Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In a Latin American country under a military dictatorship, Irene Beltran, an upper-class journalist, and Francisco Leal, the photographer son of a Marxist professor, discover a hideous crime.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » de Amor y de Sombra
(79 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra (Colecci? N Literaria)
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788401380341
ISBN: 8401380340
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continental Book Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9788401422256
ISBN: 8401422256
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: EDITORIAL DIANA
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9789681319786
ISBN: 9681319788
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Continental Book Company
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9788401422256
ISBN: 8401422256
Description: Acceptable. Significant tanning, fair covers-scratches on back, tight binding Some books may be ex-library books. read more
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Isabelle Allende
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788401422256
ISBN: 8401422256
Description: Very Good. Slightly tattered, pages slightly yellow Support Literacy! Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Elistics,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra/of Love and Shadows
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plaza & Janes Editores
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9788401428425
ISBN: 8401428424
Description: G+ Size: 12mo (6.5" to 7.5" tall); In Spanish/En Espanol; 1993 Printing; Clean copy, no markings by previous owners; Covers slightly rubbed/soiled; Pages somewhat yellowed and foxed; Corners lightly bumped; Minor edgewear; Tight copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Masstrader,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788401380341
ISBN: 8401380340
Description: 1969. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Price or other sticker on cover. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Price or other sticker on ... read more
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra (of Love and Shadows)
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Ediciones del Norte
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9788401380341
ISBN: 8401380340
Description: Good. Good. Light to moderate general wear with a small closed tear bottom spine. Some cover scuff. Name inside. Trade paperback (US). 281 p. Written in Spanish. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ace High Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra (Colección Literaria)
by
Isabel Allende
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PLAZA & JANES
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9788401380341
ISBN: 8401380340
Description: Published by Plaza & Janes in 1984. Paperback. Number of pages: 281. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8270696 #28935 1WHI3-P 8270696 (#H35-21) read more
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra [Abridged]
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9789681319786
ISBN: 9681319788
Description: Fine. read more
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Rayo
ISBN-13: 9780060951290
ISBN: 006095129X
Description: Fair. 006095129X SATISFACTION. ORDERS WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAINT HIGHLIGHTING OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
bluevelvetelk,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060951290
ISBN: 006095129X
Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more
|
|
de Amor y de Sombra
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Sudamericana
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9789500702737
ISBN: 9500702738
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners of the covers show very slight wear. Colors sharp. Text very clean. Binding very tight. A nice copy. Text in Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plaza & Ianes
Date Published: 1984
Description: A very good to fine paperback. written in Spanish. Stamp on the ffep. read more
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra By Allende, Isabel
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788401380341
ISBN: 8401380340
Description: Acceptable. Marks throughout (pen) ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060951290
ISBN: 006095129X
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
de Amor y de Sombra
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060951290
ISBN: 006095129X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in Spanish, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. Appears unused, CVR & PGS in EX cond, 30th printing read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PackRat Books,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plaza & Janes Editories Sa
Date Published: 31/12/1995
ISBN-13: 9788401423048
ISBN: 840142304X
Description: Fair. 840142304X Back right of book has a small indentation, which has caused a slight bow. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RENEGADE BOOKS LTD,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Allende Isabel
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Edivision Compani Editorial, Mexico
Date Published: 1987
Description: Fair. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some corner, edge wear. Pages good. In Spanish. 281 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The BiblioFile,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Isabel Allende
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plaza & Janes Editories Sa
Date Published: 2000-10
ISBN-13: 9788401423048
ISBN: 840142304X
Description: Very Good. Binding tight, pages clean and unmarked, minor edge wear, couple dog-earred pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Servannes Books,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
de Amor y de Sombra
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rayo
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780060951290
ISBN: 006095129X
Description: New. Text in English, Spanish. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Isabel Allende
Edition: later printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Plaza & Janes, Barcelona Spain
Date Published: 1990
Description: Fine. In Spanish-en Espanol-all fine but pages slightly tanned (Spanish literature; Spanish fiction; ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
N. J. Burhans,
WI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Allende, Isabel
Ships from
PR,
PUERTO RICO
Binding: SOFTCOVER
Publisher: Plaza Y Janes Spanish, Barcelona, Spain
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9788401380341
ISBN: 8401380340
Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. No Jacket; good, clean tight, some tanning on edges, spotting in first and last page. read more
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Plaza & Janes Editories Sa, Spain
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9788401423048
ISBN: 840142304X
Description: Very Good + 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" 268 pgs., tight crisp copy, lightly bumped corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Crazy,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
De Amor Y De Sombra
by
Allende, Isabel
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Plaza Y Janes Spanish
ISBN-13: 9788401380341
ISBN: 8401380340
Description: Very Good. 8401380340 8th edition. Pages lightly tan. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=1507175&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=p
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|