» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dawn on a Distant Shore

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Sara Donati

About this title: Now blissfully married, Nathaniel and Elizabeth Bonner, the hero and heroine of Into The Wilderness, have settled into their new life together in the North American frontier. When Elizabeth gives birth to twins their happiness seems complete. However, it proves to be short-lived. While attempting to rescue his father, Hawkeye, who has been imprisoned in Canada, Nathaniel is arrested by British colonials for spying - a hanging offence. Left alone in the wilderness with only her step-daughter Hannah and her newly-born twins, Elizabeth embarks on a desperate bid to save her husband. Gathering ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Dawn on a Distant Shore (Wilderness Saga 2) used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore (Wilderness Saga 2)

by Sara Donati

price: £2.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780007108299 ISBN: 000710829X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati Sara

price: £25.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Collins, UK Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780007108299 ISBN: 000710829X

Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light creasing to cover and spine, otherwise very good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Sara Donati

price: £5.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Sara Donati

price: £5.51

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780553107487 ISBN: 0553107488

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Sara Donati

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore new book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati, Sara

price: £5.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 672 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati, Sara

price: £6.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati, Sara

price: £6.77

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bantam, Westminster, MD Date Published: 2001

Description: Very Good. Soft cover in near fine condition. There is some bending from storage, but the pages are clean, crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Lover's Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore new book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Sara Donati

price: £7.07

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore (Into the Wilderness, No 2) used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore (Into the Wilderness, No 2)

by Donati, Sara

price: £7.17

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: Bantam 6/1/2001. Used paperback. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fiction Addiction, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore new book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati, Sara

price: £7.29

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore new book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Sara Donati

price: £8.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati, Sara

price: £8.51

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: Very Good. 0553578553 Very good condition paperback. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati, Sara

price: £8.54

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: Jun. 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: 1st. Printing Near fine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore new book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati, Sara

price: £8.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: New. 0553578553 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore new book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati, Sara

price: £8.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: New. 0553578553 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore new book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati, Sara

price: £8.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: New. 0553578553 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati

price: £10.35

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati, Sara

price: £10.86

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: Fine. No Jacket. As New M I N T condition, COLLECTOR'S QUALITY. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Walsh o/a booksetc, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati, Sara

price: £10.93

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Good. Good SOFT COVER BOOK IN GOOD CONDITION. HAS NO MARKINGS, TEARS OR BENT CORNERS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati, Sara

price: £13.18

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Paperback Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780553578553 ISBN: 0553578553

Description: Fine. A cond. a combination Diana Gabaldon and James F. Cooper. epic tale of love, sacrifice and adventure. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati, Sara

price: £13.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553107487 ISBN: 0553107488

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 1st ed with full # line. NOT an x-library. NO remainder mark. DustJacket protected with new (Brodart) crystal clear polyester cover which lengthens DJ life, is archival-safe and UV-resistant. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn Barrett, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore used book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Donati, Sara

price: £14.34

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Bantam Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780553107487 ISBN: 0553107488

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 480 p. Audience: General/trade. acceptable copy-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore new book

Dawn on a Distant Shore

by Sara Donati

price: £17.51

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 2000-02-29 ISBN-13: 9780553107487 ISBN: 0553107488

Description: New. New hardcover with dust jacket, gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dawn on a Distant Shore used book