» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, Pharm.D.

About this title: This title provides more emphasis on safe nursing practice! It is more organized and readable!"Davis' Drug Guide for Nurses, Eleventh Edition" delivers easy-to-read, well-organized monographs on hundreds of generic and thousands of trade name drugs. With a focus on nursing practice and usability, it's the one drug guide that provides comprehensive ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 14   change currency
sort by
Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £3.11

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Turtleback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780803614635 ISBN: 0803614632

Description: Acceptable. CD NOT included. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses)(10th Edition) used music

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses)(10th Edition)

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £3.63

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Format: Turtleback Label: F. A. Davis Company Date: 2006 UPC: 0803614543

Description: Good. Cd not included Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Overall: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F. A. Davis Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780803611528 ISBN: 0803611528

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gibson's Bookstore Inc_south, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses: Pocket Companion

by Judith Hopfer Deglin

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F a Davis Co ISBN-13: 9780803605862 ISBN: 0803605862

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis ISBN-13: 9780803624573 ISBN: 0803624573

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hoffer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F a Davis Co ISBN-13: 9780803624580 ISBN: 0803624581

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis ISBN-13: 9780803624573 ISBN: 0803624573

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803611528 ISBN: 0803611528

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803609396 ISBN: 0803609396

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Book With Cd-Rom for Windows and Macintosh, 2.0) used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Book With Cd-Rom for Windows and Macintosh, 2.0)

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803609389 ISBN: 0803609388

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses: Pocket Companion

by Judith Hopfer Deglin

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F a Davis Co ISBN-13: 9780803605862 ISBN: 0803605862

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Book With Diskette for Windows) used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Book With Diskette for Windows)

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F. A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803605824 ISBN: 080360582X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Book With Cd-Rom for Windows and Macintosh, 2.0) used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Book With Cd-Rom for Windows and Macintosh, 2.0)

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: F.A. Davis Company ISBN-13: 9780803609389 ISBN: 0803609388

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Binding: Softcover Publisher: F A Davis Co Date Published: 7/1/1998 ISBN-13: 9780803603660 ISBN: 0803603665

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Book With Diskette for Windows) used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Book With Diskette for Windows)

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803605824 ISBN: 080360582X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803605831 ISBN: 0803605838

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Book With Cd-Rom for Windows and Macintosh, 2.0) used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Book With Cd-Rom for Windows and Macintosh, 2.0)

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803609389 ISBN: 0803609388

Description: Very Good. With CD! Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses: Pocket Companion

by Judith Hopfer Deglin

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803605862 ISBN: 0803605862

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hopfer Deglin

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803624573 ISBN: 0803624573

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803609396 ISBN: 0803609396

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803603653 ISBN: 0803603657

Description: Good. Sorry, disk missing. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Book With Cd-Rom for Windows and Macintosh, 2.0) used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Book With Cd-Rom for Windows and Macintosh, 2.0)

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803609389 ISBN: 0803609388

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses) used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses)

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780803603660 ISBN: 0803603665

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (5th Ed) used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses (5th Ed)

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803601277 ISBN: 0803601271

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses used book

Davis's Drug Guide for Nurses

by Judith Hopfer Deglin, April Hazard Vallerand

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780803611528 ISBN: 0803611528

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 14: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Every Nurse Needs this Book, Mar 19, 2009
By asa7, cleveland, ms

"This is a must have book for every nurse and nursing student. The layout is easy to read. Drugs are updated so frequently, so to stay current is a must. I also like that this edition includes IV calculations for certain drugs."

1 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 4, 2009
By Jolene, The United States

"This has always been my favorite nursing drug guide. It has info that several other drug books don't. I recommend this drug guide to all the students I precept. I keep this book in my locker @ work."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Oct 24, 2008
By Joey, The United States

"all i have to read these days seems to be nursing school related. blah."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
very good, Sep 18, 2008
By ab888

"I have a davis drug gui and it is very helful in my RN classes"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
15 of 16 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.