|
available COPIES
About this title: A novel which begins in Cambridge as a sedate murder mystery and becomes a melodramatic thriller involving, among other things, poison gas and a car chase, and ending on the roof of a Derbyshire mansion. T.H.White's other writings included poetry and a re-telling of the Arthurian legend.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Darkness at Pemberley
(9 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Darkness at Pemberley
by
T. H. White
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780575050907
ISBN: 057505090X
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Darkness at Pemberley
by
T. H. White
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780575050907
ISBN: 057505090X
Description: Acceptable. Used-Acceptable. read more
|
|
Darkness at Pemberley
by
T. H. White
Ships from
NM,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780486236131
ISBN: 0486236137
Description: Good. Name/date inked on first page. Small smudge to margin of a few pages. Cover sunned, edges rubbed. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Coas Books, Inc.,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Darkness at Pemberley
by
White, T. H.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486236131
ISBN: 0486236137
Description: Reader copy. Pubished in 1978 by Dover, a 286-page slightly-worn paperback, nevertheless, this is a nice reading copy. (ST01) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frances Pryor,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Darkness at Pemberley
by
T. H. White
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486236131
ISBN: 0486236137
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
|
|
Darkness at Pemberley
by
T. H. White
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Centruy Co.
Date Published: 1933
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Hardcover. Stated first printing. No marks inside except an inscription to the first page. Some light foxing to the first and last few pages. Black boards with orangish title. Orangish colored top textblock. Not Ex-Lib. Slight bumping to the corners. The binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Boards and Wraps,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Darkness at Pemberley
by
T. H. White
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780486236131
ISBN: 0486236137
Description: Acceptable. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
Darkness at Pemberley
by
T. H. White
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780486236131
ISBN: 0486236137
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Darkness at Pemberley
by
T. H. White
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Dover Publications
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780486236131
ISBN: 0486236137
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=1474678&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|