» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

David Goes to School

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

About this title: David's teacher has her hands full. From running in the halls to chewing gum in class, David's high-energy antics fill each school day with trouble-and are sure to bring a smile to even the best-bahaved reader.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
David Goes to School used book

David Goes to School

by Shannon, David

price: £6.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Date Published: 1999

Description: Shannon, David. Fine in dw jacket. 3rd printing of 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Children's Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

David Goes to School used book

David Goes to School

by Shannon, David

price: £6.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Date Published: 1999

Description: Shannon, David. Fine in dw jacket. 3rd printing of 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Children's Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439321716 ISBN: 0439321719

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439321716 ISBN: 0439321719

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439321716 ISBN: 0439321719

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439321716 ISBN: 0439321719

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439321716 ISBN: 0439321719

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439468589 ISBN: 0439468582

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439222051 ISBN: 0439222052

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780439468589 ISBN: 0439468582

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

price: £5.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439321716 ISBN: 0439321719

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

price: £5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439321716 ISBN: 0439321719

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by Shannon, David

price: £5.64

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic Hippo ISBN-13: 9780439954518 ISBN: 0439954517

Description: Good. 0439954517 All orders same/next day. Orders before 2: 00 PM EST same day. Satisfaction or your money back. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snoring Dog Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by Shannon, David

price: £5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439468589 ISBN: 0439468582

Description: Very Good. 0439468582 wear on corners and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

price: £6.12

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439222051 ISBN: 0439222052

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

price: £6.47

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780439321716 ISBN: 0439321719

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

price: £6.53

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780439321716 ISBN: 0439321719

Description: New. All items shipped in weatherproof padded mailers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Eer All About It Media, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

price: £8.54

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780439468589 ISBN: 0439468582

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by David Shannon

price: £9.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439222051 ISBN: 0439222052

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Goes to School new book

David Goes to School

by Shannon, David

list price: £11.61

our price: £10.07

you save: £1.54 (13%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Blue Sky Press (AZ) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590480871 ISBN: 0590480871

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 32 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Goes to School (David) used book

David Goes to School (David)

price: £10.21

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press ISBN-13: 9780590480871 ISBN: 0590480871

Description: Very Good. 0590480871 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Goes to School (Isbn: 0590480871) used book

David Goes to School (Isbn: 0590480871)

by Shannon, David

price: £10.93

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press / Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590480871 ISBN: 0590480871

Description: First printing. Glossy pictorial hardcover. DJ in new mylar. 8 3/4 x 11. Unpaginated. Wonderful color illustrations throughout by the author. Tiny bump to top corner of boards. Else Fine/Fine. New. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

David Goes to School

by Shannon, David

price: £11.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780439222051 ISBN: 0439222052

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0439222052. Very minor edge and corner wear. Some scribbles inside front cover.; Inside clean and clear of marks. Complete number line.; As David zips through his school, he discovers hat his least-favorite word, "no", is often spoken here: "NO, DAVID! " "No Yelling! " No pushing! " "No running in the halls! " This lighthearted companion to the Caldecott Honor book, NO, DAVID! Is an entertaining, laugh-out-loud romp from the beginning of class to the end of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Goes to School used book

David Goes to School

by Shannon, David

price: £12.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Blue Sky Press, Scholastic, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590480871 ISBN: 0590480871

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Illustrations by the author. Pictorial boards. Jacket is very slightly worn at the top of the spine panel and the price has been clipped. Otherwise, a very nice item. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

David Goes to School (Isbn: 0590480871) used book

David Goes to School (Isbn: 0590480871)

by Shannon, David

price: £12.30

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Blue Sky Press / Scholastic Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780590480871 ISBN: 0590480871

Description: First printing. Glossy pictorial hardcover. DJ in new mylar. 8 3/4 x 11. Unpaginated. Wonderful color illustrations throughout by the author. Fine/Fine. New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?