 0843955287
Description: Paranormal Romance, Very light spine creaaes, tight, square, Very Good. read more
| | | |